USTA Regional Tourn. (Irvine)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stefan Dostanic d. Ivan Smith   Wo (inj)
  PL    Omni Kumar d. Michael Pasimio   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ivan Smith d. Omni Kumar   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Stefan Dostanic d. Michael Pasimio   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Omni Kumar d. Jacob Bullard   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ivan Smith d. Harry Yang   7-6(5); 2-6; 11-9
  QF    Michael Pasimio d. Colter Smith   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Stefan Dostanic d. Hellman Zhao   6-2; 6-2
  16    Omni Kumar d. Alec Kuipers   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jacob Bullard d. Nicholas Figueira   6-4; 6-1
  16    Harry Yang d. Michael Cabacungan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ivan Smith d. Emin Torlic   6-1; 6-4
  16    Michael Pasimio d. Daniel Cheng   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  16    Colter Smith d. Maxwell McKennon   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  16    Hellman Zhao d. Michael Andre   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Stefan Dostanic d. Thomas Day   6-0; 6-0
  32    Omni Kumar d. Dylan Wang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alec Kuipers d. Brandon Wong   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  32    Jacob Bullard d. Callaway Clark   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Figueira d. Blake Kasday   6-1; 6-0
  32    Harry Yang d. Matthew Poh   6-1; 6-3
  32    Michael Cabacungan d. Ian Habbestad   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Ivan Smith d. Mustafa Ansari   6-3; 6-0
  32    Emin Torlic d. Axel Botticelli   7-5; 6-0
  32    Daniel Cheng d. Hayden Gura   6-1; 6-0
  32    Michael Pasimio d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  32    Maxwell McKennon d. Cristian Alda   6-0; 6-2
  32    Colter Smith d. Emilio Nava   6-1; 6-7(4); 13-11
  32    Hellman Zhao d. Corey Marley   6-3; 6-4
  32    Michael Andre d. Alex Huang   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Thomas Day d. Ryan Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. Jerry Huang   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jacob Bullard d. Michael Andre   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Emilio Nava d. Jerry Huang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Michael Andre d. Harry Yang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jacob Bullard d. Ian Habbestad   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Emilio Nava d. Hellman Zhao   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jerry Huang d. Colter Smith   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Michael Andre d. Dylan Wang   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Ian Habbestad d. Daniel Cheng   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Emilio Nava d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Jerry Huang d. Corey Marley   6-4; 1-6; 10-3
  R2    Dylan Wang d. Thomas Day   Wo (inj)
  R2    Michael Andre d. Blake Kasday   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ian Habbestad d. Maxwell McKennon   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Cheng d. Mustafa Ansari   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Patryk Kozlowski d. Emin Torlic   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Emilio Nava d. Michael Cabacungan   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Corey Marley d. Nicholas Figueira   7-6(2); 1-6; 10-6
  R2    Jerry Huang d. Alec Kuipers   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Dylan Wang d. Brandon Wong   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Blake Kasday d. Callaway Clark   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ian Habbestad d. Matthew Poh   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Mustafa Ansari d. Axel Botticelli   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Patryk Kozlowski d. Hayden Gura   6-7(5); 6-1; 11-9
  R1    Emilio Nava d. Cristian Alda   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Corey Marley d. Alex Huang   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jerry Huang d. Ryan Johnson   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivan Thamma d. Robert Liu   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Ryan Seggerman d. Timothy Sah   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    Robert Liu d. Timothy Sah   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ivan Thamma d. Ryan Seggerman   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Timothy Sah d. Lucas Bellamy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Robert Liu d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Eric Hahn   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ivan Thamma d. Cody Lin   7-6(7); 6-4
  16    Timothy Sah d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-4; 6-3
  16    Lucas Bellamy d. Lyndon Bui   6-3; 6-2
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Zach Garner   6-3; 6-2
  16    Robert Liu d. Myles Webb   6-0; 6-1
  16    Eric Hahn d. Allen Chen   7-5; 3-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-0; 6-3
  16    Cody Lin d. Jeffrey Mah   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ivan Thamma d. Jacob Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Timothy Sah d. Leo Hibi   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Brent Stein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lyndon Bui d. Alexander Reyna   7-5; 7-5
  32    Lucas Bellamy d. Seth Kim   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zach Garner d. Michael Bott   6-3; 6-3
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Kevin Yu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Myles Webb d. Mike Mkrtchian   6-2; 6-2
  32    Robert Liu d. Alex Kuperstein   6-2; 6-3
  32    Eric Hahn d. Peter Stratton   6-3; 6-2
  32    Allen Chen d. Sangeet Sridhar   6-2; 6-2
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Govind Nanda   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Benjamin Gollin   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Mah d. Jared Mansell   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cody Lin d. Ryan Wong   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jacob Lee d. Joshua Xu   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ivan Thamma d. Zachary Tuvida   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Lucas Bellamy d. Karapet Vardanyan   7-6(0); 6-2
  SF    Cody Lin d. Eric Hahn   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Seth Kim   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Lucas Bellamy d. Michael Bott   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cody Lin d. Sangeet Sridhar   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Eric Hahn d. Lyndon Bui   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Seth Kim d. Leo Hibi   7-6; 7-6
  QQ    Michael Bott d. Alex Kuperstein   6-4; 2-6; 11-9
  QQ    Sangeet Sridhar d. Govind Nanda   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Lyndon Bui d. Matthew Tsolakyan   7-6; 2-6; 12-10
  R2    Leo Hibi d. Jacob Lee   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Seth Kim d. Jeffrey Mah   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Michael Bott d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Alex Kuperstein d. Allen Chen   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sangeet Sridhar d. Myles Webb   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Govind Nanda d. Zach Garner   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Lyndon Bui d. Ryan Wong   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Leo Hibi d. Brent Stein   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Seth Kim d. Alexander Reyna   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Michael Bott d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alex Kuperstein d. Mike Mkrtchian   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sangeet Sridhar d. Peter Stratton   3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Govind Nanda d. Benjamin Gollin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Wong d. Jared Mansell   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Xu d. Zachary Tuvida   6-0; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Conrad Russell d. Bjorn Hoffmann   7-6(5); 6-4
  PL    Billy Rowe d. Aiku Shintani   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Aiku Shintani   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Conrad Russell d. Billy Rowe   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-3
  QF    Aiku Shintani d. Gabriel Rapoport   7-6(5); 6-0
  QF    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Julian Gordy   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Billy Rowe d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Conrad Russell d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   7-5; 7-6(7)
  16    Aiku Shintani d. Rae Lan   7-5; 6-1
  16    Gabriel Rapoport d. Victor Cheng   6-4; 6-1
  16    Julian Gordy d. Max Liu   7-5; 6-3
  16    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Keegan Smith   6-0; 6-2
  16    Konrad Kozlowski d. Ryan Cheng   4-6; 7-6(12); 6-4
  16    Billy Rowe d. Nicholas Borchenko   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Charles Deng   6-1; 6-4
  16    Conrad Russell d. Maxwell Cancilla   Wo (inj)
  32    Aiku Shintani d. Riku Hashiyada   6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    Rae Lan d. Gilbert Chung   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Rapoport d. Mitchell Mansell   6-1; 6-1
  32    Victor Cheng d. Garrett Kurtz   5-3Ret (ill)
  32    Max Liu d. Eric Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Julian Gordy d. Jack Schiffman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Ryland McDermott   6-2; 6-1
  32    Keegan Smith d. Sawyer Patterson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Konrad Kozlowski d. Willie Gold   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryan Cheng d. Rj Parker   6-0; 6-0
  32    Billy Rowe d. Henry Lasoya   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Borchenko d. David Goulak   6-1; 6-2
  32    Charles Deng d. Bryce Pereira   Wd (emerg)
  32    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Kento Perera   6-7; 6-1; 7-6
  32    Conrad Russell d. Bruce Man-Son-Hing   6-1; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Cancilla d. Riley Scott   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Cheng d. Charles Deng   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Charles Deng d. Julian Gordy   Wo (inj)
  QF    Ryan Cheng d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Konrad Kozlowski d. Rae Lan   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Charles Deng d. Riku Hashiyada   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Ryan Cheng d. Eric Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Max Liu d. Keegan Smith   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Rae Lan d. Kento Perera   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Riku Hashiyada d. Maxwell Cancilla   Wo (inj)
  R2    Charles Deng d. Mitchell Mansell   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Eric Nguyen d. Nicholas Borchenko   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Ryan Cheng d. Sawyer Patterson   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
  R2    Keegan Smith d. Willie Gold   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Max Liu d. David Goulak   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kento Perera d. Victor Cheng   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Rae Lan d. Riley Scott   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Riku Hashiyada d. Gilbert Chung   6-0; 4-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Mitchell Mansell d. Garrett Kurtz   Wd (inj)
  R1    Eric Nguyen d. Jack Schiffman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sawyer Patterson d. Ryland McDermott   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Willie Gold d. Rj Parker   6-4; 6-1
  R1    David Goulak d. Henry Lasoya   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kento Perera d. Bryce Pereira   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Riley Scott d. Bruce Man-Son-Hing   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gage Brymer d. Trevor Johnson   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Henry Craig d. Alec Adamson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Trevor Johnson d. Henry Craig   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Gage Brymer d. Alec Adamson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Henry Craig d. Henry Ji   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Trevor Johnson d. Augustus Ge   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Alec Adamson d. Jayson Amos   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gage Brymer d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Henry Craig d. Mason Vierra   6-3; 6-2
  16    Henry Ji d. Drew Dawson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Trevor Johnson d. Teague Hamilton   6-1; 6-3
  16    Augustus Ge d. William Chiu   7-6(3); 7-5
  16    Jayson Amos d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alec Adamson d. Rafael Lenhard   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nikolas Ramadan d. Robert Seby   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Gage Brymer d. Eric Tseng   6-2; 6-1
  32    Henry Craig d. David Metz   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mason Vierra d. Steven Chen   7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Drew Dawson d. Ethan Markman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Henry Ji d. Max Mereles   6-1; 6-0
  32    Trevor Johnson d. Samuel Hummel   6-3; 6-2
  32    Teague Hamilton d. Corey Karen   7-6(0); 6-2
  32    Augustus Ge d. Max Rothman   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Chiu d. Cooper Bridge   7-5; 6-2
  32    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Nicholas Valko   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jayson Amos d. Charles Pei   6-3; 6-4
  32    Rafael Lenhard d. David Akin   6-1; 7-5
  32    Alec Adamson d. Alan Leahy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. Alexander Solonin   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Robert Seby d. Christopher Toner   7-5; 6-4
  32    Eric Tseng d. Kent Mukai   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Gage Brymer d. Jordan Sadowsky   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Henry Ji d. Robert Seby   Wo (inj)
  SF    Teague Hamilton d. Mason Vierra   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Robert Seby d. Augustus Ge   Wo (inj)
  QF    Henry Ji d. Rafael Lenhard   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Teague Hamilton d. Nikolas Ramadan   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mason Vierra d. Jayson Amos   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Robert Seby d. Steven Chen   0-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QQ    Rafael Lenhard d. Justin Chanthalangsy   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QQ    Teague Hamilton d. Charles Pei   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Mason Vierra d. Drew Dawson   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Steven Chen d. Eric Tseng   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Robert Seby d. Ethan Markman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Rafael Lenhard d. Samuel Hummel   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Cooper Bridge   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Charles Pei d. William Chiu   Wo (ill)
  R2    Teague Hamilton d. Alan Leahy   Wo (ill)
  R2    Drew Dawson d. Alexander Solonin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mason Vierra d. Kent Mukai   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Steven Chen d. David Metz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Markman d. Max Mereles   7-5; 2-6; 14-12
  R1    Samuel Hummel d. Corey Karen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Cooper Bridge d. Max Rothman   4-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Charles Pei d. Nicholas Valko   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alan Leahy d. David Akin   Def (late)
  R1    Alexander Solonin d. Christopher Toner   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kent Mukai d. Jordan Sadowsky   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabella Harvison d. Amy Huang   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Gracie Mulville d. Sophie Raiszadeh   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Amy Huang d. Gracie Mulville   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Isabella Harvison d. Sophie Raiszadeh   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Amy Huang d. Audrey Boch-Collins   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Gracie Mulville d. Rachelle Yang   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sophie Raiszadeh d. Lauren Stein   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Isabella Harvison d. Britt Pursell   6-3; 6-0
  16    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Kimberly Hance   6-1; 6-0
  16    Amy Huang d. Michelle Zell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gracie Mulville d. Catherine Broerman   6-7; 6-1; 10-5
  16    Rachelle Yang d. Maya Pitts   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sophie Raiszadeh d. Courtney Swift   6-2; 6-1
  16    Lauren Stein d. Amanda Tabanera   6-4; 6-1
  16    Isabella Harvison d. Angela Qiu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Britt Pursell d. Amanda Chan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Kathy Wang   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kimberly Hance d. Madison Smith   6-3; 6-0
  32    Amy Huang d. Olivia McIntosh-Adams   7-5; 6-3
  32    Michelle Zell d. Gabriela Moss   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  32    Catherine Broerman d. Sonya Romanenko   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gracie Mulville d. Rachel Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maya Pitts d. Yuka Perera   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Rachelle Yang d. Natalie Boxrud   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sophie Raiszadeh d. Raquel Pareja   6-1; 6-0
  32    Courtney Swift d. Maxi Duncan   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  32    Amanda Tabanera d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lauren Stein d. Florence Ao   6-0; 6-0
  32    Angela Qiu d. Jenna DeFalco   6-3; 6-0
  32    Isabella Harvison d. Lilijana Semak   6-1; 6-0
  32    Amanda Chan d. Lisa Wagner   6-0; 6-1
  32    Britt Pursell d. Britney Pellouchoud   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Olivia McIntosh-Adams   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Britt Pursell d. Britney Pellouchoud   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Olivia McIntosh-Adams d. Rachelle Yang   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Courtney Swift   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Britt Pursell d. Catherine Broerman   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Britney Pellouchoud d. Lauren Stein   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Olivia McIntosh-Adams d. Amanda Chan   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QQ    Courtney Swift d. Amanda Tabanera   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Catherine Broerman d. Maxi Duncan   7-5Ret (inj)
  QQ    Britney Pellouchoud d. Michelle Zell   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Amanda Chan d. Kathy Wang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Olivia McIntosh-Adams d. Angela Qiu   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Amanda Tabanera d. Rachel Wagner   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Courtney Swift d. Yuka Perera   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Maxi Duncan d. Maya Pitts   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Catherine Broerman d. Florence Ao   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Michelle Zell d. Jenna DeFalco   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Britney Pellouchoud d. Kimberly Hance   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kathy Wang d. Madison Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Olivia McIntosh-Adams d. Gabriela Moss   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Rachel Wagner d. Sonya Romanenko   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Yuka Perera d. Natalie Boxrud   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Maxi Duncan d. Raquel Pareja   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Florence Ao d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jenna DeFalco d. Lilijana Semak   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Britney Pellouchoud d. Lisa Wagner   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carson Branstine d. Taylor Johnson   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    Allison Mulville d. Julia Lilien   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Johnson d. Allison Mulville   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Carson Branstine d. Julia Lilien   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Allison Mulville d. Joyce Park   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Taylor Johnson d. Lauren Park   5-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Julia Lilien d. Jennifer Kerr   6-2; 7-6(2)
  QF    Carson Branstine d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Allison Mulville d. Jenna Moustafa   6-1; 1-1Ret (ill)
  16    Joyce Park d. Emily Ackerman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Taylor Johnson d. Tasia Mochernak   7-5; 6-0
  16    Lauren Park d. Michelle Deng   6-1; 6-1
  16    Julia Lilien d. Julia Deming   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jennifer Kerr d. Regina Pitts   6-0; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Isayev d. Shuchen Lin   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Carson Branstine d. Hermehr Singh   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Allison Mulville d. Gabriela Ruffels   6-3; 6-2
  32    Joyce Park d. Jasmine Rich   6-4; 6-2
  32    Emily Ackerman d. Vivian Cheng   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Taylor Johnson d. Isabella Sullivan   6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Tasia Mochernak d. Lauren Ko   6-3; 7-6(1)
  32    Michelle Deng d. Katreina Corpuz   7-5; 6-2
  32    Lauren Park d. Katie Chang   7-6(2); 2-6; 6-3
  32    Julia Deming d. Emily Akin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Julia Lilien d. Sharlene Song   3-6; 6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jennifer Kerr d. Lena Sweiss   6-0; 6-1
  32    Regina Pitts d. Lauren Panajotovic   6-0; 6-2
  32    Shuchen Lin d. Jamie Schroer   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Elizabeth Isayev d. Tiani Jadulang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hermehr Singh d. Hannah Gianan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Carson Branstine d. Zlata Bobyr   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Gabriela Ruffels d. Julia Deming   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jennifer Kerr d. Michelle Deng   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Gabriela Ruffels d. Lauren Park   Wo (inj)
  QF    Julia Deming d. Joyce Park   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Michelle Deng d. Elizabeth Isayev   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jennifer Kerr d. Jamie Schroer   6-7(4); 6-2; 10-5
  QQ    Gabriela Ruffels d. Vivian Cheng   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QQ    Julia Deming d. Lauren Ko   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Michelle Deng d. Tasia Mochernak   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Jamie Schroer d. Zlata Bobyr   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Gabriela Ruffels d. Hermehr Singh   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Vivian Cheng d. Shuchen Lin   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Lauren Ko d. Regina Pitts   Wo (inj)
  R2    Julia Deming d. Katie Chang   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Michelle Deng d. Emily Akin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tasia Mochernak d. Lena Sweiss   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jamie Schroer d. Emily Ackerman   6-3; 7-6(4
  R2    Zlata Bobyr d. Jenna Moustafa   Wo (ill)
  R1    Vivian Cheng d. Jasmine Rich   6-2; 2-6; 10-1
  R1    Lauren Ko d. Isabella Sullivan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Katie Chang d. Katreina Corpuz   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Emily Akin d. Sharlene Song   Wo (inj)
  R1    Lena Sweiss d. Lauren Panajotovic   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jamie Schroer d. Tiani Jadulang   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zlata Bobyr d. Hannah Gianan   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Van Alphen d. Kalani Soli   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Annette Goulak d. Shailla Alda   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Shailla Alda   6-2; 7-6(3)
  SF    Kalani Soli d. Annette Goulak   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Samantha Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Shailla Alda d. Aliya Alenikov   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Annette Goulak d. Mattea Kilstofte   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kalani Soli d. Marjorie Antohi   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  16    Sydney Van Alphen d. Sarianna Kuuttila   6-2; 6-1
  16    Samantha Smith d. Isabella Lopez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aliya Alenikov d. Rachel Kim   6-3; 6-3
  16    Shailla Alda d. Ilana Oleynik   6-3; 7-5
  16    Annette Goulak d. Ally McKenzie   6-4; 6-2
  16    Mattea Kilstofte d. Jessica Anzo   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kalani Soli d. Jennifer Lu   6-1; 6-0
  16    Marjorie Antohi d. Micheline Aubuchon   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sydney Van Alphen d. Kelsey Chen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Elvena Gevargiz   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Samantha Smith d. Kira Hamilton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rachel Kim d. Kattie Pak   6-3; 6-0
  32    Aliya Alenikov d. Stephanie Johnson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ilana Oleynik d. Christina Sanders   6-3; 6-1
  32    Shailla Alda d. Gillian Parker   6-3; 6-0
  32    Annette Goulak d. Celine Gruaz   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ally McKenzie d. Tate Schroeder   1-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Mattea Kilstofte d. Sara Khattab   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jessica Anzo d. Emily Zargham   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kalani Soli d. Hayley Scarano   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jennifer Lu d. Sabrina Barkdull   6-2; 6-1
  32    Micheline Aubuchon d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   6-1; 6-4
  32    Marjorie Antohi d. Whitney Weisberg   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Aliya Alenikov d. Samantha Smith   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mattea Kilstofte d. Marjorie Antohi   6-0; 1-3Ret (inj)
  QF    Aliya Alenikov d. Jennifer Lu   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Samantha Smith d. Jessica Anzo   Wo (inj)
  QF    Marjorie Antohi d. Rachel Kim   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mattea Kilstofte d. Sarianna Kuuttila   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jennifer Lu d. Micheline Aubuchon   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Jessica Anzo d. Ally McKenzie   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Rachel Kim d. Celine Gruaz   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
  QQ    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Hayley Scarano   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Micheline Aubuchon d. Elvena Gevargiz   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jennifer Lu d. Kira Hamilton   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jessica Anzo d. Stephanie Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ally McKenzie d. Christina Sanders   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Celine Gruaz d. Ilana Oleynik   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  R2    Rachel Kim d. Sara Khattab   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Hayley Scarano d. Isabella Lopez   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Elvena Gevargiz d. Kelsey Chen   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Stephanie Johnson d. Kattie Pak   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Christina Sanders d. Gillian Parker   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Celine Gruaz d. Tate Schroeder   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sara Khattab d. Emily Zargham   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Hayley Scarano d. Sabrina Barkdull   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Yvonne Peters-Washington d. Whitney Weisberg   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Angela Kulikov d. Sarah Dvorak   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Emma Higuchi d. Yuki Asami   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Angela Kulikov d. Yuki Asami   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sarah Dvorak d. Emma Higuchi   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Yuki Asami d. Michelle Satterfield   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Angela Kulikov d. Drew Spinosa   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Emma Higuchi d. Kelly Shaffer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Dvorak d. Francis Dean   6-2; 6-1
  16    Michelle Satterfield d. Alexandra Valenstein   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
  16    Yuki Asami d. Brittanie Eraso   6-0; 6-1
  16    Drew Spinosa d. Mckay Novak   6-0; 6-1
  16    Angela Kulikov d. Nini Guensler   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kelly Shaffer d. Michelle Wang   6-2; 6-1
  16    Emma Higuchi d. Elizabeth Mulville   6-4; 6-2
  16    Francis Dean d. Ashley Kratzer   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Sarah Dvorak d. Jasmine Hosseini   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michelle Satterfield d. Noor Schepers   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Valenstein d. Constance Branstine   6-0; 6-0
  32    Yuki Asami d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brittanie Eraso d. Marissa Williams   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mckay Novak d. Mackenzie Nickerson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Drew Spinosa d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-2; 6-0
  32    Angela Kulikov d. Andrea Kevakian   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nini Guensler d. Margo Pletcher   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kelly Shaffer d. Alexandra Krogius   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michelle Wang d. Anna Ustinova   6-3; 6-3
  32    Elizabeth Mulville d. Camille Deleon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Emma Higuchi d. Vivien Dvali   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ashley Kratzer d. Riley Morgan   6-4; 6-2
  32    Francis Dean d. Victoria Robertson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jasmine Hosseini d. Vanina Iordanova   6-3; 7-5
  32    Sarah Dvorak d. Erin Freeman   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Drew Spinosa d. Andrea Kevakian   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Alexandra Valenstein d. Nini Guensler   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
  QF    Drew Spinosa d. Constance Branstine   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Andrea Kevakian d. Michelle Satterfield   Wo (inj)
  QF    Nini Guensler d. Francis Dean   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexandra Valenstein d. Kelly Shaffer   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Constance Branstine d. Ashley Kratzer   6-3; 6-7(6); 10-6
  QQ    Andrea Kevakian d. Elizabeth Mulville   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Nini Guensler d. Mckay Novak   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Alexandra Valenstein d. Brittanie Eraso   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Constance Branstine d. Jasmine Hosseini   6-7(4); 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Ashley Kratzer d. Marissa Williams   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Elizabeth Mulville d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrea Kevakian d. Michelle Wang   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nini Guensler d. Alexandra Krogius   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Mckay Novak d. Camille Deleon   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Brittanie Eraso d. Riley Morgan   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Alexandra Valenstein d. Vanina Iordanova   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Constance Branstine d. Noor Schepers   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Marissa Williams d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Danielle Vasiliev d. Mackenzie Nickerson   6-0; 5-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Andrea Kevakian d. Margo Pletcher   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexandra Krogius d. Anna Ustinova   6-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Camille Deleon d. Vivien Dvali   Def (ns)
  R1    Riley Morgan d. Victoria Robertson   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Vanina Iordanova d. Erin Freeman   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2013 at 6:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative