USTA Regional Tourn. (West Chester)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Joanna Zalewski   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  PL    Valerie Shklover d. Emma Davis   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Joanna Zalewski d. Emma Davis   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Valerie Shklover   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Joanna Zalewski d. Jacqueline Urbinati   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Emma Davis d. Taylor Ng   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Valerie Shklover d. Ariana Rodriguez   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Yelizaveta Patenko   6-3; 6-0
  16    Joanna Zalewski d. Katharine Fahey   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Stephanie Smith   6-2; 6-4
  16    Taylor Ng d. Melissa Goodman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Emma Davis d. Maureen Devlin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Valerie Shklover d. Maddie Stearns   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ariana Rodriguez d. Ryshena Providence   6-1; 6-0
  16    Yelizaveta Patenko d. Sonya Das   6-0; 6-3
  16    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-4; 7-5
  32    Joanna Zalewski d. Isabel Goldfine   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katharine Fahey d. Cristina Kaiser   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Smith d. Madison Stevens   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Anna Smith   6-3; 6-0
  32    Taylor Ng d. Casey Marx   6-1; 6-3
  32    Melissa Goodman d. Amber Policare   6-4; 6-0
  32    Emma Davis d. Victoria Martinez   6-1; 6-2
  32    Maureen Devlin d. Nia Rose   6-2; 6-2
  32    Valerie Shklover d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maddie Stearns d. Mia Gancayco   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryshena Providence d. Darby Rosette   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ariana Rodriguez d. Katherine Butler   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)
  32    Yelizaveta Patenko d. Ekaterina Bure   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sonya Das d. Ashley Monaco   6-0; 6-2
  32    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Shannon Mukerji   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Zaina Zaki   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Taylor Ng   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Katharine Fahey d. Yelizaveta Patenko   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Taylor Ng d. Anna Smith   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Maddie Stearns   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  QF    Yelizaveta Patenko d. Mia Gancayco   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Katharine Fahey d. Ariana Rodriguez   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Anna Smith d. Cristina Kaiser   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Maddie Stearns d. Amber Policare   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  QQ    Mia Gancayco d. Melissa Goodman   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Katharine Fahey d. Ekaterina Bure   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cristina Kaiser d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Anna Smith d. Sonya Das   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Amber Policare d. Ryshena Providence   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Maddie Stearns d. Victoria Martinez   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Mia Gancayco d. Maureen Devlin   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Melissa Goodman d. Katherine Butler   Wo (ill)
  R2    Ekaterina Bure d. Stephanie Smith   6-4; 0-6; 11-9
  R2    Katharine Fahey d. Zaina Zaki   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Cristina Kaiser d. Isabel Goldfine   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R1    Anna Smith d. Madison Stevens   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Amber Policare d. Casey Marx   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Victoria Martinez d. Nia Rose   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Mia Gancayco d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Katherine Butler d. Darby Rosette   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ekaterina Bure d. Ashley Monaco   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Zaina Zaki d. Shannon Mukerji   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2013 at 8:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative