USTA Regional Tourn. (Jenison)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Michael Dube d. Myles Schalet   6-4; 6-7(8); 6-0
  PL    Peter Tarwid d. Eddie Grabill   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Myles Schalet d. Eddie Grabill   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Michael Dube d. Peter Tarwid   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Myles Schalet d. Davis Crocker   2-6; 7-6(7); 7-6(5)
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Peter Tarwid d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Michael Dube d. Nick Dykema   6-3; 7-6(1)
  16    Davis Crocker d. Brian Grodecki   6-4; 6-2
  16    Myles Schalet d. Vikram Chari   6-2; 6-1
  16    Connor Johnston d. Artem Khrapko   6-3; 6-4
  16    Eddie Grabill d. Alex Hagermoser   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  16    Michael Santa Lucia d. Richard Zhang   6-4; 6-2
  16    Peter Tarwid d. Oliver Sec   6-7(5); 7-5; 7-6(2)
  16    Michael Dube d. Tyler Barr   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nick Dykema d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-3
  32    Davis Crocker d. Richard Sec   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Brian Grodecki d. Anthony Arocho   6-3; 6-1
  32    Vikram Chari d. Matthew McCoy   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Myles Schalet d. Jacob Gumbleton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Connor Johnston d. Justin Thompson   7-5; 6-2
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Austin Hendrick   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Hagermoser d. Max Roder   6-2; 6-4
  32    Eddie Grabill d. Alex Cauneac   6-3; 6-1
  32    Richard Zhang d. Joshua Leiner   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Santa Lucia d. Kyle Scheffers   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Oliver Sec d. Andy Page   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Peter Tarwid d. Alex Koca   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Tyler Barr d. Robert Mounger   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Michael Dube d. Luke Tercek   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nick Dykema d. Lucas Pickering   7-6(2); 6-2; 6-2
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Peter Hazlett   4-6; 7-6(6)); 7-6(8))

Consolation:
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alex Hagermoser d. Luke Tercek   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Matthew McCoy d. Connor Johnston   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Richard Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alex Hagermoser d. Nick Dykema   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Luke Tercek d. Michael Santa Lucia   4-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Matthew McCoy d. Richard Sec   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Richard Zhang d. Oliver Sec   6-0; 2-6; 10-8
  QQ    Alex Hagermoser d. Artem Khrapko   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Luke Tercek d. Brian Grodecki   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Richard Sec d. Maximilian Fliegner   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Matthew McCoy d. Tyler Barr   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Oliver Sec d. Justin Thompson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Richard Zhang d. Max Roder   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alex Hagermoser d. Kyle Scheffers   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Artem Khrapko d. Alex Koca   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Luke Tercek d. Vikram Chari   7-6(7); 6-7(7); 10-6
  R2    Brian Grodecki d. Peter Hazlett   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Richard Sec d. Anthony Arocho   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  R1    Matthew McCoy d. Jacob Gumbleton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Justin Thompson d. Austin Hendrick   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Max Roder d. Alex Cauneac   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Kyle Scheffers d. Joshua Leiner   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alex Koca d. Andy Page   7-6(3)); 6-4
  R1    Luke Tercek d. Robert Mounger   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Peter Hazlett d. Lucas Pickering   6-1; 7-6(10)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 9, 2013 at 10:47 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative