USTA Regional Tourn. (Oklahoma City)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Jack Turchetta d. Sam Turchetta   1-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Brandon Holt d. Colin Harvey   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jack Turchetta d. Brandon Holt   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sam Turchetta d. Colin Harvey   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Holt d. Jonathan Star   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jack Turchetta d. Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Shawn Parks   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Colin Harvey d. Doug Francken   7-5; 7-5
  16    Jonathan Star d. Parker Hayslett   6-3; 2-6; 7-6
  16    Brandon Holt d. Joe O'Connor   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jack Turchetta d. Jesse Levitin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Bryant Born   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
  16    Shawn Parks d. Alexander Thrane   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Tyler Raclin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Doug Francken d. Jacob Tullis   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Colin Harvey d. Spencer Brown   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Star d. Micah Klousia   7-5; 6-1
  32    Parker Hayslett d. Caleb Brand   6-4; 7-6
  32    Brandon Holt d. John Wilson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Joe O'Connor d. Brocton Andrus   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Charlie Humes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jesse Levitin d. Jason Legall   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Bryant Born d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-2; 6-1
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Finbar Talcott   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexander Thrane d. Sam Stewart   6-4; 6-4
  32    Shawn Parks d. Read Streller   6-4; 7-6
  32    Tyler Raclin d. Jackson Kogan   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Jack Evans   6-3; 6-0
  32    Doug Francken d. Race Collins   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jacob Tullis d. Sean Patrick   6-2; 6-4
  32    Spencer Brown d. Athell Bennett   6-2; 6-3
  32    Colin Harvey d. Ananth Raghavan   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Spencer Brown d. Jason Legall   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Bryant Born d. Parker Hayslett   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Spencer Brown d. Wilson Hamilton   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Jason Legall d. Jonathan Star   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Bryant Born d. Doug Francken   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Parker Hayslett d. Shawn Parks   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Spencer Brown d. Jacob Tullis   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jason Legall d. Finbar Talcott   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Bryant Born d. Jesse Levitin   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Parker Hayslett d. Sean Patrick   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Spencer Brown d. Micah Klousia   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Tullis d. John Wilson   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Jason Legall d. Tyler Raclin   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Finbar Talcott d. Alexander Thrane   6-3; 1-0
  R2    Bryant Born d. Sam Stewart   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jesse Levitin d. Jack Evans   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sean Patrick d. Joe O'Connor   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Parker Hayslett d. Ananth Raghavan   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Micah Klousia d. Caleb Brand   6-4; 6-0
  R1    John Wilson d. Brocton Andrus   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jason Legall d. Charlie Humes   2-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Finbar Talcott d. Nicholas Solarewicz   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Sam Stewart d. Read Streller   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Jack Evans d. Jackson Kogan   6-0; 3-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Sean Patrick d. Race Collins   6-2; 0-6; 1-0
  R1    Ananth Raghavan d. Athell Bennett   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2013 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative