Academy Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Chepurnoy d. Dimitri Bird   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Dimitri Bird d. Sam Dern   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Mark Chepurnoy d. Armando Gandini   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sam Dern d. Eric Biscoveanu   2-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Dimitri Bird d. Guido Argentini   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Armando Gandini d. Alexander Stater   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Mark Chepurnoy d. Jordan Skalet   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  16    Sam Dern d. Brendan Abernethy   6-3; 6-1
  16    Eric Biscoveanu d. Christian Fjeldstad   6-3; 6-4
  16    Guido Argentini d. Daniel Astudillo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dimitri Bird d. Julio Luque   7-5; 6-4
  16    Armando Gandini d. Diego Perez   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexander Stater d. Jose Disotuar   6-0; 6-4
  16    Jordan Skalet d. Ismail Ercan   6-0; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Mark Chepurnoy d. Zacharia Rakem   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brendan Abernethy d. Andrey Samodaev   7-6(7)); 6-1
  32    Christian Fjeldstad d. Alec Seidman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Eric Biscoveanu d. Robert Hammond   Wo (ill)
  32    Daniel Astudillo d. Salvatore Brinker   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Dimitri Bird d. Yovan Lambros   6-2; 6-3
  32    Diego Perez d. Andres Astudillo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Armando Gandini d. Ethan Klein   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Stater d. Chris Ernewein   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ismail Ercan d. Phillip Sivolobov   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jordan Skalet d. Santiago Zurita   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zacharia Rakem d. Max Cohan   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Felipe Oyarzun   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Felipe Oyarzun d. Oliver Otero   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Juan Padilla   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jeffrey Mackenzie d. Rocco English   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Oliver Otero d. Joshua Dughi   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Felipe Oyarzun d. Carlos Moreno   7-6(4)); 3-6; 10-8
  16    Juan Padilla d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   Wo (ill)
  16    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rocco English d. Juan Villasmil   6-3; 7-6(4))
  16    Jeffrey Mackenzie d. Alejandro Chica   7-5; 6-0
  16    Joshua Dughi d. Elliott Mondry   6-4; 6-2
  16    Oliver Otero d. Nicholas Reyes   6-4; 6-0
  16    Felipe Oyarzun d. Jacobo Nieto   Def (ns)
  16    Carlos Moreno d. Christian Haushammer   Wo (ill)
  32    Juan Padilla d. Frederick Albion   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Ethan Itzkovitz   6-2; 7-5
  32    Dimitri Salzmann d. Josue Disotuar Posada   6-2; 7-5
  32    Rocco English d. Lars Olson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Juan Villasmil d. David Perez   Wd (inj)
  32    Jeffrey Mackenzie d. David Castano   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alejandro Chica d. German Ayubi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Elliott Mondry d. Marc Yurgenson   6-2; 4-6; 12-10
  32    Joshua Dughi d. Adriel Azucey   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Reyes d. Daniel Gimenez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Felipe Oyarzun d. Kevin Cubela   7-5; 6-4
  32    Jacobo Nieto d. Gabriel Lazar   Wd (inj)
  32    Carlos Moreno d. Andrew Crampton   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Adams d. Danielle Obolevitch   7-6(7); 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Danielle Obolevitch d. Zoe Kulkarni   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Sophia Adams d. Ashby Bland   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Zoe Kulkarni d. Karli Cash   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Danielle Obolevitch d. Martina Pani   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ashby Bland d. Gabriela Tenorio   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
  QF    Sophia Adams d. Cassandra Perez   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Zoe Kulkarni d. Elizabeth Kozyi   6-2; 6-3
  16    Karli Cash d. Paige Alshon   6-3; 6-1
  16    Danielle Obolevitch d. Ashley Varela   6-0; 6-1
  16    Martina Pani d. Sofia Quevedo   7-5; 6-0
  16    Gabriela Tenorio d. Nastassia Paliivets   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ashby Bland d. Simona Babb   6-0; 6-4
  16    Cassandra Perez d. Viviana Anel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sophia Adams d. Daniella Deatherage   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kinga Gartner d. Adi Milstein   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Adi Milstein d. Julia Sbircea   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Kinga Gartner d. Stephanie Nemtsova   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Adi Milstein d. Erica Braschi   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Julia Sbircea d. Kenya Williams   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Stephanie Nemtsova d. Ines de Bracamonte   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Kinga Gartner d. Valentina Briceno   6-3; 6-3
  16    Adi Milstein d. Alexis Crenshaw   6-4; 6-1
  16    Erica Braschi d. Kaeli Smashey   6-1; 7-6(7))
  16    Kenya Williams d. Lauren Stuckey   6-0; 6-2
  16    Julia Sbircea d. Victoria Anne Cambe   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ines de Bracamonte d. Dora Rakem   6-0; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Nemtsova d. Alexandra Bourguignon   6-2; 7-5
  16    Valentina Briceno d. Stephanie Levine   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kinga Gartner d. Antonella Santeusanio   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alexis Crenshaw d. Krystle Cintas   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kaeli Smashey d. Carlye Goldman   7-5; 7-6(1))
  32    Kenya Williams d. Kristine Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dora Rakem d. Savanna Storm Hunt   6-0; 6-1
  32    Stephanie Nemtsova d. Cary Milanes   6-1; 6-2
  32    Antonella Santeusanio d. Jaclyn Rock   7-6(2)); 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2013 at 7:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative