28th Fallbrook Jr. Open Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Trey Shomo d. Alfonso Garcia Muriel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Camden French d. Alfonso Garcia Muriel   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Camden French d. Trey Shomo   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Zamora d. Jinta Sasamori   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jinta Sasamori d. Joseph Francisco   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Noah Zamora d. Jiaxi Li   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jinta Sasamori d. Brandon Wong   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Joseph Francisco d. Patricio Garcia Muriel   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Noah Zamora d. Gavin Bass-Sulpizio   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jiaxi Li d. Ivan Smith   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Patricio Garcia Muriel d. Gavin Bass-Sulpizio   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Patricio Garcia Muriel d. Brandon Wong   Def (pe)
  QF    Gavin Bass-Sulpizio d. Ivan Smith   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Darrian Young d. Roy Chao   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Darrian Young d. Chad Hamner   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Roy Chao d. David Ramirez   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Darrian Young d. Jonathan Park   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Chad Hamner d. Kent Abbott   1-6; 6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Roy Chao d. Kazuya Hayashi   Wo (ill)
  QF    David Ramirez d. Thomas Chin   7-5; 7-5
  16    Darrian Young d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Park d. Matthew Hynek   7-5; 6-1
  16    Chad Hamner d. Ivan Smith   Wo (emerg)
  16    Kent Abbott d. Cameron Mofid   7-5; 6-3
  16    Roy Chao d. Riley Lenaway   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kazuya Hayashi d. Brandon Farmer   6-3Ret (inj)
  16    Thomas Chin d. Steven Howe   6-2; 6-1
  16    David Ramirez d. Noah Kay   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Noah Kay d. Matthew Hynek   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Hynek d. Ivan Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Noah Kay d. Riley Lenaway   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Hynek d. Kevin Yu   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ivan Smith d. Cameron Mofid   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Riley Lenaway d. Brandon Farmer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Noah Kay d. Steven Howe   2-6; 6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Josh Robbins d. Christian Francisco   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Christian Francisco d. Jiayong Li   7-6(6); 7-5
  SF    Josh Robbins d. William Keith   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Christian Francisco d. Roy Chao   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jiayong Li d. Julien Barthelemy   6-2; 6-4
  QF    William Keith d. Philip Thomas   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Josh Robbins d. Chad Skelton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Roy Chao d. Michael Fielding   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jiayong Li d. Nikhil Nagpal   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Julien Barthelemy d. Samuel Foran   6-0; 6-1
  16    Philip Thomas d. Noah Chau   6-2; 6-2
  16    William Keith d. Jake Mathews   6-1; 6-0
  16    Chad Skelton d. Louie Faulkner   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Noah Chau d. Samuel Foran   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Foran d. Michael Fielding   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Noah Chau d. Louie Faulkner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Samuel Foran d. Nikhil Nagpal   Def (pe)
  R1    Noah Chau d. Jake Mathews   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Philippe Rivard d. Andrew Schiffman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Schiffman d. Eric Kuhlmann   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Philippe Rivard d. Michael White   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Eric Kuhlmann d. Ian Murphy   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Schiffman d. Dylan Wong   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michael White d. Isaac Chau   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Philippe Rivard d. Patrick Lapke   6-3; 5-7Ret (inj)
  16    Eric Kuhlmann d. Ryan Torio   6-1; 6-4
  16    Andrew Schiffman d. Colton Swingle   6-0; 6-3
  16    Michael White d. Ivan Smith   4-6; 6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Torio d. Patrick Lapke   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ryan Torio d. Dylan Wong   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Lapke d. Isaac Chau   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Torio d. Ian Murphy   Wo (inj)
  QF    Dylan Wong d. Colton Swingle   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Isaac Chau d. Ivan Smith   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cassidy Wechter d. Aliya Andrews   6-1; 2-6; 7-5
  F    Lexie Shomo d. Shelby Smith   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Shelby Smith d. Aliya Andrews   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lexie Shomo d. Cassidy Wechter   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mckenzy Schroeder d. Sonya Romanenko   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Sonya Romanenko d. Lindsey Gelinas   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Mckenzy Schroeder d. Julia Weng   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sonya Romanenko d. Hope Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Julia Weng d. Samantha Clarke   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Lindsey Gelinas d. Samantha Clarke   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lindsey Gelinas d. Hope Taylor   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Valeria Corral d. Matilda Thomas   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Valeria Corral d. Taylee Shomo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Matilda Thomas d. Gillian Parker   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Valeria Corral d. Alyssa Karavitch   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Taylee Shomo d. Lindsay Dillon   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Matilda Thomas d. Delaney Phanco   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Gillian Parker d. Emily Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  16    Valeria Corral d. Emma Vanderhyden   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alyssa Karavitch d. Lea Antrobus   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lindsay Dillon d. Rebecca DuPont   6-3; 6-4
  16    Taylee Shomo d. Colleen Murphy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Matilda Thomas d. Alana Andrews   6-3; 6-1
  16    Delaney Phanco d. Christie Haisman   6-2; 6-4
  16    Emily Garcia d. Tiffany Park   6-2; 6-2
  16    Gillian Parker d. Lauren Candia   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alyssa Karavitch d. Therese Recidoro   7-5; 6-3
  32    Christie Haisman d. Joellen Banks   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Tiffany Park d. Sydney Nocon   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alana Andrews d. Therese Recidoro   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Therese Recidoro d. Rebecca DuPont   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alana Andrews d. Sydney Nocon   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Therese Recidoro d. Emma Vanderhyden   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Rebecca DuPont d. Colleen Murphy   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alana Andrews d. Joellen Banks  
  QF    Sydney Nocon d. Lauren Candia   Def (pe)
  R2    Therese Recidoro d. Lea Antrobus   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Hodges d. J'ana Diamond   7-5; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    J'ana Diamond d. Skyler Schaar   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    Samantha Hodges d. Jada Henry   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Skyler Schaar d. Casey Schroeder   6-3; 6-1
  QF    J'ana Diamond d. Caroline Hall   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Samantha Hodges d. Colleen Mellinger   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jada Henry d. Camila GarciaWright   6-1; 6-1
  16    Skyler Schaar d. Rebekah Dyer   6-0; 6-0
  16    J'ana Diamond d. Caylee McFarland   6-2; 6-1
  16    Colleen Mellinger d. Rachel Dibbins   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  16    Samantha Hodges d. Clarissa Requiestas   6-0; 6-1
  16    Camila GarciaWright d. Nicole Arribere   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nicole Arribere d. Caroline Hall   Def (pe)
  SF    Caroline Hall d. Casey Schroeder   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Nicole Arribere d. Clarissa Requiestas   Def (pe)
  QF    Casey Schroeder d. Rebekah Dyer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Hall d. Caylee McFarland   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Clarissa Requiestas d. Rachel Dibbins   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2013 at 4:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative