USTA Midwest B12 Open Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Saiprakash Goli d. Joel Jose   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  PL    Joseph Stafford d. Shashank Reddy   7-6; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Saiprakash Goli d. Shashank Reddy   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Joel Jose d. Joseph Stafford   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Shashank Reddy d. Chester Wickwire   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Saiprakash Goli d. Arjun Asokumar   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Joel Jose d. Muhammad Dossani   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Joseph Stafford d. Gabriel Liss   6-1; 6-4
  16    Shashank Reddy d. Zachary Kim   6-4; 6-1
  16    Chester Wickwire d. Grant Durham   6-0; 7-5
  16    Saiprakash Goli d. Stefan Vasic   6-0; 6-0
  16    Arjun Asokumar d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-2
  16    Joel Jose d. Adam Large   6-4; 6-4
  16    Muhammad Dossani d. Luke Baylis   6-2; 6-3
  16    Gabriel Liss d. Billy Burress   6-1; 6-3
  16    Joseph Stafford d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Alan Matyjas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Kim d. Ronit Hiryur   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  32    Grant Durham d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-3
  32    Chester Wickwire d. Daniel McGuigan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-2; 6-3
  32    Stefan Vasic d. John Dransfeld   6-1; 6-7; 10-3
  32    Ryan Okonski d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-3; 6-1
  32    Arjun Asokumar d. Charles Joranko   6-1; 6-1
  32    Adam Large d. Dominick Cuchran   0-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Joel Jose d. Oliver Fuchs   6-1; 6-0
  32    Muhammad Dossani d. Aneesh Zutshi   6-2; 6-4
  32    Luke Baylis d. Eli Gordon   6-4; 6-1
  32    Billy Burress d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gabriel Liss d. Joseph Daw   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jj Tracy d. Eric Perkowski   6-3; 6-3
  32    Joseph Stafford d. Frank Piana   6-0; 6-1
  64    Shashank Reddy d. Christopher Smith   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alan Matyjas d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   7-5; 7-6
  64    Zachary Kim d. Alexander MacKinnon   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ronit Hiryur d. Michael Rooney   3-6; 6-1; 10-3
  64    Kevin Wacnik d. Cade Burman   Wd (inj)
  64    Grant Durham d. Justin Luo   7-6; 4-6; 10-5
  64    Chester Wickwire d. Jacob Bickersteth   6-7; 6-2; 10-7
  64    Daniel McGuigan d. Max DeCurtins   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  64    Saiprakash Goli d. Felix Partington   6-0; 6-0
  64    Pranav Viswanathan d. Natan Bondin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Stefan Vasic d. Akshay Saluja   6-1; 6-3
  64    John Dransfeld d. Noah Hernandez   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Okonski d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Max Yuan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Arjun Asokumar d. Jagan Nallani   6-3; 6-3
  64    Charles Joranko d. Aidan Kim   6-4; 6-2
  64    Dominick Cuchran d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adam Large d. Sebastian Burman   Wd (inj)
  64    Oliver Fuchs d. Uday Lomada   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joel Jose d. Broc Fletcher   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aneesh Zutshi d. Sajin Smith   0-6; 7-5; 10-8
  64    Muhammad Dossani d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 7-5
  64    Luke Baylis d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-1
  64    Eli Gordon d. Dev Sanapati   6-2; 6-2
  64    Vignesh Gogineni d. Andrew Yin   6-2; 6-4
  64    Billy Burress d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joseph Daw d. Joseph Cunningham   7-6; 6-7; 10-8
  64    Gabriel Liss d. Raj Sinha   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eric Perkowski d. Jagger Saylor   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jj Tracy d. Manav Midha   6-1; 6-1
  64    Frank Piana d. Liam Wickwire   6-2; 6-3
  64    Joseph Stafford d. Erik Buetow   6-3; 6-0
  128    Alexander MacKinnon d. Tyler Bowers   6-0; 6-0
  128    Akshay Saluja d. Griffin Biernat   7-5; 6-2
  128    Dev Sanapati d. Yukun Wang   6-4; 6-3
  128    Joseph Daw d. Cameron Coates   6-1; 6-0
  128    Erik Buetow d. Mack Ellis   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Chester Wickwire d. Billy Burress   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Okonski d. Eric Perkowski   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Chester Wickwire d. Luke Baylis   Wd (inj)
  QF    Billy Burress d. Arjun Asokumar   Wd (ill)
  QF    Eric Perkowski d. Muhammad Dossani   Wd (ill)
  QF    Ryan Okonski d. Gabriel Liss   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Luke Baylis d. John Dransfeld   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Billy Burress d. Jj Tracy   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Eric Perkowski d. Zachary Kim   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Ryan Okonski d. Dominick Cuchran   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Luke Baylis d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-4; 6-1
  R4    John Dransfeld d. Adam Large  
  R4    Jj Tracy d. Dominic Pham   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Billy Burress d. Alan Matyjas   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Eric Perkowski d. Grant Durham   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R4    Zachary Kim d. Joseph Daw   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Ryan Okonski d. Eli Gordon   6-3; 7-6
  R4    Dominick Cuchran d. Stefan Vasic   5-7; 6-1; 10-3
  4Q    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Charles Joranko   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    John Dransfeld d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    Dominic Pham d. Sajin Smith   6-0; 3-6; 10-8
  4Q    Alan Matyjas d. Ronit Hiryur   2-6; 6-4; 18-16
  4Q    Eric Perkowski d. Aidan Kim   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    Joseph Daw d. Yukun Wang   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Eli Gordon d. Justin Luo   6-0; 6-3
  4Q    Dominick Cuchran d. Oliver Fuchs   6-7; 6-0; 10-5
  R3    Charles Joranko d. Erik Buetow   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Jagger Saylor   6-1; 6-0
  R3    John Dransfeld d. Raj Sinha   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Pranav Viswanathan d. Andrew Yin   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Dominic Pham d. Daniel McGuigan   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Sajin Smith d. Kevin Wacnik   6-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Ronit Hiryur d. Broc Fletcher   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Alan Matyjas d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R3    Aidan Kim d. Frank Piana   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Eric Perkowski d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Joseph Daw d. Noah Hernandez   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Yukun Wang d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Eli Gordon d. Jacob Bickersteth   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Justin Luo d. Aneesh Zutshi   7-6; 7-6
  R3    Oliver Fuchs d. Michael Rooney   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Dominick Cuchran d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Erik Buetow d. Liam Wickwire   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Jagger Saylor d. Tyler Bowers   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Raj Sinha d. Joseph Cunningham   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Yin d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Dominic Pham d. Dev Sanapati   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Sajin Smith d. Reed Crocker   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Broc Fletcher d. Uday Lomada   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Aidan Kim d. Jagan Nallani   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Nicholas Aronoff d. Max Yuan   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Noah Hernandez d. Akshay Saluja   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Yukun Wang d. Natan Bondin   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Jacob Bickersteth d. Max DeCurtins   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Rooney d. Alexander MacKinnon   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Mack Ellis   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Bowers d. Manav Midha   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Reed Crocker d. Griffin Biernat   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Yukun Wang d. Felix Partington   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Justin Luo d. Cameron Coates   5-7; 6-4; 10-2
  R2    Mack Ellis d. Christopher Smith   4-3Ret (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 7, 2013 at 5:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative