Lakewood Jr. Open & Satellite Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kyle Kang d. Brannon Fahrny   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Brannon Fahrny d. Andrew Salu   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Kyle Kang d. Advik Mareedu   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Andrew Salu d. Trey Shomo   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brannon Fahrny d. Marko Ratkovic   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Advik Mareedu d. Ethan Tokar   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  QF    Kyle Kang d. Ethan Lopez   7-5; 6-0
  16    Andrew Salu d. Dylan Edwards   6-4; 6-0
  16    Trey Shomo d. Aj Moore   7-6; 6-2
  16    Marko Ratkovic d. Maximilian Saxon   7-6; 6-3
  16    Brannon Fahrny d. James Ignatius   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ethan Tokar d. Matthew Tran   6-1; 6-1
  16    Advik Mareedu d. Eduardo Gonzalez   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ethan Lopez d. Noah Zaret   3-6; 6-2; 5-1Ret (quit)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Nathan Blakey d. Nicholas Chen   7-6; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Nathan Blakey d. Kelly Giese   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Chen d. Franco Fratovich   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kelly Giese d. Maxim Romanov   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Blakey d. Nicholas Stevens   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Franco Fratovich d. Tobias McIntosh   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Chen d. Marc Goedemans   Def (ns)
  16    Kelly Giese d. Austin Wan   6-0; 6-4
  16    Maxim Romanov d. Kevin Mogilevsky   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nathan Blakey d. Austin Dust   6-0; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Stevens d. Nathan Hershfield   6-3; 6-2
  16    Franco Fratovich d. Ryan Huston   6-4; 6-0
  16    Tobias McIntosh d. Lucas Coriaty   6-4; 7-6
  16    Nicholas Chen d. Kyle Lundberg   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hellman Zhao d. Jian Yu Tan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jian Yu Tan d. Joshua Landau   6-0; 1-6; 7-6
  SF    Hellman Zhao d. Caleb Wilkins   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jian Yu Tan d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Landau d. Jacob Quijano   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Caleb Wilkins d. Aljae Fujina   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Hellman Zhao d. Samuel Landau   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Nathan Kwon   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jian Yu Tan d. Gustavo Gomes   6-3; 6-4
  16    Joshua Landau d. Matthew fENG   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jacob Quijano d. Matthew Shin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Aljae Fujina d. Kyle Sillman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caleb Wilkins d. James Lipscomb   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Samuel Landau d. Charles Spina   7-6; 6-2
  16    Hellman Zhao d. Vigneswaran Sathyanarayanan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nathan Kwon d. Cyrus Raiszadeh   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Jett Cole   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jian Yu Tan d. Pritwik Jeevanandam   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gustavo Gomes d. Joshua Rivera   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joshua Landau d. Alexander Honeyman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Matthew fENG d. Matias Crescitelli   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Shin d. Vahag Pashayan   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jacob Quijano d. Ze Wen Peng   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kyle Sillman d. Griffen Wolfe   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aljae Fujina d. Brandon Wong   6-0; 6-2
  32    James Lipscomb d. Phillip Otero   7-5; 6-0
  32    Caleb Wilkins d. Tristan Kwok   6-4; 6-3
  32    Samuel Landau d. Arthur Gulak   6-0; 6-0
  32    Charles Spina d. Renaud Lefevre   6-2; 6-0
  32    Vigneswaran Sathyanarayanan d. Giovanni Claus   7-6; 6-2
  32    Hellman Zhao d. Kyle Pham   6-3; 6-0
  64    Cyrus Raiszadeh d. Budd Bernie   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jett Cole d. Matthew Knight   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Afrasiab Zand   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jian Yu Tan d. Santiago Rubio   6-2; 6-0
  64    Gustavo Gomes d. Bodi Brannen   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Alexander Honeyman d. Chun Kai Cheung   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Matias Crescitelli d. Ben Jorgensen   6-2; 6-0
  64    Matthew fENG d. Bradford Le   6-2; 6-0
  64    Matthew Shin d. Isaac Saenz   Def (ns)
  64    Jacob Quijano d. Ly Jacky Nhiayi   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ze Wen Peng d. Carson Lee   7-5; 6-2
  64    Griffen Wolfe d. Yash Panjabi   Def (ns)
  64    Kyle Sillman d. Ryan Lee   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Aljae Fujina d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Phillip Otero d. Charlie Shumway   1-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    Tristan Kwok d. Enrico Arambulo   6-4; 6-0
  64    Arthur Gulak d. Ze Wu Peng   6-2; 6-2
  64    Samuel Landau d. Jean-Baptiste Badon   6-1; 6-2
  64    Charles Spina d. Lucas Rasovich   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Vigneswaran Sathyanarayanan d. Jorge De la Fuente   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyle Pham d. Herman Sham   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Sundeep Chakladar d. Charlee Liu   5-7; 7-6; 6-3
  SF    Charlee Liu d. Sean Hall   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sundeep Chakladar d. Matthew Rosenthal   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Sean Hall d. Dillon Kolsky   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Charlee Liu d. Zihao Wang   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Sundeep Chakladar d. Desmung Han Long Hui   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Rosenthal d. Dan Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sean Hall d. Henry Payne   6-2; 6-1
  16    Dillon Kolsky d. Ryan Lowery   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Charlee Liu d. Ethan Abelowitz   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  16    Zihao Wang d. Nicholas Belgrad   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sundeep Chakladar d. Andrew Tschirhart   6-1; 6-0
  16    Desmung Han Long Hui d. Brent Yee   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dan Nguyen d. Aaron Fu   6-2; 6-4
  16    Matthew Rosenthal d. Andrew Huston   6-1; 6-3
  32    Henry Payne d. Michael Gombos   6-0; 6-2
  32    Dillon Kolsky d. Dennis Yee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Charlee Liu d. Brandon Vinhnee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zihao Wang d. Alden Cressy   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Belgrad d. Liam Pinson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Andrew Tschirhart d. Royang Chen   6-3; 7-5
  32    Sundeep Chakladar d. Kimsan Phy   6-0; 6-1
  32    Desmung Han Long Hui d. Francis Aquilera   7-5; 6-0
  32    Aaron Fu d. Brian Chen   6-2; 6-4
  32    Dan Nguyen d. Willem Slingerland   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Huston d. Anthony Chen   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Jerry Huang   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Yan Xi Chen   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jerry Huang d. Jack Davis   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Yan Xi Chen d. Adrian Mercado Diaz   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Anatoliy Takhovskiy   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jack Davis d. Justin Wartenberg   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jerry Huang d. Ben Snow   6-3; 6-1
  16    Yan Xi Chen d. Leo Hibi   6-2; 6-3
  16    Adrian Mercado Diaz d. Andre Saleh   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Anatoliy Takhovskiy d. Ty Edwards   6-3; 6-0
  16    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Ethan Kolsky   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jack Davis d. Evan Fortier   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Wartenberg d. Dean Dellovade   0-6; 7-6; 6-3
  16    Jerry Huang d. Miguel Cuevasb   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ben Snow d. Dustin Kua   6-0; 6-4
  32    Leo Hibi d. Jason Lee   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Yan Xi Chen d. David Ramirez   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andre Saleh d. Corey Lunsford   6-4; 6-2
  32    Adrian Mercado Diaz d. Aaron Diemer   7-5; 7-5
  32    Ty Edwards d. Wes Mahony   6-0; 6-3
  32    Anatoliy Takhovskiy d. Nicholas Lavoie   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ethan Kolsky d. Rei Landsberger   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Alex Kim   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Davis d. Benjamin Murray   6-0; 6-0
  32    Evan Fortier d. Robert Sillman   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  32    Dean Dellovade d. William Mori   6-1; 6-3
  32    Justin Wartenberg d. Ian Habbestad   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Jerry Huang d. Cheuk-Yee Lau   6-1; 6-0
  32    Miguel Cuevasb d. Pedro Meneses   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ben Snow d. Elyas Obbad   7-5; 6-2
  32    Dustin Kua d. Julian Mo   6-1; 6-0
  64    Leo Hibi d. Keanu Maunula   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jason Lee d. Kevin Yang   7-5; 6-2
  64    David Ramirez d. Hakob Chagaian   6-2; 6-2
  64    Yan Xi Chen d. Adrian Cheung   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andre Saleh d. Riku Nonaka   6-2; 6-0
  64    Corey Lunsford d. Jack Lander   6-1; 6-0
  64    Aaron Diemer d. Gabriel Llanes   6-4; 6-0
  64    Adrian Mercado Diaz d. Lourenco deAlmeida   6-2; 6-0
  64    Wes Mahony d. Ryan Wong   Wd (inj)
  64    Ty Edwards d. Alekki Gomez Pezuela Cano   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anatoliy Takhovskiy d. Dylan Rabin   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Lavoie d. Nicholas Lo   6-0; 6-2
  64    Rei Landsberger d. Riley Wartenberg   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Ethan Kolsky d. Yin Zhen Wang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Adam Pham   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alex Kim d. Xavier Cortes   6-1; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Murray d. Brandon Tong   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jack Davis d. Gerard Llanes   6-2; 6-0
  64    Evan Fortier d. Matthew Lurie   6-1; 6-2
  64    Robert Sillman d. Naara Shin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Dean Dellovade d. Nicholas Hildebrandt   6-2; 6-2
  64    William Mori d. Hans Hwang   7-5; 7-6
  64    Ian Habbestad d. John Hart   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  64    Justin Wartenberg d. Simon Zhang   Wo (inj)
  64    Cheuk-Yee Lau d. Lafite Lo   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Jerry Huang d. Chase Brannen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Pedro Meneses d. Christopher Walch   6-4; 6-2
  64    Miguel Cuevasb d. Sahm Irvine   7-5; 6-2
  64    Ben Snow d. Enoch Peng   6-4; 6-1
  64    Elyas Obbad d. Jamie Scott   6-2; 6-0
  64    Julian Mo d. Zachary Freeman   7-6; 6-4
  64    Dustin Kua d. Alex Huang   6-2; 6-2
  128    Hakob Chagaian d. Michael Shin   7-6; 6-7; 6-1
  128    Riku Nonaka d. Eric Shevlet   6-0; 6-1
  128    Corey Lunsford d. Matthew Cuan   6-4; 6-1
  128    Gabriel Llanes d. David Lee   6-0; 6-3
  128    Wes Mahony d. Ryan MacGowan   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ty Edwards d. Grant Janavs   6-1; 6-1
  128    Anatoliy Takhovskiy d. Steven Tong   Wd (inj)
  128    Yin Zhen Wang d. Jacob Cooper   6-4; 7-5
  128    Adam Pham d. Santhosh Shunmugaraja   6-1; 6-3
  128    Gerard Llanes d. Mark Zolotukhin   6-3; 6-2
  128    Evan Fortier d. Kevin Chiang   7-6; 6-3
  128    Dean Dellovade d. Sean Yaghoubi   6-1; 6-0
  128    Simon Zhang d. Johnpaul McKenzie   7-5; 6-7; 7-5
  128    Lafite Lo d. Jonathan Obregon   6-1; 6-0
  128    Christopher Walch d. Dara Moini   6-3; 6-2
  128    Miguel Cuevasb d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-4; 6-1
  128    Julian Mo d. Cameron Harbilas   6-1; 6-0
  128    Alex Huang d. Jack Fleming   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Jay Phansalkar d. Gregory Crow   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Jay Phansalkar d. Ruben Banerjee   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gregory Crow d. Kevin Kim   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jay Phansalkar d. Jonathan Taub   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ruben Banerjee d. Brian Zhu   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Gregory Crow d. Michael Scalera   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kevin Kim d. Chris Lee   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Taub d. Jeffrey Yang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jay Phansalkar d. Ryan Liu   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brian Zhu d. Nathan Ng   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ruben Banerjee d. Justin Yee   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michael Scalera d. Caleb Soto   7-5; 7-6
  16    Gregory Crow d. Mathew Yee   6-4; 6-4
  16    Chris Lee d. Jaideep Chakladar   6-1; 6-7; 6-0
  16    Kevin Kim d. Steven Ferry   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Taub d. Sebastian Lopez   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Liu d. Nikos Mynhier   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jay Phansalkar d. Christopher Yang   7-5; 6-1
  32    Brian Zhu d. Joseph Nahm   6-0; 6-2
  32    Justin Yee d. Sebastiaan Blom   6-0; 6-0
  32    Caleb Soto d. Lucas Le   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mathew Yee d. Jonathan Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chris Lee d. Andy Lee   6-1; 6-4
  32    Steven Ferry d. Nathan Bryan   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Arash Hafezi d. Vatsal Bajpai   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Arash Hafezi d. Derek Chen   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Vatsal Bajpai d. Ryan Andrews   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Arash Hafezi d. Alex Gaal   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Derek Chen d. Ye Cong Mo   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Andrews d. Riku Hashiyada   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Vatsal Bajpai d. Chase Lipscomb   6-2; 6-1
  16    Arash Hafezi d. Danny Nguyen   7-5; 6-1
  16    Alex Gaal d. Chu Cui   6-2; 6-0
  16    Derek Chen d. Bryan Husin   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Ye Cong Mo d. John Bryan Decasa   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Ryan Andrews d. Jay Yeam   6-1; 6-2
  16    Riku Hashiyada d. Nicholas Zheng   6-4; 6-2
  16    Chase Lipscomb d. Cartier Juan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Vatsal Bajpai d. Anderson Ju   6-2; 6-1
  32    Arash Hafezi d. Edmond Ha Nan Hui   6-0; 6-0
  32    Danny Nguyen d. Samuel Kang   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Alex Gaal d. Mark Hardebeck   6-2; 6-0
  32    Chu Cui d. Oliver Kim   6-2; 6-1
  32    Derek Chen d. Allen Chen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Bryan Husin d. Bill Whitaker   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Bryan Decasa d. Alex Nagourney   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Ye Cong Mo d. Ryan Teng   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  32    Jay Yeam d. Zi Xi Zhao   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  32    Ryan Andrews d. Carlos Toledo   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Zheng d. Jeremy Dominguez   6-1; 6-2
  32    Riku Hashiyada d. Ari Coskinas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cartier Juan d. Alec Grieve   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chase Lipscomb d. Wilson Louis Lai   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anderson Ju d. Aaron Yu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Vatsal Bajpai d. Michael Bott   6-3; 7-5
  64    Arash Hafezi d. Jeong Hoon Kim   6-0; 6-1
  64    Edmond Ha Nan Hui d. Jacob Cohen   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Danny Nguyen d. Joshua Piatos   Wd (inj)
  64    Samuel Kang d. Miguel Vaca   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alex Gaal d. Kevin Orellana   6-4; 6-3
  64    Mark Hardebeck d. Julien Mascarade   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    Chu Cui d. Noah Lawson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Oliver Kim d. Blake Berlinger   6-0; 6-1
  64    Derek Chen d. Tyler Gaede   6-1; 6-0
  64    Allen Chen d. Sebastian Fernandez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bill Whitaker d. Max Cohen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bryan Husin d. Dane Keith   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alex Nagourney d. Eric Nguyen   Wd (inj)
  64    John Bryan Decasa d. Stephen Sandoval   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ye Cong Mo d. Parker Chusid   7-5; 6-1
  64    Ryan Teng d. Arshad Alikhan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Zi Xi Zhao d. Connor Manoogian   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jay Yeam d. Daniel VanMatre   6-0; 6-0
  64    Carlos Toledo d. Clint Jung   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Ryan Andrews d. Akshit Anish   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeremy Dominguez d. Charles Tong   Wd (inj)
  64    Nicholas Zheng d. Tyler Yin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ari Coskinas d. Andy Hin Dzun Lee   6-1; 7-5
  64    Riku Hashiyada d. Mario Alcaraz   6-3; 7-6
  64    Cartier Juan d. Kristopher Harris   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alec Grieve d. Keanu Ellen   7-5; 7-5
  64    Wilson Louis Lai d. Jared Mel   7-6; 6-1
  64    Chase Lipscomb d. Zachary Gorokhovsky   6-0; 6-0
  64    Aaron Yu d. Ronak Hegde   6-0; 2-6; 7-6
  64    Anderson Ju d. Chu Nong Bu Jiang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Bott d. Sunghwi Lee   6-3; 6-2
  64    Vatsal Bajpai d. David Kwon   6-1; 6-0
  128    Miguel Vaca d. Jason Wang   6-2; 6-4
  128    Mark Hardebeck d. John Joens   6-3; 6-1
  128    Chu Cui d. Alexander Gerscovich   6-2; 6-1
  128    Allen Chen d. Xiao Jun Dong   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ye Cong Mo d. Caden Fabrizio   6-4; 6-2
  128    Clint Jung d. James Kim   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Andy Hin Dzun Lee d. Luke Issajenko   7-5; 6-4
  128    Mario Alcaraz d. Jacob Adler   6-3; 6-2
  128    Cartier Juan d. Shiyan Liu   6-1; 6-0
  128    Michael Bott d. Daniel LaBruna   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    John Robertson d. Jake Smooke   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Jake Smooke d. Ka Yau Leung   7-6; 6-2
  SF    John Robertson d. Patrick Kolling   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jake Smooke d. Kyle Haffermann   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ka Yau Leung d. Kenneth Moutet   6-7; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Kolling d. Arvin Hedayaty   6-1; 6-0
  QF    John Robertson d. Zachary Gomez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jake Smooke d. Jonathan Ng   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Kyle Haffermann d. Thomas Montagne   Wd (emerg)
  16    Kenneth Moutet d. Kevin Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ka Yau Leung d. Daniel Chai   6-1; 6-2
  16    Arvin Hedayaty d. Virak Hak   6-1; 6-4
  16    Patrick Kolling d. Jonathan Thai   6-2; 6-4
  16    Zachary Gomez d. Quentin Close   6-2; 7-6
  16    John Robertson d. Ethan Montana   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jake Smooke d. Dillon Kim   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ka Yau Leung d. Jason Cho   Wd (emerg)
  32    Virak Hak d. Shelby Grody   6-0; 6-2
  32    Patrick Kolling d. Cameron Larry   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ethan Montana d. Nathan Quach   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hong Kit Wong d. Joshua Quijano   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Joshua Quijano d. Evan Sheng   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Hong Kit Wong d. Harun Ajanovic   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Evan Sheng d. Jake Stivers   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Quijano d. Tom Witteveen   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Hong Kit Wong d. Scotland Garapedian   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Harun Ajanovic d. Vid Fujida   Wo (emerg)
  16    Jake Stivers d. Justin Truong   6-1; 6-1
  16    Evan Sheng d. Ethan Kunin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Tom Witteveen d. Sidney Tan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Joshua Quijano d. Simon Gunter   7-5; 6-1
  16    Hong Kit Wong d. Gregory Sumen   6-3; 6-0
  16    Scotland Garapedian d. Joshua Shure   6-3; 6-1
  16    Harun Ajanovic d. Alexander Nassar   6-1; 6-0
  16    Vid Fujida d. Matthew Lin   6-3; 7-6
  32    Jake Stivers d. Justin Thompson   Wd (inj)
  32    Justin Truong d. Grant Whelan   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Ethan Kunin d. Gabriel Cupino   Wo (inj)
  32    Evan Sheng d. Luther Yang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tom Witteveen d. Ben Gelfand   7-6; 7-5
  32    Sidney Tan d. Dylan Wong   6-1; 6-3
  32    Simon Gunter d. Stephen Handal   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joshua Quijano d. Adrian Nilsson-Redman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hong Kit Wong d. Jack Alston   6-3; 6-0
  32    Gregory Sumen d. Arseni Yalouskikh   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Shure d. Aaron Tagaloa   6-1; 6-0
  32    Scotland Garapedian d. Costin Pirvu   2-6; 6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Alexander Nassar d. Joseph Laguna   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Harun Ajanovic d. Ryan Schindler   Wo (inj)
  32    Vid Fujida d. Jake Rogers   6-4; 6-0
  32    Matthew Lin d. Remus Risnoveanu   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Jake Stivers d. Grant Alston   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ethan Kunin d. Nicholas Brooks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Evan Sheng d. Kawani Stanley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stephen Handal d. Wesley Lerg   6-2; 6-3
  64    Joshua Quijano d. Eric Kenneth   6-1; 6-3
  64    Hong Kit Wong d. Anthony Dellovade   6-2; 6-0
  64    Scotland Garapedian d. Andy Hsu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Nassar d. Zak Vand   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Schindler d. Allen Rey Sarmiento   6-2; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Jake Rogers d. Andrew Ho   6-2; 2-6; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Jack Dickson d. Kevin Loh   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Loh d. Carlos Flores   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jack Dickson d. Jae Young Choi   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Kevin Loh d. Christian Curutchague   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jack Dickson d. Charles Thorpe   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chui Kei Leung d. Avery Hopkey   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chui Kei Leung d. Abigail Yoo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Avery Hopkey d. Megan Cuan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chui Kei Leung d. Gabriella Soliman   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Teri Smith d. Katelyn Hart   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Teri Smith d. Alice Weber   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Katelyn Hart d. Maria Antonova   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Alice Weber d. Isabella Chhiv   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Teri Smith d. Aditi Sinha   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Maria Antonova d. Kimberly Tan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Katelyn Hart d. Arianna Audelo   7-5; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Alice Weber d. Liz Pinson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Teri Smith d. Alexandra Ozerets   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maria Antonova d. Ava Dahl   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kimberly Tan d. McKenna Lips-comb   7-5; 6-1
  16    Arianna Audelo d. Zoe Reyes   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adithya Karunaratine d. Sophie Maho Hamada   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sophie Maho Hamada d. Michelle Kroll   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Adithya Karunaratine d. Catherine Zelensky   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Michelle Kroll d. Jennifer Kida   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Sophie Maho Hamada d. Michelle Zell   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Catherine Zelensky d. Christina Heine   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Adithya Karunaratine d. Frances Kroll   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jennifer Kida d. Sophie McKenzie   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Michelle Kroll d. Wing Ka Lin   7-5; 6-3
  16    Sophie Maho Hamada d. Katya Kirkland   6-2; 6-1
  16    Michelle Zell d. Alexandra Vagramov   6-2; 6-4
  16    Christina Heine d. Lucy Davis   6-1; 6-0
  16    Catherine Zelensky d. Lexie Shomo   6-1; 6-1
  16    Adithya Karunaratine d. Sydney Tran   6-0; 6-0
  16    Frances Kroll d. Sasha Tolstoff   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sophie McKenzie d. Emese Lassu   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jennifer Kida d. Ana Guerrero   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michelle Kroll d. Emily Kim   6-0; 6-0
  32    Wing Ka Lin d. Lindsay Giese   6-1; 6-0
  32    Katya Kirkland d. Jenna DeFalco   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Sophie Maho Hamada d. Ashley Kua   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michelle Zell d. Jasmine Matta   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Vagramov d. Elianna Peng   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lucy Davis d. Emily Markus   6-2; 6-4
  32    Christina Heine d. Cameron Willis   6-2; 6-2
  32    Catherine Zelensky d. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lexie Shomo d. Adriana Barney Castro   6-1; 6-1
  32    Adithya Karunaratine d. Jenna Yeam   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sydney Tran d. Madeleine Dupee   Wd (inj)
  32    Frances Kroll d. Mariana Gandia-Mak   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sasha Tolstoff d. Jouwmey Phy   6-2; 6-2
  64    Cameron Willis d. Rachel Yoo   6-2; 6-4
  64    Adithya Karunaratine d. Ashrita Nagpal   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Haley Smith d. Hana Stauss   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Hana Stauss d. Emma Hanson   6-4; 4-6; 7-6; 7-6(7-5))
  SF    Haley Smith d. Jillian Roa   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Emma Hanson d. Caroline Tenney   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Hana Stauss d. Chloe Blakey   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Haley Smith d. Stephanie Kim   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jillian Roa d. Miya Stauss   7-6; 6-2
  16    Emma Hanson d. Devyn Marinos   6-4; 6-0
  16    Caroline Tenney d. Katja Grasso   6-1; 6-3
  16    Chloe Blakey d. Kaitlin Chon   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Hana Stauss d. Ava Frisina   6-0; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Kim d. Ariana Banerjee   6-3; 6-4
  16    Haley Smith d. Therese Leah Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  16    Miya Stauss d. Angela Tan   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dominique Stone d. Shweta Kumar   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Shweta Kumar d. Elizabeth Goldsmith   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Dominique Stone d. Avery Aude   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Shweta Kumar d. Laudan Hosseini   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Grace Olyphant   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Avery Aude d. Hanna Rosenberg   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Dominique Stone d. Zoe Bennett   6-1; 6-1
  16    Shweta Kumar d. Tovah Stevens   6-3; 6-1
  16    Laudan Hosseini d. Janae Watt   6-0; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Florence Ao   6-3; 6-3
  16    Grace Olyphant d. Melina Gharibian   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hanna Rosenberg d. Sophie Cohen   6-0; 6-2
  16    Avery Aude d. Liza Antonova   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zoe Bennett d. Monique Savner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Dominique Stone d. Martina Ricabar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shweta Kumar d. Nicole Anthony   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tovah Stevens d. Stephanie Beder   6-3; 6-3
  32    Laudan Hosseini d. Irena Le   6-0; 6-2
  32    Janae Watt d. Haruka Toyota   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Florence Ao d. Bianca Pugliese   6-4; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Elena Fish   6-1; 6-0
  32    Grace Olyphant d. Alexis Schwartz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Melina Gharibian d. Sofia Guerrero   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sophie Cohen d. Tiffany Markus   6-0; 6-3
  32    Hanna Rosenberg d. Hope Salts   6-4; 6-0
  32    Liza Antonova d. Katia Betancourt   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Avery Aude d. Natalie Shamma   6-1; 7-6
  32    Monique Savner d. Una Stanisavljevic   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Zoe Bennett d. Sai Sakamoto   6-4; 6-4
  32    Martina Ricabar d. Sabrina Lieu   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Dominique Stone d. Mackenzie Worsnop   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Kaitlin Sung d. Lauren Thompson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kaitlin Sung d. Morgan Nusz   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Thompson d. Natalie Kowal   7-5; 4-6; 3-3Ret (ill)
  QF    Morgan Nusz d. Lux Frisina   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Kaitlin Sung d. Justin Moy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Thompson d. Vivian Ho   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Natalie Kowal d. Haley Biller   6-1; 6-0
  16    Lux Frisina d. Marissa Herweg   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Khim Iglupas d. Jadie Acidera   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jadie Acidera d. Layla Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Khim Iglupas d. Karley Borras   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Layla Rodriguez d. Alexandria Bauer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jadie Acidera d. Yan Yin Lo   6-3; 1-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Khim Iglupas d. Isabella Lopez   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  QF    Karley Borras d. Catherine Gulihur   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alexandria Bauer d. Nika Vahdat   6-1; 6-4
  16    Layla Rodriguez d. Diana Silvers   6-1; 6-0
  16    Yan Yin Lo d. Cara Chinn   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jadie Acidera d. Tracy Chen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Khim Iglupas d. Ke Yu Jin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Isabella Lopez d. Caroleen Fararji   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Catherine Gulihur d. Hailey Mcnall   6-4; 6-4
  16    Karley Borras d. Kattie Pak   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alexandria Bauer d. Maia Sung   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nika Vahdat d. Janell Gruszczynski   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Layla Rodriguez d. Natalie Nasongkhla   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Diana Silvers d. Hailey Kayatta   6-3; 6-1
  32    Yan Yin Lo d. Shirline Wee   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cara Chinn d. Alana Roth   6-2; 6-4
  32    Tracy Chen d. Sydney Gore   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jadie Acidera d. Alexandra Romanova   6-1; 6-4
  32    Khim Iglupas d. Jordyn Boothroyd   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ke Yu Jin d. Sophia Aulicino   6-3; 7-5
  32    Caroleen Fararji d. Sarina Liu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Isabella Lopez d. Jacqueline Fancher   6-2; 6-1
  32    Catherine Gulihur d. Kira Hamilton   6-3; 6-0
  32    Hailey Mcnall d. Jasmine Roberts   7-5; 6-4
  32    Karley Borras d. Taylor Lallas   6-4; 2-2Ret (inj)
  32    Kattie Pak d. Bailey Jaeger   6-1; 6-0
  64    Maia Sung d. Gretchen Natividad   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nika Vahdat d. Abigail Mullins   6-2; 6-0
  64    Layla Rodriguez d. Jay Kim   6-2; 6-2
  64    Diana Silvers d. Taylee Shomo   Wd (inj)
  64    Yan Yin Lo d. Amy Gaal   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cara Chinn d. Arya Jemal   6-4; 6-4
  64    Tracy Chen d. Alex Wartenberg   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexandra Romanova d. Brett Berger   6-1; 6-0
  64    Khim Iglupas d. Patria Aziz   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ke Yu Jin d. Taylor Klein   6-3; 6-3
  64    Sarina Liu d. Erica Chen   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jacqueline Fancher d. Sarah Casey   6-2; 6-0
  64    Catherine Gulihur d. Jeran Heistermann   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jasmine Roberts d. Megan Kotrappa   6-0; 6-3
  64    Taylor Lallas d. Michelle Hyun   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bailey Jaeger d. Ellee Vikram   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Anja Seng d. Samantha Cho   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Samantha Cho d. Rachel Scalera   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Anja Seng d. Gerimae Del Rosario   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samantha Cho d. Michelle Truong   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rachel Scalera d. Rosanne Chen   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Anja Seng d. Alyson Dust   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Gerimae Del Rosario d. Erin Lee   6-2; 6-2
  16    Michelle Truong d. Selin Sindel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rosanne Chen d. Madeleine Herr   Wd (inj)
  16    Anja Seng d. Meredith Xue Han   6-3; 6-0
  16    Erin Lee d. Katherine Condino   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Risa Nakagawa d. Katie Ta   7-6; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    Risa Nakagawa d. Roxanne Resma   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Katie Ta d. Ann Selim   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Roxanne Resma d. Siena Peri   Wo (ill)
  QF    Risa Nakagawa d. Gressa Sempre   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Katie Ta d. Amanda Zalameda   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ann Selim d. Rina Sakai   6-1; 6-1
  16    Roxanne Resma d. Amanda Zuidema   6-4; 6-1
  16    Siena Peri d. Emily Chung   6-0; 6-1
  16    Risa Nakagawa d. Payton Gore   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gressa Sempre d. Firdaus Jahangir   6-0; 6-1
  16    Amanda Zalameda d. Joy Kim   6-4; 6-3
  16    Katie Ta d. Riley Morgan   6-1; 6-4
  16    Rina Sakai d. Paula Cenusa   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ann Selim d. Alexandra Krogius   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Amanda Zuidema d. Joy Huang   6-4; 6-1
  32    Roxanne Resma d. Sarah Mae Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  32    Siena Peri d. Jennifer Leong   6-0; 6-3
  32    Emily Chung d. Caitlynn Lowery   6-2; 6-1
  32    Risa Nakagawa d. Veronica Mendoza   6-0; 6-0
  32    Payton Gore d. Tatiana Betancourt   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Firdaus Jahangir d. Carolina Cuevas Bucio   Wd (admin)
  32    Gressa Sempre d. Yi Chieh Lee   6-3; 6-3
  32    Joy Kim d. McCall Lanman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Amanda Zalameda d. Tyler Garant   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katie Ta d. Juliet Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Riley Morgan d. Savannah Kahle   6-3; 6-1
  32    Paula Cenusa d. Nicole Scotten   6-4; 7-6
  32    Rina Sakai d. Cameron Patterson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ann Selim d. Rachel Martinez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Krogius d. Danica Nalley   6-1; 6-0
  64    Danica Nalley d. Anna-Katherine Barrett   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  R1    Gisela Baker d. Christine Bradshaw   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Gisela Baker d. Ashley Panella   Wo (ill)
  R1    Christine Bradshaw d. Ashley Panella   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Satellite Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 7, 2013 at 8:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative