Tennessee State Closed Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaxon Lamb d. Andrew Lee   4-1; 4-0
  PL    Campbell Maben d. Kieran Maben   5-4; 5-4
  SF    Andrew Lee d. Kieran Maben   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Jaxon Lamb d. Campbell Maben   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Andrew Lee d. Samuel Levine   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Kieran Maben d. Luke Perricone   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Campbell Maben d. Brayden Kennedy   4-3; 4-1
  QF    Jaxon Lamb d. Brett Stanley   4-0; 4-2
  16    Samuel Levine d. Nicholas Mercante   4-2; 5-4
  16    Kieran Maben d. Preston Finucane   4-0; 4-0
  16    Luke Perricone d. Ely McRae   4-1; 4-0
  16    Campbell Maben d. James Smith   4-0; 4-0
  16    Brett Stanley d. Henry Gates   5-4; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Levine d. Brayden Kennedy   4-2; 4-1; 10-8
  SF    Brayden Kennedy d. Nicholas Mercante   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Samuel Levine d. Luke Perricone   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Nicholas Mercante d. Brett Stanley   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Brayden Kennedy d. Preston Finucane   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Luke Perricone d. James Smith   5-3; 5-3
  QF    Samuel Levine d. Henry Gates   4-0; 4-0
  QQ    Preston Finucane d. Ely McRae   0-4; 4-2; 7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grant Mountain d. Nathan Zou   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Baylor Sai d. Ethan Rollins   6-4; 7-6(1)
  SF    Nathan Zou d. Ethan Rollins   7-6(0); 6-3
  SF    Grant Mountain d. Baylor Sai   0-6; 6-4; 20-18
  QF    Nathan Zou d. Witt Grana   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Rollins d. Walker Stearns   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    Grant Mountain d. Drew Dillon   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Baylor Sai d. Mason Woods   6-2; 6-0
  16    Witt Grana d. David Bieger   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nathan Zou d. Jonathan Douglass   7-5; 6-4
  16    Walker Stearns d. Jacob Levine   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ethan Rollins d. Derrick Watson   7-6(10-8); 6-3
  16    Grant Mountain d. John Gates   6-2; 6-2
  16    Drew Dillon d. Stefan Pretorius   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  16    Mason Woods d. Richard Cummins   6-3; 6-0
  16    Baylor Sai d. Matthew Keeler   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Bieger d. John Wallace   6-1; 6-2
  32    Witt Grana d. Benjamin Wood   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Douglass d. Nathaniel Irwin   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nathan Zou d. Robert McRae   6-3; 6-0
  32    Walker Stearns d. Rylee Finucane   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Levine d. Anish Krishnan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ethan Rollins d. William Smith   6-0; 6-4
  32    Derrick Watson d. Donovan Janicek   6-0; 6-0
  32    John Gates d. John Thornton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Grant Mountain d. Geoffrey Hubona   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stefan Pretorius d. William Lyell   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  32    Drew Dillon d. Denis Muratovic   6-4; 7-6(7-5)
  32    Richard Cummins d. Smith McWaters   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mason Woods d. Jordan Timmerberg   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Keeler d. Michael Mercante   4-6; 6-1; 10-2

Consolation:
  F    Walker Stearns d. Jonathan Douglass   8-4
  SF    Walker Stearns d. John Gates   8-1
  SF    Jonathan Douglass d. Mason Woods   8-0
  QF    Walker Stearns d. Nathaniel Irwin   6-0; 6-0
  QF    John Gates d. Witt Grana   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Mason Woods d. Jacob Levine   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Douglass d. Drew Dillon   4-6; 6-0; 10-1
  QQ    Nathaniel Irwin d. Matthew Keeler   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    John Gates d. Stefan Pretorius   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jacob Levine d. Derrick Watson   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathan Douglass d. David Bieger   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Matthew Keeler d. John Wallace   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Nathaniel Irwin d. Richard Cummins   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Stefan Pretorius d. Rylee Finucane   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  R2    John Gates d. William Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Derrick Watson d. John Thornton   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jacob Levine d. Denis Muratovic   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Douglass d. Jordan Timmerberg   6-2; 6-0
  R2    David Bieger d. Michael Mercante   6-1; 6-1
  R1    John Wallace d. Benjamin Wood   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Nathaniel Irwin d. Robert McRae   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Rylee Finucane d. Anish Krishnan   7-5; 6-4
  R1    William Smith d. Donovan Janicek   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    John Thornton d. Geoffrey Hubona   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Denis Muratovic d. William Lyell   6-1; 6-7(5); 10-4
  R1    Jordan Timmerberg d. Smith McWaters   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Hays d. Hugh Graham   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Benjamin Tyus d. Jamen Rollins   7-6(9); 6-2
  SF    Hugh Graham d. Benjamin Tyus   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Hays d. Jamen Rollins   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Tyus d. Hayes Canupp   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Hugh Graham d. Sloan Schneiter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jamen Rollins d. Gregory Guo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Hays d. Kirk Ruaro   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hayes Canupp d. Shriniket Maddipatla   6-0; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Tyus d. Mark Thel   6-0; 6-4
  16    Hugh Graham d. David Skrabut   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Sloan Schneiter d. Rahim Muhammand   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jamen Rollins d. Tripp Dillon   7-6(4); 2-6; 12-10
  16    Gregory Guo d. Parker Bradbary   7-5; 6-2
  16    Kirk Ruaro d. James Hunter   6-2; 5-7; 10-5
  16    Taylor Hays d. Ryan Toomey   6-0; 6-2
  32    Hayes Canupp d. Alexander Qin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shriniket Maddipatla d. Aadarsh Mahendran   7-6(6); 6-0
  32    Mark Thel d. Daniel Delozier   6-0; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Tyus d. Maxwell Varner   6-4; 6-3
  32    David Skrabut d. Jack Wilson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hugh Graham d. Will Reeves   6-4; 6-0
  32    Sloan Schneiter d. Matthew Koshy   7-5; 5-7; 10-6
  32    Rahim Muhammand d. Benjamin Sidwell   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jamen Rollins d. Cade Bishop   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tripp Dillon d. Arvind Ramesh   6-1; 6-1
  32    Gregory Guo d. Ryan Seamons   6-0; 6-0
  32    Parker Bradbary d. Jonathan de Jesus   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  32    James Hunter d. Anthony Romano   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kirk Ruaro d. George Corzine   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ryan Toomey d. Henry Adkins   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Hays d. Steven Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Qin d. Tate Conley   6-2; 6-2
  64    Maxwell Varner d. Benjamin Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Wilson d. Harbour Acosta   6-2; 6-2
  64    Will Reeves d. Chris Morton   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew Koshy d. Ohm Sharma   Wo (inj)
  64    Arvind Ramesh d. John McKee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gregory Guo d. Cliff Herring   6-2; 6-1
  64    Parker Bradbary d. Mark Clark   6-2; 6-2
  64    Anthony Romano d. Musa Subramaniam   7-5; 2-6; 10-8
  64    Ryan Toomey d. Kells Hecht   6-3; 6-0
  64    Steven Smith d. Noah Baker   Wo (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Tripp Dillon d. George Corzine   8-4
  SF    George Corzine d. Mark Thel   8-3
  SF    Tripp Dillon d. Will Reeves   8-5
  QF    George Corzine d. Gregory Guo   8-0
  QF    Mark Thel d. Kirk Ruaro   8-5
  QF    Will Reeves d. Hayes Canupp   8-2
  QF    Tripp Dillon d. Sloan Schneiter   8-3
  QQ    George Corzine d. Rahim Muhammand   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Mark Thel d. Shriniket Maddipatla   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Will Reeves d. Benjamin Sidwell   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Tripp Dillon d. Maxwell Varner   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Rahim Muhammand d. Henry Adkins   7-5; 6-2
  R3    George Corzine d. David Skrabut   Wo (inj)
  R3    Mark Thel d. Chris Morton   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Shriniket Maddipatla d. Arvind Ramesh   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Benjamin Sidwell d. Ryan Toomey   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
  R3    Will Reeves d. James Hunter   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Maxwell Varner d. Parker Bradbary   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Tripp Dillon d. Aadarsh Mahendran   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Henry Adkins d. Tate Conley   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    George Corzine d. Benjamin Murphy   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Chris Morton d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Arvind Ramesh d. Cade Bishop   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Benjamin Sidwell d. Matthew Koshy   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Will Reeves d. Jack Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Maxwell Varner d. Daniel Delozier   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Aadarsh Mahendran d. Alexander Qin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Tate Conley d. Steven Smith   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  R2    Benjamin Murphy d. Anthony Romano   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan de Jesus d. Harbour Acosta   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Chris Morton d. Ryan Seamons   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Arvind Ramesh d. Ohm Sharma   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matthew Koshy d. John McKee   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Will Reeves d. Cliff Herring   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Wilson d. Mark Clark   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Maxwell Varner d. Musa Subramaniam   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Aadarsh Mahendran d. Kells Hecht   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Qin d. Noah Baker   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Marshall d. Luke Plaisted   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Ryland Byrd d. Andrew Morton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Marshall d. Ryland Byrd   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Luke Plaisted d. Andrew Morton   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ryland Byrd d. George Markos   7-6(1); 6-4
  QF    Jacob Marshall d. George Harwell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Luke Plaisted d. Eromosele Okhiria   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Morton d. Kato Richardson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ryland Byrd d. Hunter Millsaps   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    George Markos d. Christopher Tabeling   6-0; 6-0
  16    George Harwell d. Matthew Maynard   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jacob Marshall d. Patrick Toomey   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luke Plaisted d. Andrew Rogers   6-1; 6-2
  16    Eromosele Okhiria d. Josh Shearin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Kato Richardson d. Jace Osborne   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Andrew Morton d. Miller Kampa   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryland Byrd d. Jack Richman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Hunter Millsaps d. Carl Phillips   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Tabeling d. Weston Touliatos   6-3; 6-1
  32    George Markos d. Harrison Reasons   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Matthew Maynard d. Joey Bonnaire   6-0; 6-2
  32    George Harwell d. Jacob Lorino   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jacob Marshall d. Barney Jayne   6-2; 6-0
  32    Patrick Toomey d. Gray Debord   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Andrew Rogers d. Zachary Sessions   6-2; 6-0
  32    Luke Plaisted d. Aubrey Davis   1-6; 7-5; 10-3
  32    Josh Shearin d. Stephen Ogle   7-5; 6-1
  32    Eromosele Okhiria d. Collin Bond   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jace Osborne d. Rishi Malipeddi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kato Richardson d. Carter Burgess   6-0; 6-1
  32    Miller Kampa d. Benjamin Rosenthal   6-3; 6-4
  32    Andrew Morton d. Charles Jabaley   6-0; 6-2
  64    Hunter Millsaps d. Dylan Chambers   7-5; 6-4
  64    Jacob Lorino d. John Barton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Luke Plaisted d. John Ivanov   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stephen Ogle d. Beau Houser   6-3; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Rosenthal d. Jackson Gravitt   2-6; 6-2; 10-2

Consolation:
  F    George Harwell d. Matthew Maynard   8-3
  SF    Matthew Maynard d. Kato Richardson   8-5
  SF    George Harwell d. George Markos   9-7
  QF    Matthew Maynard d. Eromosele Okhiria   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Kato Richardson d. Hunter Millsaps   8-4
  QF    George Markos d. Jacob Lorino   8-2
  QF    George Harwell d. Harrison Reasons   8-4
  QQ    Matthew Maynard d. Patrick Toomey   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Hunter Millsaps d. Christopher Tabeling   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jacob Lorino d. Gray Debord   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Harrison Reasons d. Andrew Rogers   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Patrick Toomey d. Dylan Chambers   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Maynard d. Rishi Malipeddi   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Christopher Tabeling d. Collin Bond   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Hunter Millsaps d. Aubrey Davis   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Gray Debord d. Miller Kampa   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Lorino d. Jace Osborne   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Harrison Reasons d. Josh Shearin   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Andrew Rogers d. Carl Phillips   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Dylan Chambers d. Charles Jabaley   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  3Q    Rishi Malipeddi d. Carter Burgess   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Collin Bond d. John Barton   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Aubrey Davis d. Zachary Sessions   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Gray Debord d. John Ivanov   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jacob Lorino d. Joey Bonnaire   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Harrison Reasons d. Weston Touliatos   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Carl Phillips d. Jack Richman   4-6; 7-6(6); 10-6
  R2    Dylan Chambers d. Benjamin Rosenthal   6-2; 6-0
  R2    John Barton d. Stephen Ogle   Wo (inj)
  R2    John Ivanov d. Barney Jayne   3-6; 6-2; 9-5Ret (inj)
  R2    Jacob Lorino d. Beau Houser   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Carl Phillips d. Jackson Gravitt   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Orthner d. Spencer Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Bobby Bethke d. Mason Grear   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Johnson d. Mason Grear   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Luke Orthner d. Bobby Bethke   7-6(3); 7-5
  QF    Mason Grear d. Matthew Brown   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Spencer Johnson d. Tarun Mallipeddi   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Bobby Bethke d. Taylor Graalman   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Luke Orthner d. Connor Armfield   7-6; 7-6(4))
  16    Mason Grear d. James Zieman   6-1; 6-4
  16    Matthew Brown d. Jake Bolling   6-2; 6-1
  16    Spencer Johnson d. Jackson Gwinn   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Mark Claiborne   6-4; 6-3
  16    Bobby Bethke d. Sairam Gudiseva   Wo (inj)
  16    Taylor Graalman d. Alex Delozier   6-3; 6-2
  16    Luke Orthner d. Conner O'Brien   6-1; 6-1
  16    Connor Armfield d. Hunter Todd   6-1; 6-3
  32    James Zieman d. Robert Frederick   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Matthew Brown d. Tyler Myers   6-3; 6-1
  32    Spencer Johnson d. Jordan Brown   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mark Claiborne d. Kevin Krieps   6-2; 0-6; 10-7
  32    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Michael Aleman   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sairam Gudiseva d. Grant Maddox   5-7; 7-6(3); 10-7
  32    Taylor Graalman d. Daniel Plaisted   6-4; 6-1
  32    Conner O'Brien d. Braden White   6-3; 6-3
  32    Hunter Todd d. Colin Ice   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Connor Armfield d. Michael Aleman   8-4
  SF    Michael Aleman d. Tarun Mallipeddi   8-2
  SF    Connor Armfield d. Taylor Graalman   8-4
  QF    Tarun Mallipeddi d. Tyler Myers   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Aleman d. Matthew Brown   Wo (inj)
  QF    Connor Armfield d. Mark Claiborne   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Taylor Graalman d. Braden White   7-6(7); 6-0
  QQ    Tyler Myers d. Hunter Todd   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Michael Aleman d. Alex Delozier   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Mark Claiborne d. Daniel Plaisted   1-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QQ    Braden White d. James Zieman   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Hunter Todd d. Robert Frederick   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Tyler Myers d. Conner O'Brien   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Alex Delozier d. Jordan Brown   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Michael Aleman d. Sairam Gudiseva   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mark Claiborne d. Grant Maddox   Wo (ill)
  R2    Daniel Plaisted d. Jackson Gwinn   Wo (ill)
  R2    Braden White d. Jake Bolling   Wo (ill)
  R2    James Zieman d. Colin Ice   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Aleman d. Kevin Krieps   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeline Maben d. Jolie Taty   4-0; 4-2
  PL    Madison Windham d. Lily Rosser   4-0; 5-3
  SF    Madeline Maben d. Madison Windham   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Jolie Taty d. Lily Rosser   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Madison Windham d. Baxter Neal   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Madeline Maben d. Gabriella de Jesus   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Lily Rosser d. Samantha Helton   5-4(8); 4-1
  QF    Jolie Taty d. Cara Szilasi   4-1; 4-0
  16    Madison Windham d. Hamsa Javagal   4-3; 4-1
  16    Baxter Neal d. Addyson Measley   5-4(8); 4-3
  16    Madeline Maben d. Alyssa Getty   4-2; 4-1
  16    Gabriella de Jesus d. Lizzie Hill   4-1; 4-0
  16    Samantha Helton d. Maeve Thornton   4-2; 4-3
  16    Lily Rosser d. Gracie Clark   4-0; 4-0
  16    Cara Szilasi d. Allyson Newkirk   4-2; 4-0
  16    Jolie Taty d. Lisa Messier   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Alyssa Getty d. Baxter Neal   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Alyssa Getty d. Addyson Measley   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Baxter Neal d. Maeve Thornton   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Addyson Measley d. Cara Szilasi   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alyssa Getty d. Samantha Helton   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Maeve Thornton d. Gabriella de Jesus   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Baxter Neal d. Lisa Messier   4-1; 4-2
  QQ    Addyson Measley d. Hamsa Javagal   4-1; 1-4; 7-5
  QQ    Alyssa Getty d. Lizzie Hill   4-2; 4-3
  QQ    Maeve Thornton d. Gracie Clark   4-0; 4-2
  QQ    Lisa Messier d. Allyson Newkirk   4-0; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Reagan Welch d. Anna Shumate   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Rose Rosser d. Samantha Spielberger   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anna Shumate d. Rose Rosser   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Reagan Welch d. Samantha Spielberger   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Anna Shumate d. Anna Hawkins   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Rose Rosser d. Sydney Berry   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Samantha Spielberger d. Jada Okhiria   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Reagan Welch d. Inge Park   6-1; 6-0
  16    Anna Shumate d. Olivia McClure   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anna Hawkins d. Jessica Shields   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rose Rosser d. Natasha Messier   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sydney Berry d. Yi Qu   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  16    Jada Okhiria d. Madeline Cummings   6-2; 6-0
  16    Samantha Spielberger d. Annabel Leonard   6-0; 6-2
  16    Inge Park d. Marianna Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Reagan Welch d. Macy Kennedy   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Anna Hawkins d. Jessica Shields   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jessica Shields d. Yi Qu   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Hawkins d. Sydney Berry   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jessica Shields d. Inge Park   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Yi Qu d. Jada Okhiria   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sydney Berry d. Annabel Leonard   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Anna Hawkins d. Macy Kennedy   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Jessica Shields d. Olivia McClure   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Yi Qu d. Natasha Messier   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Annabel Leonard d. Madeline Cummings   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Macy Kennedy d. Marianna Ellis   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Anne Dunavant d. Lauren Carelli   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Ellie Pectol d. Eesha Gudiseva   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Grace Anne Dunavant d. Ellie Pectol   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Carelli d. Eesha Gudiseva   7-5; 7-6(2)
  QF    Ellie Pectol d. Lauren Trammell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Grace Anne Dunavant d. Mia Pretorius   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Eesha Gudiseva d. Emily Welles   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Carelli d. Megan Richman   6-4; 6-1
  16    Megan Richman d. Jimin Lee   7-6(3); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mia Pretorius d. Megan Richman   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Megan Richman d. Emily Welles   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Mia Pretorius d. Lauren Trammell   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Trammell d. Jimin Lee   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brenna Armfield d. Claire DeGeorge   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  PL    Leighton Porter d. Natalyn Jones   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Claire DeGeorge d. Natalyn Jones   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Brenna Armfield d. Leighton Porter   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Claire DeGeorge d. Peyton Sessions   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Natalyn Jones d. Natalie Zimberg   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Leighton Porter d. Morgan Stinnett   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brenna Armfield d. Jordan Berrios   6-1; 6-1
  16    Claire DeGeorge d. Margaux Armfield   6-4; 6-0
  16    Peyton Sessions d. Ellis Bouldin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Natalyn Jones d. Lexie Hill   6-7(4); 7-5; 10-6
  16    Natalie Zimberg d. Caleesha Body   6-0; 6-0
  16    Leighton Porter d. Rae Gullett   6-2; 6-2
  16    Morgan Stinnett d. Maisen Conley   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan Berrios d. Ali Gean   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Margaux Armfield d. Peyton Sessions   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Margaux Armfield d. Morgan Stinnett   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Peyton Sessions d. Natalie Zimberg   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Margaux Armfield d. Jordan Berrios   4-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Morgan Stinnett d. Lexie Hill   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Natalie Zimberg d. Rae Gullett   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Peyton Sessions d. Ali Gean   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Margaux Armfield d. Ellis Bouldin   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Lexie Hill d. Caleesha Body   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Rae Gullett d. Maisen Conley   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Francesca Eluhu   7-6(6); 6-4
  PL    Tori Hooker d. Liza Southwick   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Francesca Eluhu d. Liza Southwick   4-6; 6-1; 12-10
  SF    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Tori Hooker   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Liza Southwick d. Brittney Covington   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Francesca Eluhu d. Sara Abbott   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Kathryn Evans   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Tori Hooker d. Kaitlin Pyle   6-2; 6-1
  16    Liza Southwick d. Sarah Hall   6-0; 6-2
  16    Brittney Covington d. Kylila Tucker   6-2; 6-2
  16    Francesca Eluhu d. Nisha Bhuva   6-3; 6-0
  16    Sara Abbott d. Julia Hostetter   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Hannah Shoener   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kathryn Evans d. Darby Laschober   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tori Hooker d. Mackenzie Bass   6-3; 6-0
  16    Kaitlin Pyle d. Sonali Mahendran   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  32    Liza Southwick d. Drew Hawkins   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sarah Hall d. Taylor Shaw   Def (late)
  32    Brittney Covington d. Alexis Sessions   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kylila Tucker d. Rebecca Zimberg   7-5; 6-4
  32    Nisha Bhuva d. Madison Sessions   6-3; 6-3
  32    Francesca Eluhu d. Megan Mars   6-0; 6-3
  32    Sara Abbott d. Virginia Hammond   6-3; 6-1
  32    Julia Hostetter d. Taylor Nelson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Mackenzie Phillips   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hannah Shoener d. Maria Brinias   6-0; 6-0
  32    Darby Laschober d. Phyllicia Hemphill   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kathryn Evans d. Marissa Kovach   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mackenzie Bass d. Elizabeth Campbell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tori Hooker d. Kirstie White   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sonali Mahendran d. Caroline McBroom   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kaitlin Pyle d. Sophie Abrams   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(4))
  64    Sophie Abrams d. Victoria Dugan   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kathryn Evans d. Hannah Shoener   8-3
  SF    Kathryn Evans d. Marissa Kovach   8-2
  SF    Hannah Shoener d. Taylor Nelson   8-3
  QF    Kathryn Evans d. Kirstie White   8-4
  QF    Marissa Kovach d. Kaitlin Pyle   8-4
  QF    Taylor Nelson d. Brittney Covington   Wo (inj)
  QF    Hannah Shoener d. Sara Abbott   8-4
  QQ    Kirstie White d. Julia Hostetter   8-4
  QQ    Marissa Kovach d. Sarah Hall   8-3
  QQ    Taylor Nelson d. Madison Sessions   8-2
  QQ    Hannah Shoener d. Darby Laschober   8-5
  R3    Julia Hostetter d. Sophie Abrams   8-3
  R3    Kirstie White d. Nisha Bhuva   8-0
  R3    Marissa Kovach d. Kylila Tucker   8-3
  R3    Sarah Hall d. Maria Brinias   Wo (inj)
  R3    Taylor Nelson d. Sonali Mahendran   7-6(1); 2-6; 10-5
  R3    Madison Sessions d. Mackenzie Bass   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Darby Laschober d. Alexis Sessions   8-4
  R3    Hannah Shoener d. Drew Hawkins   8-5
  3Q    Sophie Abrams d. Caroline McBroom   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Kirstie White d. Elizabeth Campbell   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Marissa Kovach d. Phyllicia Hemphill   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Maria Brinias d. Mackenzie Phillips   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Taylor Nelson d. Virginia Hammond   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Madison Sessions d. Megan Mars   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Alexis Sessions d. Rebecca Zimberg   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Drew Hawkins d. Taylor Shaw   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Drew Hawkins d. Victoria Dugan   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  F    Braiden Stanley d. Conley Raidt   7-4; 7-5
  PL    Jacob Rothman d. Sofia Messier   7-4; 7-1
  SF    Conley Raidt d. Jacob Rothman   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Braiden Stanley d. Sofia Messier   7-4; 7-5
  QF    Conley Raidt d. Finley Dennis   7-4; 7-6
  QF    Jacob Rothman d. Neena Praveen   7-5; 7-2
  QF    Sofia Messier d. Bodie Raidt   4-7; 7-2; 7-3
  QF    Braiden Stanley d. Caden Ascencio   7-1; 7-1
  16    Finley Dennis d. Callie Johnson   7-2; 7-3

Consolation:
  F    Bodie Raidt d. Neena Praveen   4-7; 7-2; 7-3
  SF    Neena Praveen d. Callie Johnson   6-7; 7-4; 7-6
  SF    Bodie Raidt d. Neena Praveen   7-4; 6-7; 7-6
  QF    Callie Johnson d. Caden Ascencio   7-3; 7-2

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 25, 2013 at 4:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative