Academy Super Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Mark Chepurnoy d. Dimitri Bird   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Dimitri Bird d. Sam Dern   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Mark Chepurnoy d. Armando Gandini   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sam Dern d. Eric Biscoveanu   2-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Dimitri Bird d. Guido Argentini   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Armando Gandini d. Alexander Stater   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Mark Chepurnoy d. Jordan Skalet   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  16    Sam Dern d. Brendan Abernethy   6-3; 6-1
  16    Eric Biscoveanu d. Christian Fjeldstad   6-3; 6-4
  16    Guido Argentini d. Daniel Astudillo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dimitri Bird d. Julio Luque   7-5; 6-4
  16    Armando Gandini d. Diego Perez   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexander Stater d. Jose Disotuar   6-0; 6-4
  16    Jordan Skalet d. Ismail Ercan   6-0; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Mark Chepurnoy d. Zacharia Rakem   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brendan Abernethy d. Andrey Samodaev   7-6(7)); 6-1
  32    Christian Fjeldstad d. Alec Seidman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Eric Biscoveanu d. Robert Hammond   Wo (ill)
  32    Daniel Astudillo d. Salvatore Brinker   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Dimitri Bird d. Yovan Lambros   6-2; 6-3
  32    Diego Perez d. Andres Astudillo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Armando Gandini d. Ethan Klein   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Stater d. Chris Ernewein   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ismail Ercan d. Phillip Sivolobov   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jordan Skalet d. Santiago Zurita   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zacharia Rakem d. Max Cohan   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2013 at 7:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative