Latuchie Summer Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anthony Payiavlas d. Wendell Wu   6-1; 6-1
  F    Ty Rothchild d. Esa Malik   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Esa Malik d. Wendell Wu   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Ty Rothchild d. Anthony Payiavlas   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kavi Jain d. Yukun Wang   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Yukun Wang d. Aaron Yeh   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Kavi Jain d. Phillip Tran   6-0; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Aaron Yeh d. Thomas Liu   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Yukun Wang d. John Payiavlas   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Phillip Tran d. Ram Kumar   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Kavi Jain d. Andrew Gilmore   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aaron Yeh d. Ryan Cvammen   6-0; 6-2
  16    Thomas Liu d. Raj Kumar   Wo (inj)
  16    John Payiavlas d. Trevor Lee   6-0; 6-1
  16    Yukun Wang d. Brandon Wang   6-1; 6-2
  16    Phillip Tran d. Constantine Payiavlas   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ram Kumar d. Nathan Fisher   6-2; 6-0
  16    Andrew Gilmore d. Ryan Davis   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kavi Jain d. Erik Buetow   6-4; 6-2
  32    Phillip Tran d. Mathieu Girard   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Fisher d. Brandon Wang   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Wang d. Ryan Cvammen   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Fisher d. Erik Buetow   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Ryan Cvammen d. Raj Kumar   Wo (inj)
  QF    Brandon Wang d. Trevor Lee   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Fisher d. Constantine Payiavlas   3-6; 6-4; 12-10
  QF    Erik Buetow d. Ryan Davis   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Constantine Payiavlas d. Mathieu Girard   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vlad Rotnov d. Clark Bilinovich   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Vlad Rotnov d. Scott Varney   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Clark Bilinovich d. Alexander Cha   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Scott Varney d. Vinayak Kurup   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Vlad Rotnov d. Musa Subramaniam   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Clark Bilinovich d. Dawson Drummond   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Cha d. Wesley Piekarski   6-2; 6-3
  16    Musa Subramaniam d. Jacob Hanzlik   6-1; 6-1
  16    Clark Bilinovich d. Bharat Kumar   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Dawson Drummond d. Vinayak Kurup   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Vinayak Kurup d. Jacob Hanzlik   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Dawson Drummond d. Wesley Piekarski   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Dawson Drummond d. Bharat Kumar   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nico Mostardi d. Robert Stroup   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nico Mostardi d. Jake Zalenski   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Robert Stroup d. Noah Hendrickson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nico Mostardi d. Paul Gota   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jake Zalenski d. Mikhail Shatokhin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Robert Stroup d. Eric Goldberg   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Noah Hendrickson d. Alec Bird   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nico Mostardi d. Mark Spencer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Paul Gota d. Austin Shinhearl   6-0; 6-0
  16    Mikhail Shatokhin d. Matthew Lenk   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jake Zalenski d. Scott Adsit   6-3; 6-0
  16    Robert Stroup d. Anthony Kanam   6-3; 6-1
  16    Eric Goldberg d. Sean Doherty   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alec Bird d. Brian Carano   7-5; 6-1
  16    Noah Hendrickson d. Benjamin Sender   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mark Spencer d. Alex Burner   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sean Doherty d. Adam Blatt   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Anthony Kanam d. Scott Adsit   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Scott Adsit d. Austin Shinhearl   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anthony Kanam d. Benjamin Sender   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Austin Shinhearl d. Alex Burner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Scott Adsit d. Matthew Lenk   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Anthony Kanam d. Adam Blatt   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Sender d. Brian Carano   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gretchen Groves d. Carly Cohen   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carly Cohen d. Lydia Peercy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Gretchen Groves d. Allyson Persky   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    Lydia Peercy d. Makayla Sutter   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Carly Cohen d. Isabelle Mawby   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Gretchen Groves d. Lauren Mahoney   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Allyson Persky d. Sarah Robbins   6-0; 6-2
  16    Carly Cohen d. Alexandra McDaniel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sarah Robbins d. Janay Beamer   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Isabelle Mawby d. Lauren Mahoney   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Isabelle Mawby d. Makayla Sutter   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Lauren Mahoney d. Janay Beamer   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  QF    Isabelle Mawby d. Alexandra McDaniel   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Teressa Hill d. Nicolette Bourlas   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicolette Bourlas d. Kaitlin Kaye   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Teressa Hill d. Teagan McNamara   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Kaitlin Kaye d. Abigail Hellwig   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Teagan McNamara d. Natalie Bourlas   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Bourlas d. Abigail Hellwig   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2013 at 12:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative