USTA Regional Tourn. (Irvine)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Gage Brymer d. Trevor Johnson   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Henry Craig d. Alec Adamson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Trevor Johnson d. Henry Craig   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Gage Brymer d. Alec Adamson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Henry Craig d. Henry Ji   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Trevor Johnson d. Augustus Ge   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Alec Adamson d. Jayson Amos   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gage Brymer d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Henry Craig d. Mason Vierra   6-3; 6-2
  16    Henry Ji d. Drew Dawson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Trevor Johnson d. Teague Hamilton   6-1; 6-3
  16    Augustus Ge d. William Chiu   7-6(3); 7-5
  16    Jayson Amos d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alec Adamson d. Rafael Lenhard   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nikolas Ramadan d. Robert Seby   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Gage Brymer d. Eric Tseng   6-2; 6-1
  32    Henry Craig d. David Metz   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mason Vierra d. Steven Chen   7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Drew Dawson d. Ethan Markman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Henry Ji d. Max Mereles   6-1; 6-0
  32    Trevor Johnson d. Samuel Hummel   6-3; 6-2
  32    Teague Hamilton d. Corey Karen   7-6(0); 6-2
  32    Augustus Ge d. Max Rothman   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Chiu d. Cooper Bridge   7-5; 6-2
  32    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Nicholas Valko   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jayson Amos d. Charles Pei   6-3; 6-4
  32    Rafael Lenhard d. David Akin   6-1; 7-5
  32    Alec Adamson d. Alan Leahy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. Alexander Solonin   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Robert Seby d. Christopher Toner   7-5; 6-4
  32    Eric Tseng d. Kent Mukai   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Gage Brymer d. Jordan Sadowsky   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Henry Ji d. Robert Seby   Wo (inj)
  SF    Teague Hamilton d. Mason Vierra   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Robert Seby d. Augustus Ge   Wo (inj)
  QF    Henry Ji d. Rafael Lenhard   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Teague Hamilton d. Nikolas Ramadan   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mason Vierra d. Jayson Amos   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Robert Seby d. Steven Chen   0-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QQ    Rafael Lenhard d. Justin Chanthalangsy   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QQ    Teague Hamilton d. Charles Pei   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Mason Vierra d. Drew Dawson   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Steven Chen d. Eric Tseng   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Robert Seby d. Ethan Markman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Rafael Lenhard d. Samuel Hummel   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Cooper Bridge   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Charles Pei d. William Chiu   Wo (ill)
  R2    Teague Hamilton d. Alan Leahy   Wo (ill)
  R2    Drew Dawson d. Alexander Solonin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mason Vierra d. Kent Mukai   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Steven Chen d. David Metz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Markman d. Max Mereles   7-5; 2-6; 14-12
  R1    Samuel Hummel d. Corey Karen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Cooper Bridge d. Max Rothman   4-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Charles Pei d. Nicholas Valko   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alan Leahy d. David Akin   Def (late)
  R1    Alexander Solonin d. Christopher Toner   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kent Mukai d. Jordan Sadowsky   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2013 at 6:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative