USTA Regional Tourn. (West Chester)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    John Wu d. Justin Fields   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  PL    Nile Clark d. Caleb Troy   Wo (inj)
  SF    Justin Fields d. Nile Clark   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    John Wu d. Caleb Troy   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nile Clark d. Zachary Lieb   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Justin Fields d. Kian McLean   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Caleb Troy d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-3; 6-1
  QF    John Wu d. Jeremy Lynn   6-4; 6-1
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Aidan McNulty   Wd (inj)
  16    Nile Clark d. Jacob Dunbar   7-5; 6-7(7); 6-0
  16    Kian McLean d. Taiyo Hamanaka   7-5; 6-0
  16    Justin Fields d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 1-1Ret (ill)
  16    Caleb Troy d. Aries Wong   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  16    Nicholai Westergaard d. Bartholomew Panarese   6-4; 6-3
  16    John Wu d. Artemie Amari   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Jeremy Lynn d. Josh Hublitz   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aidan McNulty d. Alex Fennell   Wd (inj)
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Lamar Remy   7-6(1); 6-2
  32    Jacob Dunbar d. Eric Tai   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nile Clark d. Darius MacKenzie   6-4; 6-2
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Jake Gober   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kian McLean d. Justin Burrus   6-0; 6-2
  32    Justin Fields d. Nicolas Chua   6-4; 6-4
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Adam Blasinsky   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  32    Caleb Troy d. Frenk Kote   6-3; 6-3
  32    Aries Wong d. Nicolas Podesta   2-6; 3-1Ret (ill)
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   6-3; 6-4
  32    Bartholomew Panarese d. Trey Daniel   Wd (inj)
  32    John Wu d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-3; 6-1
  32    Artemie Amari d. John Carswell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Josh Hublitz d. Carsten Fisher   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Kian McLean d. Zachary Lieb   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Carsten Fisher d. Frenk Kote   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kian McLean d. Darius MacKenzie   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  QF    Zachary Lieb d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  QF    Frenk Kote d. Jeremy Lynn   Wo (inj)
  QF    Carsten Fisher d. Nicholai Westergaard   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Darius MacKenzie d. Lamar Remy   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Adam Blasinsky d. Bartholomew Panarese   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Frenk Kote d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   6-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    Carsten Fisher d. Jacob Dunbar   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Lamar Remy d. Josh Hublitz   Wo (inj)
  R2    Darius MacKenzie d. Artemie Amari   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Bartholomew Panarese d. Jake Gober   6-2; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Adam Blasinsky d. Aries Wong   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Frenk Kote d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jacob Dunbar d. John Carswell   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Carsten Fisher d. Aidan McNulty   Wd (inj)
  R1    Lamar Remy d. Alex Fennell   Wd (inj)
  R1    Darius MacKenzie d. Eric Tai   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jake Gober d. Justin Burrus   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Adam Blasinsky d. Nicolas Chua   Wo (inj)
  R1    Frenk Kote d. Nicolas Podesta   Wo (ill)
  R1    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Trey Daniel   Wo (inj)
  R1    John Carswell d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2013 at 8:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative