Ga State Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles BLUE   
  F    George Hedley d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-4;7-6(1)
  PL    Simon Jayaram d. Taylor Ausbon   6-1;7-6(4)
  SF    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Taylor Ausbon   6-1;7-5
  SF    George Hedley d. Simon Jayaram   6-4;6-4
  QF    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-4;6-4
  QF    Taylor Ausbon d. Eric Wagasky   6-2;1-6;1-0(7)
  QF    George Hedley d. Joshua Martin   6-4;6-4
  QF    Simon Jayaram d. Andrew Weisser   6-2;6-0
  16    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. David Durham   6-4;7-5
  16    Nicholas McDaniel d. Jacob Weinacker   6-1;6-1
  16    Eric Wagasky d. Nihar Ullal   6-3;6-2
  16    Taylor Ausbon d. Ben Gerber   6-4;6-1
  16    George Hedley d. Gordon Li   6-2;6-2
  16    Joshua Martin d. Davis Owen   6-4;7-6(4)
  16    Andrew Weisser d. Connor Cooke   6-2;7-6(5)
  16    Simon Jayaram d. Matthew Marin   4-6;7-5;1-0(9)
  32    David Durham d. Ian Wisener   6-2;6-1
  32    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Colby Gandy   6-2;6-1
  32    Nicholas McDaniel d. Austin Heinz   6-4;6-2
  32    Jacob Weinacker d. Matthew Magee   6-0;6-3
  32    Eric Wagasky d. Tarun Mallipeddi   6-2;2-6;1-0(4)
  32    Nihar Ullal d. Alexander Free   7-5;6-3
  32    Ben Gerber d. Matt Ghering   0-6;6-2;1-0(0)
  32    Taylor Ausbon d. Bryan Barnett   6-0;6-0
  32    George Hedley d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-2;6-0
  32    Gordon Li d. Jashith Choppara   6-1;6-2
  32    Davis Owen d. Preston Touliatos   6-0;6-2
  32    Joshua Martin d. Brennen Sanders   6-1;6-2
  32    Connor Cooke d. Jonathan Jemison   7-5;6-2
  32    Andrew Weisser d. William Teoh   6-2;6-1
  32    Matthew Marin d. John Jones   6-1;6-0
  32    Simon Jayaram d. David Khait   6-3;6-2
  64    Ian Wisener d. Eddie Bourgeois   6-2;7-5
  64    Colby Gandy d. Jacob Gilbert   6-0;6-0
  64    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Jonathan He   7-5;6-0
  64    Nicholas McDaniel d. Ryan Templet   6-0;6-1
  64    Jacob Weinacker d. Samuel Price   7-5;3-6;1-0(6)
  64    Matthew Magee d. Alex Delozier   6-2;6-1
  64    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Jack Phillips   7-6(2);6-2
  64    Alexander Free d. Whalen Merrill   6-2;6-4
  64    Nihar Ullal d. John McGraw   6-2;6-1
  64    Matt Ghering d. Marco Gobbato   6-0;6-2
  64    Taylor Ausbon d. Steven Dennard   6-0;6-0
  64    Bryan Barnett d. Jordan Brown   6-2;6-4
  64    George Hedley d. John Schumacher   6-1;6-0
  64    Kyle Cenderelli d. Nicholas Becker   6-2;6-0
  64    Jashith Choppara d. Zachery Barnes   4-6;6-4;1-0(8)
  64    Davis Owen d. Hayden Victer   6-2;6-2
  64    Preston Touliatos d. Joseph Klokow   6-3;6-1
  64    Brennen Sanders d. Slater Jost   6-3;6-2
  64    Jonathan Jemison d. Luke Orthner   7-5;7-5
  64    Connor Cooke d. Ryan Miner   6-0;6-4
  64    William Teoh d. Brandon Gita   6-0;6-1
  64    Matthew Marin d. Jonathan Prince   6-0;6-3
  64    John Jones d. Connor Armfield   6-3;6-3
  64    David Khait d. Michael Allen   6-0;6-0

Consolation:
  SF    David Durham d. Joshua Martin   5-7;21-0(8)
  SF    Matt Ghering d. Gordon Li   6-4;6-1
  QF    Joshua Martin d. Ben Gerber   6-3;2-6;1-0(4)
  QF    David Durham d. Andrew Weisser   6-1;6-1
  QF    Matt Ghering d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-2;7-5
  QF    Gordon Li d. Eric Wagasky   6-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Ben Gerber d. Jonathan Jemison   6-2;6-1
  QQ    David Durham d. Preston Touliatos   6-2;6-4
  QQ    Matt Ghering d. Connor Cooke   6-2;6-3
  QQ    Gordon Li d. Davis Owen   6-3;6-3
  R3    Ben Gerber d. Jonathan He   6-2;6-1
  R3    Jonathan Jemison d. Nihar Ullal   7-5;6-1
  R3    Preston Touliatos d. Jacob Weinacker   6-1;6-1
  R3    David Durham d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-3;6-1
  R3    Matt Ghering d. Matthew Marin   6-3;6-3
  R3    Connor Cooke d. Joseph Klokow   7-5;6-3
  R3    Davis Owen d. Austin Heinz   6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
  R3    Gordon Li d. Colby Gandy   6-1;6-4
  3Q    Jonathan He d. David Khait   5-5Ret (inj)
  3Q    Jonathan Jemison d. William Teoh   6-7(0);5-4Ret (inj)
  3Q    Preston Touliatos d. Jack Phillips   6-2;6-0
  3Q    Kyle Cenderelli d. Jashith Choppara   6-4;6-1
  3Q    Matt Ghering d. Bryan Barnett   6-0;6-0
  3Q    Joseph Klokow d. Tarun Mallipeddi   6-4;6-3
  3Q    Austin Heinz d. Luke Orthner   7-6(8);6-4
  3Q    Colby Gandy d. Ian Wisener   6-3;6-1
  R2    David Khait d. Eddie Bourgeois   6-1;6-1
  R2    Jonathan He d. John Jones   6-3;6-1
  R2    William Teoh d. Ryan Templet   6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
  R2    Jonathan Jemison d. Samuel Price   6-2;6-2
  R2    Jack Phillips d. Brennen Sanders   6-2;6-2
  R2    Preston Touliatos d. Whalen Merrill   6-0;6-3
  R2    Jashith Choppara d. Marco Gobbato   6-2;6-1
  R2    Kyle Cenderelli d. Jordan Brown   6-2;6-0
  R2    Bryan Barnett d. John Schumacher   6-4;7-5
  R2    Matt Ghering d. Zachery Barnes   6-0;6-1
  R2    Joseph Klokow d. Alexander Free   5-7;6-2;1-0(6)
  R2    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Slater Jost   6-1;6-2
  R2    Luke Orthner d. Matthew Magee   6-1;6-3
  R2    Austin Heinz d. Brandon Gita   6-0;6-0
  R2    Colby Gandy d. Connor Armfield   6-2;6-2
  R2    Ian Wisener d. Michael Allen   6-0;6-2
  R1    Jonathan He d. Jacob Gilbert   6-2;6-4
  R1    Samuel Price d. Alex Delozier   6-1;6-1
  R1    Whalen Merrill d. John McGraw   6-3;6-4
  R1    Jordan Brown d. Steven Dennard   6-2;7-5
  R1    John Schumacher d. Nicholas Becker   6-1;6-0
  R1    Joseph Klokow d. Hayden Victer   6-2;7-5
  R1    Luke Orthner d. Ryan Miner   6-0;6-1
  R1    Connor Armfield d. Jonathan Prince   6-3;7-6(2)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 17, 2013 at 10:33 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative