USTA Regional Tourn. (Philadelphia)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Nathan Perrone d. Matthew Phelps   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Andrew Sinai d. Payam Ahmadi   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Andrew Sinai   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Matthew Phelps d. Payam Ahmadi   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Perrone d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Sinai d. Eric Yen   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Phelps d. Chris Jones   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Payam Ahmadi d. Weston Brach   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Nathan Perrone d. Kaden Funk   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sebastian Mermersky d. Alex Mascioli   6-2; 6-1
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Lubomir Cuba   6-3Wo (ill)
  16    Eric Yen d. Adrien Bouchet   6-0; 6-0
  16    Matthew Phelps d. Eric Wagner   7-6(1); 3-6; 6-0
  16    Chris Jones d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-2; 6-2
  16    Weston Brach d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-2; 6-4
  16    Payam Ahmadi d. Luke Ross   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nathan Perrone d. James Aronson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kaden Funk d. Matthew Jacobs   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sebastian Mermersky d. Michael Song   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alex Mascioli d. Mark Prettyman   3-6; 5-1Ret (ill)
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Scott Battaglia   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lubomir Cuba d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eric Yen d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-1; 6-2
  32    Adrien Bouchet d. Jourdan Kast   Wo (emerg)
  32    Eric Wagner d. Matthew Chen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Phelps d. Kevin Xu   6-2; 6-4
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Michael Li   6-1; 6-1
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Brian Niguidula   6-0; 7-5
  32    Weston Brach d. Kyle Bright   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Payam Ahmadi d. Derek Hagino   6-4; 6-2
  32    Luke Ross d. Steven Yang   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Eric Yen d. Mark Prettyman   6-7(1); 6-4; 1-0; 16-14
  QF    Sebastian Mermersky d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 5-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Weston Brach d. Adrien Bouchet   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chris Jones d. Brian Niguidula   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Mark Prettyman d. Luke Ross   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Eric Wagner d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Adrien Bouchet d. Michael Li   6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0; 10-8
  QQ    Brian Niguidula d. Derek Hagino   6-3; 4-6; 1-0; 10-6
  R2    Luke Ross d. Matthew Jacobs   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mark Prettyman d. Siddharth Rajupet   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Eric Wagner d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Adrien Bouchet d. Kevin Xu   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Michael Li d. Lubomir Cuba   Wo (ill)
  R2    Brian Niguidula d. Alex Mascioli   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Derek Hagino d. Kaden Funk   Wo (ill)
  R1    Matthew Jacobs d. James Aronson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mark Prettyman d. Michael Song   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Scott Battaglia   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Jourdan Kast   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kevin Xu d. Matthew Chen   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Brian Niguidula d. Kyle Bright   3-6; 6-1; 1-0; 10-3
  R1    Derek Hagino d. Steven Yang   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2013 at 5:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative