Tennessee State Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Luke Orthner d. Spencer Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Bobby Bethke d. Mason Grear   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Johnson d. Mason Grear   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Luke Orthner d. Bobby Bethke   7-6(3); 7-5
  QF    Mason Grear d. Matthew Brown   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Spencer Johnson d. Tarun Mallipeddi   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Bobby Bethke d. Taylor Graalman   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Luke Orthner d. Connor Armfield   7-6; 7-6(4))
  16    Mason Grear d. James Zieman   6-1; 6-4
  16    Matthew Brown d. Jake Bolling   6-2; 6-1
  16    Spencer Johnson d. Jackson Gwinn   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Mark Claiborne   6-4; 6-3
  16    Bobby Bethke d. Sairam Gudiseva   Wo (inj)
  16    Taylor Graalman d. Alex Delozier   6-3; 6-2
  16    Luke Orthner d. Conner O'Brien   6-1; 6-1
  16    Connor Armfield d. Hunter Todd   6-1; 6-3
  32    James Zieman d. Robert Frederick   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Matthew Brown d. Tyler Myers   6-3; 6-1
  32    Spencer Johnson d. Jordan Brown   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mark Claiborne d. Kevin Krieps   6-2; 0-6; 10-7
  32    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Michael Aleman   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sairam Gudiseva d. Grant Maddox   5-7; 7-6(3); 10-7
  32    Taylor Graalman d. Daniel Plaisted   6-4; 6-1
  32    Conner O'Brien d. Braden White   6-3; 6-3
  32    Hunter Todd d. Colin Ice   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Connor Armfield d. Michael Aleman   8-4
  SF    Michael Aleman d. Tarun Mallipeddi   8-2
  SF    Connor Armfield d. Taylor Graalman   8-4
  QF    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Tyler Myers   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Aleman d. Matthew Brown   Wo (inj)
  QF    Connor Armfield d. Mark Claiborne   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Taylor Graalman d. Braden White   7-6(7); 6-0
  QQ    Tyler Myers d. Hunter Todd   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Michael Aleman d. Alex Delozier   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Mark Claiborne d. Daniel Plaisted   1-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QQ    Braden White d. James Zieman   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Hunter Todd d. Robert Frederick   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Tyler Myers d. Conner O'Brien   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Alex Delozier d. Jordan Brown   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Michael Aleman d. Sairam Gudiseva   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mark Claiborne d. Grant Maddox   Wo (ill)
  R2    Daniel Plaisted d. Jackson Gwinn   Wo (ill)
  R2    Braden White d. Jake Bolling   Wo (ill)
  R2    James Zieman d. Colin Ice   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Aleman d. Kevin Krieps   6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 25, 2013 at 4:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative