USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Steven Sun d. Richter Jordaan   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Ronald Hohmann d. Neel Raj   3-6; 6-1; 12-10
  SF    Richter Jordaan d. Ronald Hohmann   4-6; 6-2; 10-2
  SF    Steven Sun d. Neel Raj   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ronald Hohmann d. Sam Dobbs   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Richter Jordaan d. Daniel Sharygin   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Neel Raj d. Nicholas Lorenz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Steven Sun d. Alex Lee   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ronald Hohmann d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sam Dobbs d. Verayuth Iyer   6-2; 6-2
  16    Richter Jordaan d. Gabriel Diaz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daniel Sharygin d. Richard Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  16    Neel Raj d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Lorenz d. Shawn Berdia   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alex Lee d. Logan Paik Chang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Steven Sun d. Thomas Barraque   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jj Tracy d. Jeremy Ouyang   6-4; 7-5
  32    Sam Dobbs d. Isaac Gart   6-0; 6-0
  32    Verayuth Iyer d. Maxwell Kachkarov   6-1; 6-2
  32    Richter Jordaan d. Zachary Kuo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Diaz d. Dingkun Yan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Connor Vandewege   6-1; 6-0
  32    Richard Kelly d. Niza Simunyola   6-2; 6-2
  32    David Heiney d. Preston Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    Neel Raj d. Matthew Dubuque   6-1; 6-1
  32    Shawn Berdia d. Jackson Atherton   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Lorenz d. Timothy Ellis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Logan Paik Chang d. Nicholas Svichar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Lee d. Matthan Tharakan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Thomas Barraque d. Pablo Dale   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Sharygin d. David Heiney   6-3; 7-6(7)
  SF    Nicholas Lorenz d. Alex Lee   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. Thomas Barraque   6-1; 6-1
  QF    David Heiney d. Sam Dobbs   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Alex Lee d. Preston Brown   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Nicholas Lorenz d. Jj Tracy   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Thomas Barraque d. Logan Paik Chang   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    David Heiney d. Shawn Berdia   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Preston Brown d. Jackson Atherton   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Jj Tracy d. Verayuth Iyer   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Barraque d. Jeremy Ouyang   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Logan Paik Chang d. Maxwell Kachkarov   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Shawn Berdia d. Dingkun Yan   6-0; 6-0
  R2    David Heiney d. Connor Vandewege   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Preston Brown d. Richard Kelly   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jackson Atherton d. Gabriel Diaz   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  R2    Verayuth Iyer d. Nicholas Svichar   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jj Tracy d. Pablo Dale   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R1    Maxwell Kachkarov d. Isaac Gart   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Dingkun Yan d. Zachary Kuo   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Connor Vandewege d. Niza Simunyola   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Preston Brown d. Matthew Dubuque   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jackson Atherton d. Timothy Ellis   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Nicholas Svichar d. Matthan Tharakan   7-6(6); 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2013 at 2:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative