USTA Regional Tourn. (Sacramento)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Kenneth Tao d. Jt Nishimura   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Everett Maltby d. Andy Huang   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kenneth Tao d. Everett Maltby   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Jt Nishimura d. Andy Huang   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Everett Maltby d. Manpreet Tiwana   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Kenneth Tao d. Tommy Cheng   7-6(8); 6-0
  QF    Andy Huang d. Matthew Campana   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jt Nishimura d. Kasey Countee   6-2; 6-2
  16    Everett Maltby d. Michael Nguyen   7-5; 6-1
  16    Manpreet Tiwana d. Alexander Saltiel   Wd (ill)
  16    Tommy Cheng d. Timothy Tan   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Kenneth Tao d. Deric Wanland   6-1; 6-4
  16    Andy Huang d. Sterling Galli   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-2
  16    Matthew Campana d. David Ball   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kasey Countee d. Jonathan Li   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jt Nishimura d. Rohan Shankar   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Nguyen d. Peter Beatty   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-3
  32    Everett Maltby d. Darian Hashemzadeh   7-5; 6-4
  32    Manpreet Tiwana d. Zachary Surmacz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexander Saltiel d. Tytus Chen   6-3; 6-4
  32    Timothy Tan d. Luke Whalen   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Tommy Cheng d. Jared Thompkins   6-7(7); 6-1; 6-1
  32    Kenneth Tao d. Sam Malech   6-2; 6-1
  32    Deric Wanland d. Neel Bedekar   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Andy Huang d. Zachary Low   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sterling Galli d. Joshua Kliger   7-5; 6-2
  32    Matthew Campana d. Morgan Hale   6-3; 6-0
  32    David Ball d. Mason Bridegan   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Li d. Sean Alves   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Kasey Countee d. Andrew Gong   6-1; 7-5
  32    Rohan Shankar d. Marco Barretto   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jt Nishimura d. Grant Brown   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Manpreet Tiwana d. Zachary Surmacz   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kasey Countee d. Matthew Campana   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Zachary Surmacz d. Tommy Cheng   Wd (inj)
  QF    Manpreet Tiwana d. David Ball   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Kasey Countee d. Mason Bridegan   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Campana d. Andrew Gong   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Zachary Surmacz d. Darian Hashemzadeh   7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    David Ball d. Sam Malech   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Mason Bridegan d. Zachary Low   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Andrew Gong d. Michael Nguyen   Wd (inj)
  R2    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Rohan Shankar   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Surmacz d. Jonathan Li   Wd (inj)
  R2    David Ball d. Luke Whalen   6-2; 7-6(8)
  R2    Sam Malech d. Sterling Galli   Wd (inj)
  R2    Zachary Low d. Deric Wanland   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mason Bridegan d. Timothy Tan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Gong d. Alexander Saltiel   Wo (ill)
  R2    Michael Nguyen d. Marco Barretto   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Peter Beatty   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Surmacz d. Tytus Chen   6-4; 6-7(6); 1-0(2)
  R1    Luke Whalen d. Jared Thompkins   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R1    Sam Malech d. Neel Bedekar   Wd (ill)
  R1    Zachary Low d. Joshua Kliger   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mason Bridegan d. Morgan Hale   6-1; 7-6(8)
  R1    Andrew Gong d. Sean Alves   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Marco Barretto d. Grant Brown   7-6(3); 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 10, 2013 at 3:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative