USTA Regional Tourn. (Pelham)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Grant Stuckey d. Jared Pratt   6-4; 6-7; 7-6
  PL    Jack Sorel d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Jared Pratt d. Zummy Bauer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Jack Sorel   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Zummy Bauer d. Kaleb Dobbs   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jared Pratt d. Miles Jackson   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Jackson Allen   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Grant Stuckey d. Lukas Greif   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  16    Kaleb Dobbs d. Maxwell Giddens   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zummy Bauer d. Mac Rogers   6-0; 6-1
  16    Miles Jackson d. William Grattan-Smith   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jared Pratt d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jack Sorel d. Pascal Le   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jackson Allen d. Kevin Zhang   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lukas Greif d. Kirby Hayes   6-0; 6-0
  16    Grant Stuckey d. Sean Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kaleb Dobbs d. Matthew Terry   6-2; 6-0
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Alex McNeel   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  32    Zummy Bauer d. Drew Baird   7-5; 6-3
  32    Mac Rogers d. Phillip Jordan   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Miles Jackson d. John David Shealy   6-1; 6-1
  32    William Grattan-Smith d. Christopher Rios   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  32    Jared Pratt d. David Hartsock   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joseph Gandolfo d. Jacob Baehr   6-3; 6-4
  32    Pascal Le d. Griffin Babineaux   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  32    Jack Sorel d. Brooks Green   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Aaron Skier   7-6; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  32    Jackson Allen d. Kaya Arinc   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kirby Hayes d. George Green   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lukas Greif d. Chambers Easterling   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Sean Nguyen d. Edward O'Neal   6-0; 6-4
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Patrick Sklenka   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    Matthew Terry d. Sean Nguyen   Wo (inj)
  R2    Drew Baird d. Kirby Hayes   Wo (inj)
  R2    Pascal Le d. Jacob Baehr   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mac Rogers d. Chambers Easterling   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Terry d. Alex McNeel   7-6(3); 1-6; 1-0
  R1    Drew Baird d. Phillip Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  R1    John David Shealy d. Christopher Rios   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Jacob Baehr d. David Hartsock   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brooks Green d. Griffin Babineaux   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(0)
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. Aaron Skier   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Chambers Easterling d. George Green   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Sklenka d. Edward O'Neal   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2013 at 4:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative