USTA MV Columbia Outdoor Futures
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Trent Schneider d. Jonathan Lowe   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Zale Shah d. Constantine Veronikis   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Trent Schneider d. Zale Shah   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Lowe d. Constantine Veronikis   6-7(5); 6-2; 11-9
  QF    Trent Schneider d. Thompson Tong   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Zale Shah d. Matthew Dunn   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Constantine Veronikis d. Mason Meier   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Lowe d. David Clausen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Trent Schneider d. Vineel Mallavarapu   7-5; 6-4
  16    Thompson Tong d. Tim Paulson   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Zale Shah d. Jeffrey Larrabee   7-5; 6-2
  16    Matthew Dunn d. Brian Baker   6-3; 6-2
  16    Mason Meier d. James Lowe   6-3; 6-4
  16    Constantine Veronikis d. John Swift   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Clausen d. Erik Weiler   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Lowe d. Kobi Phillips   6-2; 6-2
  32    Trent Schneider d. Andrew Montgomery   6-3; 6-3
  32    Vineel Mallavarapu d. Cormac Chester   6-1; 6-3
  32    Thompson Tong d. Billy Goins   4-6; 6-0; 10-8
  32    Tim Paulson d. Hayden Fulk   6-2; 6-2
  32    Zale Shah d. Kamran Farid   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Larrabee d. Emrah Lesko   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Dunn d. Justin Nogalski   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brian Baker d. Samuel Stickels   7-5; 2-6; 11-9
  32    Mason Meier d. J. Fulghem   6-1; 6-2
  32    James Lowe d. Robert Valencia-Cook   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Swift d. Carson Ware   6-1; 6-3
  32    Constantine Veronikis d. Jacob Winton   6-2; 6-1
  32    Erik Weiler d. Alec Jarvis   6-0; 6-1
  32    David Clausen d. Anirudh Gururaj   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kobi Phillips d. Kylel Gillam   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Jonathan Lowe d. Connor Garrett   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrew Montgomery d. Jonathan Bowser   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tim Paulson d. Luke Chval   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kamran Farid d. Jeffrey Murphy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Samuel Stickels d. Junyi Wu   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  64    Mason Meier d. Elliott Wiskirchen   6-4; 6-1
  64    Carson Ware d. Cyrus Wang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Constantine Veronikis d. Jackson Hubble   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kylel Gillam d. Harsh Singh   6-2; 6-0
  64    Connor Garrett d. Kirkland Lambert   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Stickels d. Connor Garrett   7-5; 6-0; 10-7
  SF    Connor Garrett d. David Clausen   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Samuel Stickels d. James Lowe   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Connor Garrett d. Mason Meier   6-4; 6-2
  QF    David Clausen d. Jacob Winton   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Stickels d. Thompson Tong   6-3; 6-1
  QF    James Lowe d. Matthew Dunn   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Connor Garrett d. Anirudh Gururaj   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Jacob Winton d. Vineel Mallavarapu   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Samuel Stickels d. Erik Weiler   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    James Lowe d. Hayden Fulk   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Connor Garrett d. Brian Baker   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Anirudh Gururaj d. Jeffrey Larrabee   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Winton d. Tim Paulson   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Vineel Mallavarapu d. Junyi Wu   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-7
  R3    Samuel Stickels d. Kobi Phillips   7-6(3); 6-1
  R3    Erik Weiler d. Kamran Farid   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R3    Hayden Fulk d. John Swift   6-2; 6-0
  R3    James Lowe d. Andrew Montgomery   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Connor Garrett d. Kylel Gillam   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  3Q    Anirudh Gururaj d. Luke Chval   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jacob Winton d. Carson Ware   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Junyi Wu d. Robert Valencia-Cook   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    Samuel Stickels d. Justin Nogalski   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Kamran Farid d. Emrah Lesko   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Hayden Fulk d. Billy Goins   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Andrew Montgomery d. Cormac Chester   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Connor Garrett d. Jonathan Bowser   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Luke Chval d. Alec Jarvis   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Winton d. Jeffrey Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Junyi Wu d. J. Fulghem   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Stickels d. Elliott Wiskirchen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Emrah Lesko d. Cyrus Wang   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kamran Farid d. Jackson Hubble   1-6; 6-0; 10-4
  R2    Cormac Chester d. Harsh Singh   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Montgomery d. Kirkland Lambert   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2013 at 4:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative