USTA Regional Tourn. (Oklahoma City)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Andrew Fenty d. Carson Haskins   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Stratton Brown d. Matthew Harvey   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carson Haskins d. Matthew Harvey   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Fenty d. Stratton Brown   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Carson Haskins d. Nathan Han   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Harvey d. Anthony Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stratton Brown d. Pierce Rollins   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Fenty d. William Turchetta   6-0; 6-0
  16    Carson Haskins d. Eric Hadigian   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nathan Han d. Darryl Roman   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Anthony Nguyen d. Matthew Fenty   7-5; 2-6; 7-6
  16    Matthew Harvey d. Rhett Rollins   6-1; 7-5
  16    Stratton Brown d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Pierce Rollins d. Henry Zeiders   7-5; 6-2
  16    William Turchetta d. Tom Melville   6-4; 6-0
  16    Andrew Fenty d. Matthew Porges   6-0; 6-0
  32    Carson Haskins d. Pranav Kumar   6-3; 6-4
  32    Eric Hadigian d. Myles Asante   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nathan Han d. Oren Vasser   6-1; 6-0
  32    Darryl Roman d. Brandt Baldwin   6-2; 6-0
  32    Matthew Fenty d. Noah Crist   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anthony Nguyen d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rhett Rollins d. John Lindberg   7-5; 7-6
  32    Matthew Harvey d. Colin Lucius   6-1; 6-2
  32    Yaswanth Mylavarapu d. Brigham Andrus   6-1; 6-2
  32    Stratton Brown d. Anand Saluja   6-2; 6-0
  32    Pierce Rollins d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Henry Zeiders d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-2; 6-3
  32    William Turchetta d. Jack Kaiser   6-0; 6-2
  32    Tom Melville d. Landon Hover   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Porges d. Mitchell Johnson   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Fenty d. Nicholas Watson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Nathan Han d. Oren Vasser   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Darryl Roman d. William Turchetta   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Oren Vasser d. Anthony Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Han d. Henry Zeiders   6-4; 6-3
  QF    William Turchetta d. Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Darryl Roman d. Pierce Rollins   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Oren Vasser d. Matthew Porges   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Henry Zeiders d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Anand Saluja d. Jeffrey Chen   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  QQ    Darryl Roman d. Eric Hadigian   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Porges d. Pranav Kumar   2-5Ret (inj)
  R2    Oren Vasser d. Tom Melville   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Henry Zeiders d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Yaswanth Mylavarapu d. John Lindberg   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anand Saluja d. Rhett Rollins   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Matthew Fenty   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Darryl Roman d. Landon Hover   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Eric Hadigian d. Nicholas Watson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Pranav Kumar d. Myles Asante   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Oren Vasser d. Brandt Baldwin   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Chaitanya Aduru d. Noah Crist   6-1; 6-0
  R1    John Lindberg d. Colin Lucius   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anand Saluja d. Brigham Andrus   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Chen d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Landon Hover d. Jack Kaiser   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. Mitchell Johnson   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2013 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative