USTA Regional Tourn. (Irvine)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Carson Branstine d. Taylor Johnson   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    Allison Mulville d. Julia Lilien   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Johnson d. Allison Mulville   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Carson Branstine d. Julia Lilien   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Allison Mulville d. Joyce Park   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Taylor Johnson d. Lauren Park   5-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Julia Lilien d. Jennifer Kerr   6-2; 7-6(2)
  QF    Carson Branstine d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Allison Mulville d. Jenna Moustafa   6-1; 1-1Ret (ill)
  16    Joyce Park d. Emily Ackerman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Taylor Johnson d. Tasia Mochernak   7-5; 6-0
  16    Lauren Park d. Michelle Deng   6-1; 6-1
  16    Julia Lilien d. Julia Deming   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jennifer Kerr d. Regina Pitts   6-0; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Isayev d. Shuchen Lin   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Carson Branstine d. Hermehr Singh   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Allison Mulville d. Gabriela Ruffels   6-3; 6-2
  32    Joyce Park d. Jasmine Rich   6-4; 6-2
  32    Emily Ackerman d. Vivian Cheng   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Taylor Johnson d. Isabella Sullivan   6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Tasia Mochernak d. Lauren Ko   6-3; 7-6(1)
  32    Michelle Deng d. Katreina Corpuz   7-5; 6-2
  32    Lauren Park d. Katie Chang   7-6(2); 2-6; 6-3
  32    Julia Deming d. Emily Akin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Julia Lilien d. Sharlene Song   3-6; 6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jennifer Kerr d. Lena Sweiss   6-0; 6-1
  32    Regina Pitts d. Lauren Panajotovic   6-0; 6-2
  32    Shuchen Lin d. Jamie Schroer   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Elizabeth Isayev d. Tiani Jadulang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hermehr Singh d. Hannah Gianan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Carson Branstine d. Zlata Bobyr   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Gabriela Ruffels d. Julia Deming   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jennifer Kerr d. Michelle Deng   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Gabriela Ruffels d. Lauren Park   Wo (inj)
  QF    Julia Deming d. Joyce Park   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Michelle Deng d. Elizabeth Isayev   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jennifer Kerr d. Jamie Schroer   6-7(4); 6-2; 10-5
  QQ    Gabriela Ruffels d. Vivian Cheng   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QQ    Julia Deming d. Lauren Ko   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Michelle Deng d. Tasia Mochernak   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Jamie Schroer d. Zlata Bobyr   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Gabriela Ruffels d. Hermehr Singh   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Vivian Cheng d. Shuchen Lin   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Lauren Ko d. Regina Pitts   Wo (inj)
  R2    Julia Deming d. Katie Chang   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Michelle Deng d. Emily Akin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tasia Mochernak d. Lena Sweiss   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jamie Schroer d. Emily Ackerman   6-3; 7-6(4
  R2    Zlata Bobyr d. Jenna Moustafa   Wo (ill)
  R1    Vivian Cheng d. Jasmine Rich   6-2; 2-6; 10-1
  R1    Lauren Ko d. Isabella Sullivan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Katie Chang d. Katreina Corpuz   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Emily Akin d. Sharlene Song   Wo (inj)
  R1    Lena Sweiss d. Lauren Panajotovic   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jamie Schroer d. Tiani Jadulang   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zlata Bobyr d. Hannah Gianan   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2013 at 6:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative