Alamo City SC MZ BG18,16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles A   
  F    Eric Rutledge d. Henry Adams   6-7(0); 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Henry Adams d. Matt Tyer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eric Rutledge d. Patricio Zarazua   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Henry Adams d. Jason Haugen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Matt Tyer d. Avery Schober   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Eric Rutledge d. Grant Brown   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Patricio Zarazua d. Ricardo Corona   6-1; 6-4
  16    Henry Adams d. Colby Powers   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jason Haugen d. Conor O'Meara   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Avery Schober d. Daniel Berry   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matt Tyer d. Tristan Wise   6-1; 6-1
  16    Grant Brown d. Hunter Scammahorn   6-2; 6-3
  16    Eric Rutledge d. Andrew Connolly   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ricardo Corona d. Gabriel Evans   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Patricio Zarazua d. Jonah Candelario   6-2; 6-0
  32    Colby Powers d. Joey Fischer   Wd (emerg)
  32    Henry Adams d. Matthew Lee   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jason Haugen d. Joshua McKinney   6-0; 6-1
  32    Conor O'Meara d. Samuel Khoshbin   6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5
  32    Avery Schober d. Rudy Bonilla   7-5; 6-1
  32    Daniel Berry d. Parker Metcalf   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Tristan Wise d. Scott Wilding   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matt Tyer d. Rayce Roberson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Grant Brown d. Enrique Pellegrin   6-3; 6-3
  32    Hunter Scammahorn d. Sotiris Tsioumas   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Connolly d. Jeffery Chen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Eric Rutledge d. Andy Wang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gabriel Evans d. Wilks Kothmann   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ricardo Corona d. Cannon Jones   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jonah Candelario d. Joey Vatanadilok   6-1; 6-2
  32    Patricio Zarazua d. Robert Woody   6-1; 7-5
  64    Colby Powers d. Zane Nelson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Matthew Lee d. Alexander Rive   6-4; 6-3
  64    Henry Adams d. Clark Rivers   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jason Haugen d. Benson Errington   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joshua McKinney d. Carlos Arana   6-3; 6-1
  64    Conor O'Meara d. Michael Ballone   6-0; 6-0
  64    Samuel Khoshbin d. Freddy Daum   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rudy Bonilla d. Austin Walker   6-2; 7-6(10)
  64    Daniel Berry d. Brent Friedman   Wd (inj)
  64    Parker Metcalf d. Matthew Hunter   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Tristan Wise d. David Carbo   4-6; 6-2; 6-6Def (cond)
  64    Scott Wilding d. Connor Lafavre   Wd (inj)
  64    Matt Tyer d. Jean Oyardo   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-1
  64    Rayce Roberson d. Will Drumwright   6-3; 6-2
  64    Enrique Pellegrin d. Eduardo Marquez   6-0; 6-4
  64    Grant Brown d. Cameron Crim   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sotiris Tsioumas d. Neik Khansari   6-4; 6-4
  64    Hunter Scammahorn d. Aaron Reekie   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Jeffery Chen d. Alberto Martinez   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Connolly d. Cody Blanchard   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andy Wang d. Colin Marker   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Evans d. Kennan Dishman   6-1; 6-3
  64    Wilks Kothmann d. Cameron Long   6-4; 6-3
  64    Cannon Jones d. Brad Henkelman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ricardo Corona d. Kevin Lee   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jonah Candelario d. Andrew Wright   4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Joey Vatanadilok d. Cameron McCarthy   Wd (emerg)
  64    Robert Woody d. Weston Gloger   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Long d. Alexander Rive   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    Alexander Rive d. Jean Oyardo   5-7; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Cameron Long d. Aaron Reekie   6-7(5); 6-2; 11-9
  QF    Alexander Rive d. Michael Ballone   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jean Oyardo d. Matthew Hunter   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Aaron Reekie d. Cody Blanchard   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Cameron Long d. Andrew Wright   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alexander Rive d. Zane Nelson   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Michael Ballone d. Benson Errington   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Hunter d. Austin Walker   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R3    Jean Oyardo d. Scott Wilding   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Aaron Reekie d. Eduardo Marquez   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  R3    Cody Blanchard d. Colin Marker   Wo (inj)
  R3    Cameron Long d. Kevin Lee   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R3    Andrew Wright d. Weston Gloger   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zane Nelson d. Joey Fischer   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Scott Wilding d. Connor Lafavre   Wo (inj)
  R2    Andrew Wright d. Joey Vatanadilok   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexander Rive d. Clark Rivers   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Benson Errington d. Carlos Arana   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Michael Ballone d. Freddy Daum   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Matthew Hunter d. Brent Friedman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jean Oyardo d. Will Drumwright   Wo (inj)
  R1    Eduardo Marquez d. Cameron Crim   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R1    Aaron Reekie d. Neik Khansari   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Cody Blanchard d. Alberto Martinez   7-6(8); 2-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Cameron Long d. Kennan Dishman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Lee d. Brad Henkelman   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Wright d. Cameron McCarthy   Wo (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 15, 2013 at 8:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative