Denver Jr. City Open Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    George Henry Hanzel d. Thomas Bruetting   6-3; 6-4
  SF    George Henry Hanzel d. Charlie Jenkins   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Thomas Bruetting d. Arjun Batra   6-7(1); 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Charlie Jenkins d. Chris Swanson   4-6; 7-6; 7-6(0); 1-0
  QF    George Henry Hanzel d. Jack Mahoney   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Arjun Batra d. Nathan Gold   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Bruetting d. Kyle Northrup   6-3; 6-3
  16    Charlie Jenkins d. Grigor Karakelyan   6-7(5); 6-4; 10-8
  16    Chris Swanson d. William Bobby   6-0; 6-0
  16    George Henry Hanzel d. Andrew Schell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jack Mahoney d. Henry Johnson   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Arjun Batra d. Sean Mahoney   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nathan Gold d. Thomas Marsh   6-1; 6-3
  16    Thomas Bruetting d. Matteo Difilippo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kyle Northrup d. Brody Fisher   6-1; 6-1
  32    Grigor Karakelyan d. Phillip Albright   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Sean Mahoney d. Henry Kresl   6-1; 6-1
  32    Arjun Batra d. Jack Darre   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Teague Burger d. Andrew Jeffries   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Jeffries d. Clark Steinhauser   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Teague Burger d. Caden Kammerer   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Jeffries d. Neil Wilcox   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Clark Steinhauser d. Riley Burridge   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Caden Kammerer d. David Bomgaars   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Teague Burger d. Carter Logan   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Andrew Jeffries d. Chase Walters   6-2; 6-3
  16    Neil Wilcox d. Auron Hoyer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Riley Burridge d. Nicholas Dietrich   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Clark Steinhauser d. Luke Silverman   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Bomgaars d. Zach Kennedy   6-4; 6-2
  16    Caden Kammerer d. Mason Lewis   6-4; 6-3
  16    Carter Logan d. Luke Bille   6-0; 6-2
  16    Teague Burger d. Cruz Culpepper   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chase Walters d. Dario Alcala   6-3; 6-3
  32    Riley Burridge d. Drew Mendelsberg   6-3; 6-2
  32    Clark Steinhauser d. Andrew Seehausen   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Luke Silverman d. Michael Crum   6-3; 6-1
  32    David Bomgaars d. Jack Kresl   6-4; 6-1
  32    Zach Kennedy d. Ben Bramwell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mason Lewis d. Jp Starkey   6-0; 6-1
  32    Luke Bille d. Christopher Du   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Carter Logan d. Tom Connelly   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Niko Hereford d. Javier Valenzuela   7-6(1); 6-2
  SF    Niko Hereford d. Dylan Zumar   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Javier Valenzuela d. David Kijak   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Dylan Zumar d. Vinay Merchant   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Niko Hereford d. Robby Hill   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Javier Valenzuela d. Ryan James   6-0; 6-3
  QF    David Kijak d. Patrick Seby   6-3; 6-3
  16    Vinay Merchant d. Illijah Bailey   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Dylan Zumar d. Jack Alexander   6-4; 6-4
  16    Niko Hereford d. Cameron McGregor   6-3; 6-0
  16    Robby Hill d. Ryan Neale   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ryan James d. Xavier Pacheco   6-1; 6-3
  16    Javier Valenzuela d. Daniel Guiot   6-2; 6-1
  16    David Kijak d. Eli Wiener   6-3; 6-4
  16    Patrick Seby d. Skyler Gates   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(4))
  32    Vinay Merchant d. Joey Coakley   6-2; 6-3
  32    Illijah Bailey d. Ethan Katz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dylan Zumar d. Jack Ferry   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jack Alexander d. Devin Harper   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Niko Hereford d. Tom Hudson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Cameron McGregor d. Bryce Viorst   Wd (emerg)
  32    Ryan Neale d. Evan Nuss   6-0; 6-0
  32    Robby Hill d. Stone Heyman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ryan James d. Connor Larson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Xavier Pacheco d. Garrett Sutter   6-1; 6-0
  32    Javier Valenzuela d. Matthew Chavez   Wd (inj)
  32    Daniel Guiot d. Alexander Ilic   7-5; 6-1
  32    Eli Wiener d. Kosta Garger   6-4; 6-0
  32    David Kijak d. Quinn Bermingham   6-3; 6-2
  32    Skyler Gates d. Luca Abbott   7-5; 6-0
  32    Patrick Seby d. Joshua Fields   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joey Coakley d. Henry Cox   7-6; 6-1
  64    Devin Harper d. Jack LaBarge   6-0; 6-1
  64    Niko Hereford d. Trip Starkey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Evan Nuss d. William Hunt   6-2; 6-3
  64    Connor Larson d. Drew Hill   6-3; 6-4
  64    Xavier Pacheco d. Tanner Jones   6-3; 6-1
  64    Luca Abbott d. Laird Stewart   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kai Smith d. Keenan Kaltenbacher   2-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    Kai Smith d. Colby Jimenez   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Max Petrak   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Colby Jimenez d. Maxwell Weiner   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    Kai Smith d. Shea Claflin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Max Petrak d. Dante Alcala   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Jacob Maxwell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maxwell Weiner d. Jimmy Amundson   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Colby Jimenez d. Erich Nuss   7-6(3)); 2-6; 6-2
  16    Shea Claflin d. Ram Vuppala   7-5; 6-4
  16    Kai Smith d. Cutter Esson   7-6(3)); 6-3
  16    Dante Alcala d. Charlie Franks   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Max Petrak d. Simon Lupo   6-3; 6-0
  16    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Erin Norwood   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jacob Maxwell d. Austin Gruszczynski   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Maxwell Weiner d. Spencer Clauson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jimmy Amundson d. Carter Pentz   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Erich Nuss d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-2; 6-4
  32    Colby Jimenez d. Derek Wright   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Ram Vuppala d. Tanner Ford   6-0; 6-1
  32    Shea Claflin d. Vamsi Senthilvel   6-4; 6-4
  32    Cutter Esson d. Ben Blea   7-6(7)); 6-3
  32    Kai Smith d. Andrew Aertker   6-0; 6-2
  32    Charlie Franks d. Daniel Phan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dante Alcala d. Jackson Johar   6-3; 6-3
  32    Simon Lupo d. Michael Maxwell   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Max Petrak d. Nic Hoime   Wd (inj)
  32    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Joshua Hunt   6-2; 6-1
  32    Erin Norwood d. Jake Becker   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jacob Maxwell d. Richter Jordaan   Wd (emerg)
  32    Austin Gruszczynski d. Robert Bock   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jimmy Amundson d. Oliver Moldow   Wd (emerg)
  64    Derek Wright d. Draden Hoover   Wd (inj)
  64    Robert Bock d. Jacob Fell   Def (pe)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Harshil Dwivedi   6-2; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Harshil Dwivedi d. Adam Rivera   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Mark Gueswell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Adam Rivera d. Noah Reiss   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Harshil Dwivedi d. Mathew Jacobberger   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mark Gueswell d. Nate Root   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Ryan Beckstrom   6-1; 6-4
  16    Adam Rivera d. Patrick Gray   6-3; 6-4
  16    Noah Reiss d. Kevin Adams   Wd (ill)
  16    Harshil Dwivedi d. Zachary Inman   7-5; 7-6(4))
  16    Mathew Jacobberger d. Darius Ebrahimi   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nate Root d. Andy Wright   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Mark Gueswell d. Dakota Burns   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ryan Beckstrom d. Kellen Iverson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Steven Alcala   6-7(3); 6-1; 7-6(5))
  32    Adam Rivera d. Nicholas Farmen   7-6(6)); 6-4
  32    Patrick Gray d. Jeremy Albright   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Reiss d. Trace Collins   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kevin Adams d. Chandler Erickson   Wd (emerg)
  32    Harshil Dwivedi d. Zachary Stieneker   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zachary Inman d. David Arzumanyan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mathew Jacobberger d. Jason Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Darius Ebrahimi d. Peter Hillary   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andy Wright d. Logan Thompson   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Nate Root d. Noah Grolnick   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Dakota Burns d. Chad Curd   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mark Gueswell d. Cody Carlton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kellen Iverson d. Drew Pasma   6-4; 7-6(4))
  32    Ryan Beckstrom d. Matthew Golub   6-4; 6-2
  32    Steven Alcala d. Joseph Adducci   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Brian Ross   6-3; 6-4
  64    Mathew Jacobberger d. Michael Vartuli   6-1; 6-7; 7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Drew Pasma d. Ethan Anderson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ryan Beckstrom d. Jordan Greenhut   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tatum Smith d. Camille Marsh   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Camille Marsh d. Lilianna Chitambar   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tatum Smith d. Lilly Lynch   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lilianna Chitambar d. Rachel Kennedy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Camille Marsh d. Tatum Mendelsberg   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Tatum Smith d. Alissa Gurkovskiy   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Lilly Lynch d. Caroline Hunt   6-3; 6-1
  16    Tatum Smith d. Anna Jordaan   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Sobchenko d. Olivia Desso   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Sobchenko d. Willow Purvis   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Desso d. Laura Bobby   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Willow Purvis d. Samhita Bheemireddy   6-1; 7-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    Anna Sobchenko d. Veronika Bruetting   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Laura Bobby d. Shiloh Miller   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Olivia Desso d. Madissen Allen   6-0; 6-4
  16    Samhita Bheemireddy d. Lindsay Lynch   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  16    Willow Purvis d. Lauren Martin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Veronika Bruetting d. Caroline Caplis   6-1; 6-0
  16    Anna Sobchenko d. Nicole Hill   6-3; 6-0
  16    Shiloh Miller d. Isabel Pan   6-4; 6-0
  16    Laura Bobby d. Ellie Strande   6-2; 6-2
  16    Madissen Allen d. Valerie Negin   6-4; 6-2
  16    Olivia Desso d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lindsay Lynch d. Sasha Parker   6-3; 6-1
  32    Willow Purvis d. Eliza Hill   6-3; 6-0
  32    Veronika Bruetting d. Anna Reimers   6-4; 6-0
  32    Anna Sobchenko d. Paige ODonnell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicole Hill d. Lucy Lu   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Isabel Pan d. Lexie Fisher   6-3; 6-2
  32    Shiloh Miller d. Chloe Scruggs   7-5; 6-2
  32    Laura Bobby d. Lola Swank   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ellie Strande d. Maddie Darre   6-2; 6-4
  32    Madissen Allen d. Leyden Games   6-2; 7-5
  32    Valerie Negin d. Isabella Pacheco   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Dilafzo Abdullaeva d. Madeleine Hunt   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tatum Burger d. Emily Strande   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Emily Strande d. Julia Pentz   Wd (ill)
  SF    Tatum Burger d. Morgan Hall   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Emily Strande d. Trisha Somasundaram   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Julia Pentz d. Savannah Mease   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Morgan Hall d. Skyler Mydler   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tatum Burger d. Ky Ecton   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Emily Strande d. Camryn Daidone   6-0; 6-0
  16    Trisha Somasundaram d. Sarah Hamner   7-5; 6-1
  16    Julia Pentz d. Rebekah Earhart   6-1; 6-0
  16    Savannah Mease d. Adriana Strode   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Skyler Mydler d. Audrey Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  16    Morgan Hall d. Tiffany Parobek   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ky Ecton d. Shelby Graber   6-3; 6-1
  16    Tatum Burger d. Darby Warburton   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Annika Bassey d. Caroline Kawula   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Kawula d. Shawnea Pagat   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Annika Bassey d. Sadie Moseley   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Caroline Kawula d. Tara Edwards   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Shawnea Pagat d. Lily Rodgers-Masamori   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sadie Moseley d. Lauren Lindell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Annika Bassey d. Joanna Kempton   6-1; 6-0
  16    Caroline Kawula d. Natalie Bronsdon   6-0; 6-2
  16    Tara Edwards d. Sarah Grace Walker   6-1; 6-2
  16    Shawnea Pagat d. Kristen Kirby   6-4; 6-4
  16    Lily Rodgers-Masamori d. Morgan Francis   Def (ns)
  16    Sadie Moseley d. Rachel Nguyen   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Lauren Lindell d. Hanna Fernley   6-3; 7-6(2))
  16    Joanna Kempton d. Madison Wolfe   Wd (emerg)
  16    Annika Bassey d. Natalie Munson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Natalie Bronsdon d. Annie Hertel   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sarah Grace Walker d. Maddisen Farver   6-2; 6-3
  32    Shawnea Pagat d. Isabella Melena   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sadie Moseley d. Kendra Lavallee   7-5; 6-4
  32    Hanna Fernley d. Alaina Dawson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Annika Bassey d. Micha Handler   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paige Crews d. Rachael Scheper   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Rachael Scheper d. Heidi Dodgers   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Paige Crews d. Jessee Clauson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Rachael Scheper d. Angelika Buczynski   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Heidi Dodgers d. Natalie House   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jessee Clauson d. Kayl Ecton   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Paige Crews d. Katharine Kirby   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 23, 2013 at 8:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative