USTA National Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Ponwith d. Joshua Pompan   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Kawika Lam d. Daniel Gealer   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Pompan d. Daniel Gealer   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nathan Ponwith d. Kawika Lam   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Pompan d. Brandon Yeoh   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Gealer d. Conrad Russell   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kawika Lam d. Connor Hance   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Ponwith d. Andy Zhou   6-4; 6-3
  16    Brandon Yeoh d. Nikolas Ramadan   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Pompan d. David Goulak   6-3; 6-3
  16    Daniel Gealer d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-3; 6-1
  16    Conrad Russell d. Charles Pei   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    Kawika Lam d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-3; 7-6
  16    Connor Hance d. Jacob Brumm   6-3; 6-4
  16    Andy Zhou d. Reese Stalder   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Nathan Ponwith d. Alexander Keyser   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. Aiku Shintani   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brandon Yeoh d. Nathan Niemiec   6-3; 6-0
  32    Joshua Pompan d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-0; 6-3
  32    David Goulak d. Ryland McDermott   6-3; 6-0
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Rafael Lenhard   1-1; 6-3
  32    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Riley Smith   6-3; 6-2
  32    Charles Pei d. Ryan Cheng   6-3; 6-1
  32    Conrad Russell d. Max Pham   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Konrad Kozlowski d. Bryce Pereira   7-5; 7-5
  32    Kawika Lam d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jacob Brumm d. Andrew Newell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Connor Hance d. Vayum Arora   6-1; 6-3
  32    Reese Stalder d. Azat Hankuliyev   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andy Zhou d. Chaz Downing   7-6; 6-1
  32    Alexander Keyser d. Fabian Schaefer   7-5; 6-3
  32    Nathan Ponwith d. Max Liu   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Brandon Yeoh d. Maxwell Cancilla   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Max Liu d. Charles Pei   6-3; 6-7; 10-6
  QF    Maxwell Cancilla d. Conrad Russell   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Brandon Yeoh d. Ryan Cheng   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Charles Pei d. Andy Zhou   Wo (inj)
  QF    Max Liu d. Connor Hance   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Maxwell Cancilla d. Alexander Keyser   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Ryan Cheng d. Jacob Brumm   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Charles Pei d. Vayum Arora   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Max Liu d. Chaz Downing   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alexander Keyser d. Nathan Niemiec   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Maxwell Cancilla d. Reese Stalder   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Brumm d. Rafael Lenhard   6-1; 6-7; 11-9
  R2    Ryan Cheng d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Charles Pei d. Bryce Pereira   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Vayum Arora d. Sreyas Kolachalam   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Chaz Downing d. David Goulak   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Max Liu d. Nikolas Ramadan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nathan Niemiec d. Aiku Shintani   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Maxwell Cancilla d. Ryland McDermott   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Rafael Lenhard d. Riley Smith   6-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Ryan Cheng d. Max Pham   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Bryce Pereira d. Gabriel Rapoport   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Vayum Arora d. Andrew Newell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Chaz Downing d. Azat Hankuliyev   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Max Liu d. Fabian Schaefer   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gage Brymer d. William Griffith   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Logan Staggs d. Joseph Di Giulio   Wo (inj)
  SF    William Griffith d. Joseph Di Giulio   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Gage Brymer d. Logan Staggs   7-5; 7-6(2)
  QF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Henry Craig   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  QF    William Griffith d. Logan Smith   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Logan Staggs d. Alec Adamson   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Gage Brymer d. Tyler Lu   6-4; 7-5
  16    Henry Craig d. Henry Gordon   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joseph Di Giulio d. Thomas Pura   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    William Griffith d. Stefan Menichella   1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Logan Smith d. Trevor Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alec Adamson d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-4; 6-1
  16    Logan Staggs d. Austin Rapp   6-2; 6-4
  16    Tyler Lu d. Kenneth Tao   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gage Brymer d. Jayson Amos   6-4; 6-4
  32    Henry Craig d. Richard Pham   6-4; 6-1
  32    Henry Gordon d. Alex Giannini   7-5; 6-2
  32    Joseph Di Giulio d. Michael Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Thomas Pura d. Robert Seby   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Griffith d. Drew Dawson   7-5; 6-0
  32    Stefan Menichella d. Goutham Sundaram   6-1; 6-2
  32    Logan Smith d. Kial Kaiser   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Trevor Johnson d. Gregory Garcia   7-5; 6-1
  32    Yannik Mahlangu d. Garrett Mak   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alec Adamson d. Cameron Klinger   6-4; 6-2
  32    Austin Rapp d. James Ponwith   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Logan Staggs d. Teague Hamilton   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kenneth Tao d. William Chiu   7-6; 6-4
  32    Tyler Lu d. Victor Pham   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jayson Amos d. Augustus Ge   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gage Brymer d. Adrian Chamdani   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Jayson Amos   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alec Adamson d. Trevor Johnson   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Jayson Amos d. Logan Smith   Wo (inj)
  QF    Austin Rapp d. Henry Craig   Wo (inj)
  QF    Trevor Johnson d. Tyler Lu   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alec Adamson d. William Chiu   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Jayson Amos d. Kenneth Tao   1-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Austin Rapp d. Kial Kaiser   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Trevor Johnson d. Teague Hamilton   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    William Chiu d. Henry Gordon   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jayson Amos d. Richard Pham   6-0; 7-6
  R2    Kenneth Tao d. Robert Seby   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Austin Rapp d. Goutham Sundaram   7-5; 6-7; 10-8
  R2    Kial Kaiser d. Yannik Mahlangu   3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Trevor Johnson d. Cameron Klinger   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Teague Hamilton d. Stefan Menichella   Wo (inj)
  R2    William Chiu d. Thomas Pura   Wo (inj)
  R2    Henry Gordon d. Adrian Chamdani   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Richard Pham d. Alex Giannini   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Robert Seby d. Michael Nguyen   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Goutham Sundaram d. Drew Dawson   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Kial Kaiser d. Gregory Garcia   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Cameron Klinger d. Garrett Mak   Wo (ill)
  R1    Teague Hamilton d. James Ponwith   6-2; 7-6
  R1    William Chiu d. Victor Pham   6-7; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Adrian Chamdani d. Augustus Ge   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jessica Failla d. Ryan Peus   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jada Hart d. Claire Liu   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Peus d. Jada Hart   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Jessica Failla d. Claire Liu   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jada Hart d. Hanna Chang   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Peus d. Alaina Miller   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jessica Failla d. Sydney Van Alphen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Claire Liu d. Kelly Chen   6-7; 6-4Ret (inj)
  16    Hanna Chang d. Paris Corley   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jada Hart d. Summer Dvorak   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alaina Miller d. Jennifer Lu   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ryan Peus d. Drew Spinosa   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  16    Sydney Van Alphen d. Yuki Asami   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jessica Failla d. Tate Schroeder   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kelly Chen d. Katie Ta   6-1; 6-1
  16    Claire Liu d. Bess Waldram   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Hanna Chang d. Darya Possokhova   6-3; 6-0
  32    Paris Corley d. Risa Nakagawa   6-3; 7-6
  32    Summer Dvorak d. Ally McKenzie   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
  32    Jada Hart d. Grace Lin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alaina Miller d. Ashley Lahey   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jennifer Lu d. Catherine Cable   6-2; 6-2
  32    Drew Spinosa d. Seriana Saltzen   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Peus d. Samantha Smith   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sydney Van Alphen d. Michelle Wang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Yuki Asami d. Allison Chuang   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Tate Schroeder d. Nnena Nadozie   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jessica Failla d. Summer Garrison   6-2; 6-2
  32    Katie Ta d. Emily Zheng   6-4; 7-5
  32    Kelly Chen d. Marjorie Antohi   6-2; 6-4
  32    Bess Waldram d. Jessica Anzo   6-2; 6-4
  32    Claire Liu d. Elizabeth Yao   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Alaina Miller d. Hanna Chang   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alaina Miller d. Katie Ta   Wo (inj)
  QF    Hanna Chang d. Ashley Lahey   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Jessica Anzo   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Katie Ta d. Darya Possokhova   6-7; 6-4; 10-5
  QQ    Ashley Lahey d. Yuki Asami   3-6; 7-5; 13-11
  QQ    Allison Chuang d. Summer Garrison   7-5; 4-0Ret (quit)
  QQ    Jessica Anzo d. Emily Zheng   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Darya Possokhova d. Bess Waldram   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Katie Ta d. Grace Lin   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ashley Lahey d. Tate Schroeder   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Yuki Asami d. Samantha Smith   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Allison Chuang d. Drew Spinosa   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Summer Garrison d. Jennifer Lu   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Emily Zheng d. Summer Dvorak   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jessica Anzo d. Paris Corley   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Darya Possokhova d. Risa Nakagawa   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Grace Lin d. Ally McKenzie   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ashley Lahey d. Catherine Cable   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Samantha Smith d. Seriana Saltzen   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Allison Chuang d. Michelle Wang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Summer Garrison d. Nnena Nadozie   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Emily Zheng d. Marjorie Antohi   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jessica Anzo d. Elizabeth Yao   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gabrielle Smith d. Alexandra Letzt   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  PL    Megan McCray d. Sarah Dvorak   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Megan McCray   1-6; 6-4; 5-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Gabrielle Smith d. Sarah Dvorak   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra Letzt d. Cam Kincaid   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Megan McCray d. Catherine Bellis   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Gabrielle Smith d. Olivia Sneed   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Sarah Dvorak d. Michaela Gordon   7-5; 6-3
  16    Alexandra Letzt d. Amber Park   6-4; 6-2
  16    Cam Kincaid d. Jessica Perez   Wo (ill)
  16    Megan McCray d. Kareena Manji   4-2Ret (inj)
  16    Catherine Bellis d. Kelly Shaffer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gabrielle Smith d. Rebekah Anderson   6-4; 6-2
  16    Olivia Sneed d. Felicity Maltby   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sarah Dvorak d. Nevada Apollo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michaela Gordon d. Ena Shibahara   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Letzt d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amber Park d. Vanessa Nommensen   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Jessica Perez d. Kalyani Narayan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Cam Kincaid d. Camille Deleon   6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Megan McCray d. Marisa Quevedo   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kareena Manji d. Kyla Klier   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Catherine Bellis d. Francis Dean   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kelly Shaffer d. Paulina Bajet   6-1; 6-3
  32    Rebekah Anderson d. Lidia Dukic   6-4; 6-3
  32    Gabrielle Smith d. Andrea Kevakian   6-4; 7-6
  32    Felicity Maltby d. Mariely Hassey   6-4; 6-2
  32    Olivia Sneed d. Raquel Pedraza   6-2; 7-5
  32    Nevada Apollo d. Morgan Barnhill   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sarah Dvorak d. Dominique Schaefer   6-4; 7-5
  32    Ena Shibahara d. Emma Critser   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michaela Gordon d. Alexis Pereira   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Catherine Bellis d. Felicity Maltby   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. Raquel Pedraza   7-6; 5-7; 10-4
  QF    Catherine Bellis d. Ena Shibahara   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Felicity Maltby d. Cam Kincaid   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Raquel Pedraza d. Michaela Gordon   Wo (ill)
  QF    Dominique Schaefer d. Olivia Sneed   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Ena Shibahara d. Nevada Apollo   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Felicity Maltby d. Rebekah Anderson   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Raquel Pedraza d. Andrea Kevakian   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Dominique Schaefer d. Alexis Pereira   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Ena Shibahara d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nevada Apollo d. Kalyani Narayan   6-3; 6-7; 10-5
  R2    Felicity Maltby d. Marisa Quevedo   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Rebekah Anderson d. Francis Dean   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Andrea Kevakian d. Kelly Shaffer   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Raquel Pedraza d. Kareena Manji   Wo (inj)
  R2    Dominique Schaefer d. Jessica Perez   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alexis Pereira d. Amber Park   4-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Vanessa Nommensen d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kalyani Narayan d. Camille Deleon   Wo (inj)
  R1    Marisa Quevedo d. Kyla Klier   Def (ns)
  R1    Francis Dean d. Paulina Bajet   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrea Kevakian d. Lidia Dukic   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Raquel Pedraza d. Mariely Hassey   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dominique Schaefer d. Morgan Barnhill   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alexis Pereira d. Emma Critser   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2013 at 3:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative