USTA Regional Tourn. (Wallingford)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Rachel Lim d. Isabelle Boulais   2-6; 6-6Ret (ill)
  PL    Loren Haukova d. Malkia Menguene   Wo (ill)
  SF    Isabelle Boulais d. Loren Haukova   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Rachel Lim d. Malkia Menguene   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Isabelle Boulais d. Alyssa Hahn   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Loren Haukova d. Sedona Gallagher   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Malkia Menguene d. Hannah Zhao   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  QF    Rachel Lim d. Marcella Cruz   6-3; 6-0
  16    Isabelle Boulais d. Aleksandra Bekirova   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alyssa Hahn d. Kylie Mullaney   6-2; 6-1
  16    Loren Haukova d. Samantha Lugtu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sedona Gallagher d. Hannah Sweeney   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hannah Zhao d. Payton Bradley   6-4; 6-0
  16    Malkia Menguene d. Dasha Kourkina   6-3; 6-4
  16    Marcella Cruz d. Lauren Munari   6-1; 6-0
  16    Rachel Lim d. Michelle Sorokko   6-2; 6-0
  32    Isabelle Boulais d. Julia Pezzuco   Wd (emerg)
  32    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Victoria Hu   6-1; 7-6(2)
  32    Alyssa Hahn d. Peri Sheinin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kylie Mullaney d. Alexis Almy   6-4; 6-4
  32    Loren Haukova d. Abigail Thornton   6-4; 6-2
  32    Samantha Lugtu d. Jacqueline Nannery   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Sedona Gallagher d. Hailey Wilcox   6-3; 6-0
  32    Hannah Sweeney d. Marion Conklin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Payton Bradley d. Ashley Granieri   6-3; 6-1
  32    Hannah Zhao d. Sydney Weinberg   6-2; 6-2
  32    Dasha Kourkina d. Caitie Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Malkia Menguene d. Courtney Ollis   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lauren Munari d. Julia Newman   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Marcella Cruz d. Brianna Shvets   7-5; 6-3
  32    Michelle Sorokko d. Anastasia Koniaev   6-3; 6-1
  32    Rachel Lim d. Julia Thompson   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Alyssa Hahn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Caitie Sullivan d. Aleksandra Bekirova   6-0; 2-1Ret (ill)
  QF    Sedona Gallagher d. Michelle Sorokko   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Alyssa Hahn d. Dasha Kourkina   6-0; 7-6
  QF    Caitie Sullivan d. Marcella Cruz   Wo (ill)
  QF    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Hannah Zhao   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Michelle Sorokko d. Lauren Munari   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Dasha Kourkina d. Hailey Wilcox   6-2; 6-7; 10-8
  QQ    Caitie Sullivan d. Ashley Granieri   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Brianna Shvets   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Michelle Sorokko d. Victoria Hu   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Lauren Munari d. Alexis Almy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Dasha Kourkina d. Jacqueline Nannery   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Hailey Wilcox d. Payton Bradley   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Ashley Granieri d. Hannah Sweeney   4-6; 7-6; 10-4
  R2    Caitie Sullivan d. Samantha Lugtu   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Brianna Shvets d. Kylie Mullaney   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Anastasia Koniaev   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Victoria Hu d. Julia Pezzuco   Wd (inj)
  R1    Alexis Almy d. Peri Sheinin   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Jacqueline Nannery d. Abigail Thornton   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R1    Hailey Wilcox d. Marion Conklin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ashley Granieri d. Sydney Weinberg   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Caitie Sullivan d. Courtney Ollis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brianna Shvets d. Julia Newman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Anastasia Koniaev d. Julia Thompson   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 9, 2013 at 2:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative