USTA Regional Tourn. (Dallas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Natalie Lorentz d. Jacy Smith   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    Madison Hwang d. Katelyn Thomas   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jacy Smith d. Katelyn Thomas   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Natalie Lorentz d. Madison Hwang   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jacy Smith d. Sydney Jones   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Katelyn Thomas d. Alexandria Mjos   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Natalie Lorentz d. Emily Kim   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Madison Hwang d. Chelsea Kung   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  16    Sydney Jones d. Melody Duong   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jacy Smith d. Serena Cheng   6-0; 6-0
  16    Katelyn Thomas d. Kristina Yu   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alexandria Mjos d. Katherine Jakeway   6-2; 6-0
  16    Emily Kim d. Addison Guevara   6-1; 6-2
  16    Natalie Lorentz d. Anne Gilliam   6-2; 6-2
  16    Chelsea Kung d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-0; 7-6
  16    Madison Hwang d. Isabelle Bergman   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Sydney Jones d. Jayci Goldsmith   6-2; 6-4
  32    Melody Duong d. Marta Almazan   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Jacy Smith d. Michelle Shen   6-1; 6-2
  32    Serena Cheng d. Abigail Csengery   6-3; 7-5
  32    Kristina Yu d. Alyssa Cardenas   6-1; 6-4
  32    Katelyn Thomas d. Peyton Trebisky   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexandria Mjos d. Taylor Gruber   6-4; 6-3
  32    Katherine Jakeway d. Jolie Mcadoo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Addison Guevara d. MariaFernanda Campos   7-5; 6-2
  32    Emily Kim d. Allison Ghuman   6-4; 7-5
  32    Anne Gilliam d. Fiona Crawley   6-4; 6-3
  32    Natalie Lorentz d. Madison Ballow   6-1; 6-1
  32    Luba Vasilyuk d. Callie Creath   6-4; 6-3
  32    Chelsea Kung d. Adison Ford   6-2; 6-0
  32    Isabelle Bergman d. Gabriella Cusano   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Madison Hwang d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Sydney Jones d. Jayci Goldsmith   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Chelsea Kung d. Emily Kim   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jayci Goldsmith d. Alexandria Mjos   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Jones d. Taylor Gruber   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Chelsea Kung d. Allison Ghuman   Wo (inj)
  QF    Emily Kim d. Callie Creath   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Jayci Goldsmith d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-2; 1-6; 10-2
  QQ    Taylor Gruber d. Anne Gilliam   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Allison Ghuman d. Madison Ballow   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Callie Creath d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Jayci Goldsmith d. Isabelle Bergman   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    Luba Vasilyuk d. Michelle Shen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Anne Gilliam d. Peyton Trebisky   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Taylor Gruber d. Addison Guevara   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Allison Ghuman d. Katherine Jakeway   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Madison Ballow d. Kristina Yu   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Callie Creath d. Serena Cheng   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Melody Duong   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jayci Goldsmith d. Marta Almazan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Michelle Shen d. Abigail Csengery   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Peyton Trebisky d. Alyssa Cardenas   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Gruber d. Jolie Mcadoo   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Allison Ghuman d. MariaFernanda Campos   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Madison Ballow d. Fiona Crawley   6-2; 5-7; 13-11
  R1    Callie Creath d. Adison Ford   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Gabriella Cusano   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2013 at 7:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative