18th Balboa TC Summer Open Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Zamora d. Cyrus Raiszadeh   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Cyrus Raiszadeh d. Camden French   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Noah Zamora d. Cody Wechter   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Cyrus Raiszadeh d. Tejas Gupta   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Camden French d. Aden Dorros   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cody Wechter d. Shekar Krishnamoorthy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Noah Zamora d. Daniel McCullough   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Siem Woldeab d. Elyas Obbad   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elyas Obbad d. Henry Lovett   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Siem Woldeab d. Elijah Strode   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Elyas Obbad d. Noah Zamora   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Henry Lovett d. Marco Alvarez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Elijah Strode d. Carson Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Siem Woldeab d. Dylan Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elyas Obbad d. Zachary Delson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Noah Zamora d. Cyrus Raiszadeh   6-2; 6-0
  16    Henry Lovett d. Alan Kam   6-1; 4-6; 7-6
  16    Marco Alvarez d. Robert Rowland   6-0; 6-0
  16    Carson Taylor d. Brandon Wong   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
  16    Elijah Strode d. Vinod Krishnamoorthy   6-0; 6-2
  16    Dylan Taylor d. Orrin Jiang   6-0; 6-3
  16    Siem Woldeab d. Eshan Talluri   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zachary Delson d. Andrew Stratton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Cyrus Raiszadeh d. Jiaxi Li   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alan Kam d. Erik McCutchen   7-5; 6-2
  32    Carson Taylor d. Jinta Sasamori   Wd (emerg)
  32    Vinod Krishnamoorthy d. Raman Panchal   6-2; 6-1
  32    Dylan Taylor d. Alejandro Zatarain   6-0; 7-6
  32    Eshan Talluri d. Francisco Moreno   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Davis d. Christopher Kralik   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jack Davis d. Roman Shenkiryk   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Kralik d. Peter Stratton   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Jack Davis d. Siem Woldeab   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Roman Shenkiryk d. Jiayong Li   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Kralik d. Jerry Huang   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Peter Stratton d. Patrick Maguire   6-0; 6-2
  16    Siem Woldeab d. Trevor Faulk   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jack Davis d. Adam Pham   Wo (inj)
  16    Jiayong Li d. Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich   6-1; 6-3
  16    Roman Shenkiryk d. Nicholas Miller   6-2; 6-3
  16    Christopher Kralik d. Jack Hogan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jerry Huang d. Aaron Diemer   6-1; 6-1
  16    Patrick Maguire d. Sean Kralik   6-4; 6-0
  16    Peter Stratton d. Joshua Strode   6-2; 6-1
  32    Siem Woldeab d. Kevin Yu   6-1; 7-5
  32    Trevor Faulk d. Kent Abbott   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jack Davis d. Sanchit Gupta   6-4; 6-3
  32    Adam Pham d. Maxwell Voorn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jiayong Li d. Carsyn Smith   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Elyas Obbad   6-0; 6-1
  32    Roman Shenkiryk d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Miller d. Michael Savides   7-6; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Jack Hogan d. Michael Blando   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Kralik d. Kiran Phaterpekar   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jerry Huang d. Darren Chow   6-0; 6-2
  32    Aaron Diemer d. Joseph Corse   6-7; 7-6; 6-1
  32    Sean Kralik d. Maxime Tokman   6-1; 6-4
  32    Patrick Maguire d. Chase Denholm   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Strode d. Ryan Hahn   6-4; 6-3
  32    Peter Stratton d. Darrian Young   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kent Abbott d. Caden Spencer   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jack Davis d. Zachary Gould   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adam Pham d. Logan Horowitz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Carsyn Smith d. Jayson Blando   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Alex Scemanenco   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Alfonso Blancafort-Corona d. Benjamin Lustgarten   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Savides d. John Deckoff   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Tanner Folsom   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jerry Huang d. Andrew Hu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Aaron Diemer d. Miguel Cuevasb   5-1Ret (ad)
  64    Sean Kralik d. Avinash Ganti   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Chase Denholm d. Jack Folsom   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joshua Strode d. Reginaldo Esquer   6-1; 6-0
  64    Darrian Young d. Dylan Horowitz   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Francis Filipovich d. Arturo Kam   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Francis Filipovich d. Christopher Reneberg   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Arturo Kam d. Nikita Pereverzin   7-6; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Francis Filipovich d. Malachi Coleman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Reneberg d. Mario Alcaraz   6-3; 2-6; 7-6
  QF    Arturo Kam d. Daniel DeLaTorre   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Nikita Pereverzin d. Jerry Huang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Francis Filipovich d. Carlos Tinoco   6-3; 6-2
  16    Malachi Coleman d. Nikhil Nagpal   6-4; 6-0
  16    Christopher Reneberg d. Alex Gerson   7-5; 6-4
  16    Mario Alcaraz d. Nik Speshilov   6-3; 6-2
  16    Arturo Kam d. Jack Davis   Wo (inj)
  16    Daniel DeLaTorre d. Kiran Phaterpekar   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jerry Huang d. Allen Gao   7-5; 6-4
  16    Nikita Pereverzin d. Joseph Corse   6-1; 6-1
  32    Francis Filipovich d. Nicholas Miller   6-0; 6-1
  32    Carlos Tinoco d. Carlos Toledo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nikhil Nagpal d. Justin Li   6-1; 6-2
  32    Malachi Coleman d. Patrick Maguire   6-0; 6-7; 6-1
  32    Alex Gerson d. Tristen Shaw   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Christopher Reneberg d. Aaron Diemer   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nik Speshilov d. Diego Avalos   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mario Alcaraz d. Jm Becker   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Davis d. Aaron Chow   6-3; 6-1
  32    Arturo Kam d. Paul Aguirre   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Matthew Lee   6-1; 6-4
  32    Daniel DeLaTorre d. Emiliano Santana   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jerry Huang d. Jiayong Li   6-3; 6-1
  32    Allen Gao d. Daniel Villa   7-6; 7-6
  32    Joseph Corse d. Zachary Gould   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nikita Pereverzin d. Andrew Auerbach   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Miller d. Michael Bell   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  64    Carlos Tinoco d. Sean Wheeler   5-5Ret (ad)
  64    Justin Li d. Jared Levi   7-5; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Patrick Maguire d. Philip Thomas   6-3; 6-1
  64    Malachi Coleman d. Sasha Kovacevic   6-0; 6-0
  64    Aaron Diemer d. Graham McKnight   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christopher Reneberg d. Seth Kim   6-3; 6-2
  64    Diego Avalos d. John Deckoff   6-0; 6-7; 6-0
  64    Jm Becker d. Adam Mazzola   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jack Davis d. Chad Cruz   6-2; 6-2
  64    Arturo Kam d. Logan Horowitz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Adrian Mercado Diaz   6-3; 6-4
  64    Emiliano Santana d. William Keith   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Jerry Huang d. Tanner Folsom   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jiayong Li d. David Vidal   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Villa d. Alex Fleischman   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joseph Corse d. Dylan Morison   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Zachary Gould d. Jack Folsom   6-3; 7-6
  64    Andrew Auerbach d. Dylan Horowitz   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isaiah Strode d. Chad Stone   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Isaiah Strode d. Raul DeLaTorre   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Chad Stone d. Emilio Moreno   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Raul DeLaTorre d. Luis Argote   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Isaiah Strode d. Andrew Auerbach   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Chad Stone d. Christopher Reneberg   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Emilio Moreno d. Brandon Yang   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Luis Argote d. Philippe Rivard   6-3; 6-2
  16    Raul DeLaTorre d. Evan Sheng   6-2; 6-3
  16    Isaiah Strode d. Alex Fleischman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andrew Auerbach d. George McClure   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chad Stone d. Logan Elstermann   6-3; 6-0
  16    Christopher Reneberg d. Tom Witteveen   7-6; 6-3
  16    Emilio Moreno d. Shane Fisher   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brandon Yang d. Austin Paresi   6-1; 6-3
  32    Luis Argote d. Ambarish Kowluri   6-0; 6-1
  32    Evan Sheng d. Allen Gao   6-4; 7-5
  32    Raul DeLaTorre d. Malachi Coleman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Fleischman d. German Ziella   4-6; 6-1; 7-6
  32    George McClure d. Kimo Barrere   Wd (emerg)
  32    Andrew Auerbach d. Robert Alexander   6-3; 6-1
  32    Logan Elstermann d. Jm Becker   7-6; 6-3
  32    Chad Stone d. Ryan Torio   6-1; 6-1
  32    Christopher Reneberg d. Francis Filipovich   6-2; 7-6
  32    Shane Fisher d. Jared Levi   6-3; 6-1
  32    Emilio Moreno d. Alex Gerson   6-0; 6-4
  32    Austin Paresi d. Christian Corse   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Winta Woldeab d. Niki Shahbazi   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Niki Shahbazi d. Kylie Miller  
  SF    Winta Woldeab d. Midori Castillo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Niki Shahbazi d. Marin Wheeler   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Kylie Miller d. Antonia Pareja   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Midori Castillo d. Bambina Montano   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Winta Woldeab d. Caitlin Rowlings   6-0; 6-0
  16    Marin Wheeler d. Victoria Tracey   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kylie Miller d. Daniela Castro-Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  16    Midori Castillo d. Bianca Wong   6-0; 6-1
  16    Caitlin Rowlings d. Arden Samuels   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Vagramov d. Camille Kiss   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Alexandra Vagramov d. Raquel Pareja   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  SF    Camille Kiss d. Winta Woldeab   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Raquel Pareja d. McKenna Smith   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Alexandra Vagramov d. Hannah Quirk   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Winta Woldeab d. Haley Mossmer   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Camille Kiss d. Olivia Tracey   6-0; 6-0
  16    McKenna Smith d. Naomi Castillo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Vagramov d. Britney Chau   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hannah Quirk d. Catherine Murray   6-1; 6-1
  16    Haley Mossmer d. Jiayin Kralik   7-5; 7-6
  16    Winta Woldeab d. Marian Blancafort-Corona   6-1; 6-0
  16    Olivia Tracey d. Lucy Davis   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cali Jankowski d. Sofie Beachboard   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sofie Beachboard d. Sonya Romanenko   0-6; 6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cali Jankowski d. Shatoo Mohamad   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sonya Romanenko d. Arina Solomatina   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sofie Beachboard d. Calli Shafer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Shatoo Mohamad d. Paula Vazquez   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Cali Jankowski d. Lia Kiam   6-1; 6-2
  16    Arina Solomatina d. Mckenzy Schroeder   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Sonya Romanenko d. Camille Kiss   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sofie Beachboard d. Raquelle Rogers   6-2; 6-2
  16    Calli Shafer d. Olivia Silberstein   6-3; 6-0
  16    Paula Vazquez d. Madison Beckham   6-1; 6-2
  16    Shatoo Mohamad d. Jessica Nakamoto   6-0; 6-3
  16    Lia Kiam d. Paola Sanchez   6-1; 6-0
  16    Cali Jankowski d. Alexandra Vagramov   6-0; 6-2
  32    Arina Solomatina d. Mackenzie Beckham   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sonya Romanenko d. Bethlehem Gezahegne   Wd (ill)
  32    Raquelle Rogers d. Alexandra Mantz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Paula Vazquez d. Kate Aschkenasy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jessica Nakamoto d. Alexis Mertz   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alexandra Vagramov d. Raquel Pareja   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Valeria Corral d. Cali Jankowski   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Cali Jankowski d. Ericka Denise Lagura   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Valeria Corral d. Fei Kwan   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    Cali Jankowski d. Chloe Kuo   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Ericka Denise Lagura d. Cassidy Ferrell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Fei Kwan d. Valerie Valencia   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Valeria Corral d. Clair Dean   6-0; 6-1
  16    Cali Jankowski d. Carissa Bernhardt   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Chloe Kuo d. Kate Aschkenasy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cassidy Ferrell d. Nicole Beachboard   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ericka Denise Lagura d. Carolyn Zelicof   6-0; 6-0
  16    Valerie Valencia d. Mckenzy Schroeder   6-2; 6-0
  16    Fei Kwan d. Paula Vazquez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Clair Dean d. Olivia Silberstein   6-0; 6-1
  16    Valeria Corral d. Rebecca DuPont   6-0; 6-0
  32    Carissa Bernhardt d. Caroline James   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cali Jankowski d. Emma Salesin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chloe Kuo d. Brett Berger   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kate Aschkenasy d. Sabrina Barkdull   Def (ns)
  32    Nicole Beachboard d. Josie Yadgaroff   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cassidy Ferrell d. Isabelle Caine   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ericka Denise Lagura d. Allison Shein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Carolyn Zelicof d. Ericca Corvera   6-1; 7-5
  32    Valerie Valencia d. Lia Kiam   6-2; 6-0
  32    Paula Vazquez d. Caitlin Forbes   6-2; 6-2
  32    Fei Kwan d. Allison Schlager   6-0; 6-1
  32    Olivia Silberstein d. Oksanna West   6-0; 6-0
  32    Clair Dean d. Victoria Wade   6-3; 6-1
  32    Rebecca DuPont d. Alexandra Mantz   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Valeria Corral d. Erica Letzring   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Kuo d. Victoria Robertson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Emily Kuo d. Lauren Thaxter   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Victoria Robertson d. Carolina Cuevas Bucio   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Emily Kuo d. Samantha Hodges   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Thaxter d. Casey Schroeder   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Carolina Cuevas Bucio d. Nicole Yermanos   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Victoria Robertson d. Morgan Fitzgerald   6-2; 6-1
  16    Emily Kuo d. Allison Schlager   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samantha Hodges d. Colleen Mellinger   7-5; 6-1
  16    Casey Schroeder d. Darya Kostikina   6-3; 6-0
  16    Lauren Thaxter d. Rachel Dibbins   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nicole Yermanos d. Catherine Kreslin   6-4; 6-2
  16    Carolina Cuevas Bucio d. Clair Dean   6-0; 6-1
  16    Morgan Fitzgerald d. Lauren Ross   6-2; 6-3
  16    Victoria Robertson d. Nicole Mossmer   6-3; 7-5
  32    Allison Schlager d. Skyler Schaar   6-4; 7-6
  32    Samantha Hodges d. Josie Yadgaroff   6-0; 6-0
  32    Colleen Mellinger d. Caitlin Forbes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Darya Kostikina d. Kristen Oeser   Def (ns)
  32    Lauren Thaxter d. Otilia Popa   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Rachel Dibbins d. Isabelle Caine   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicole Yermanos d. Emma Salesin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Clair Dean d. Allison Shein   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Lauren Ross d. Victoria Barwin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Morgan Fitzgerald d. Carolyn Zelicof   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicole Mossmer d. Ericca Corvera   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 8, 2013 at 12:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative