NH Pre-NE Claycourt Warmup L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charles Wang d. Daniel Milavsky   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Milavsky d. Shaw Rhinelander   Def (ns)
  SF    Charles Wang d. Sean Diehl   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sean Kralik d. Nicholas Mathieu   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sean Kralik d. Ian Kim   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Mathieu d. Alex Muresianu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ian Kim d. Henry Bulkley   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sean Kralik d. Henry Feldman   3-6; 6-0; 10-3
  QF    Alex Muresianu d. Jack Vasu   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Mathieu d. Dariy Vykhodtsev   6-4; 6-7(3); 10-4
  16    Henry Bulkley d. Nick Yang   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  16    Henry Feldman d. David Frykenberg   1-1
  16    Sean Kralik d. Rohit Yerram   6-4; 6-0
  16    Alex Muresianu d. Arda Cataltepe   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jack Vasu d. Samuel Grondin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Dariy Vykhodtsev d. Christopher Li   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Derek Chapman d. Blake Norton   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Blake Norton d. Andrew Imrie   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Derek Chapman d. Woody Watson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Blake Norton d. Alexander Fizz   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Imrie d. Michael Mills   7-5; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Derek Chapman d. Caye Tittmann   7-6(5)); 6-1
  QF    Woody Watson d. Andrew Wang   6-2; 6-4
  16    Blake Norton d. Henry Pletcher   Def (ns)
  16    Alexander Fizz d. Howard Sevey   7-6(2); 6-0
  16    Michael Mills d. Sebastien Boulas   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andrew Imrie d. Peter White   6-2; 6-0
  16    Caye Tittmann d. Benjamin Lebowitz   7-5; 6-3
  16    Derek Chapman d. Reid Parisi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Woody Watson d. Marcus Lawrence   6-4; 6-4
  16    Andrew Wang d. John Lathrop   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matt Gilman d. McKinley Grimes   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Matt Gilman d. Daniel Rombola   6-3; 6-2
  SF    McKinley Grimes d. Gunther Matta   7-6(5); 1-6; 10-8
  QF    Daniel Rombola d. Martin Pelletier   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Matt Gilman d. Chase Parisi   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Gunther Matta d. Alexander Ellwanger   6-0; 6-0
  QF    McKinley Grimes d. Zach Lovett   6-1; 6-3
  16    Daniel Rombola d. Adam Carlson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Martin Pelletier d. Armen Festekjian   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
  16    Matt Gilman d. Harry Nichols   6-1; 6-3
  16    Chase Parisi d. Eliot Rozovsky   Wd (inj)
  16    Gunther Matta d. Iani Stamenov   Def (ns)
  16    Alexander Ellwanger d. Christian O'Connor   4-6; 7-6(9); 12-10
  16    Zach Lovett d. Varun Penamatsa   6-1; 6-3
  16    McKinley Grimes d. Yuji Sato   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Almy d. Emily Zhang   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Emily Zhang d. Michelle Shub   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Olivia Almy d. Cristiana DeAgazio   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michelle Shub d. Naomi Karki   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Emily Zhang d. Ilana Korogodsky   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cristiana DeAgazio d. Jiayin Kralik   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rosemary Campanella d. Sofia Khudyakov   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sofia Khudyakov d. Haylee Norton   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Rosemary Campanella d. Julia Chappell   5-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Sofia Khudyakov d. Sarah Campbell   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Haylee Norton d. Sophia Prinos   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Julia Chappell d. Maggie Dorr   7-6(8); 6-2
  QF    Rosemary Campanella d. Livvy Lathrop   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sarah Campbell d. Erika Kjersgard   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sophia Prinos d. Grace Campanella   3-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ada Wiggins d. Izzy Essi   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Izzy Essi d. Julia Brogan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ada Wiggins d. Veronica Op   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Izzy Essi d. Devri Ramsey   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  QF    Veronica Op d. Kathryn Satko   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Margaret Silverman d. Gabriela Marks   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Gabriela Marks d. Diandrea Galloway   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Margaret Silverman d. Rachel Hechinger   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gabriela Marks d. Aleksandra Drljaca   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Diandrea Galloway d. Emma Prinos   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Margaret Silverman d. Darya Kostikina   7-6(3)); 6-2
  QF    Rachel Hechinger d. Maggie Psyhogeos   Wd (inj)
  16    Gabriela Marks d. Ania Aliev   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 9, 2013 at 1:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative