Bentley School Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Edward Chen d. Gene Wang   6-4; 6-2
  PL    John Rado d. Luke Neal   Wo (inj)
  SF    Gene Wang d. John Rado   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Edward Chen d. Luke Neal   Wo (inj)
  QF    John Rado d. Benjamin Granat   7-6(1); 6-0
  QF    Gene Wang d. Logan Le   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Edward Chen d. Josh Belandres   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Luke Neal d. Ian Dutta   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  16    John Rado d. Arohit Talari   6-3; 6-4
  16    Benjamin Granat d. JimJay Klyce   6-3; 6-2
  16    Gene Wang d. Jeremy Hsu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Logan Le d. Max Belandres   6-0; 6-0
  16    Josh Belandres d. Kush Patel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Edward Chen d. Brandon Aprill   6-1; 6-2
  16    Luke Neal d. Alexander Chang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ian Dutta d. Kendall Shaw   6-2; 6-3
  32    John Rado d. Jake Vassel   6-2; 6-2
  32    Arohit Talari d. Kaito Muramatsu   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Benjamin Granat d. Raj Palleti   6-3; 6-3
  32    JimJay Klyce d. Anas Abdelouahid   Wd (inj)
  32    Gene Wang d. Jasper Huang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jeremy Hsu d. Chase Nwamu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Logan Le d. Stefan Borich   6-2; 6-2
  32    Max Belandres d. Chun Shing Lam Ting Luk   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kush Patel d. Alexander Gujarathi   6-0; 6-2
  32    Josh Belandres d. Max Fardanesh   6-4; 6-3
  32    Edward Chen d. William Coupe   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Aprill d. Jeffery Kubota   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexander Chang d. Shreekar Eedara   6-2; 6-4
  32    Luke Neal d. Pak To Yang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ian Dutta d. Brian Chong   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Dylan Vassel d. Wing Kong Yau   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Abhijeeth Erra d. Hoi Chun Wong   Wo (admin)
  SF    Wing Kong Yau d. Abhijeeth Erra   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Dylan Vassel d. Hoi Chun Wong   2-6; 6-0; 10-5
  QF    Abhijeeth Erra d. Brayden Cheung   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Wing Kong Yau d. Brian Harris   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Hoi Chun Wong d. Sriyash Erra   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Dylan Vassel d. Aabjeet Grewal   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Aabjeet Grewal d. Brayden Cheung   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Brayden Cheung d. Brian Harris   Def (ns)
  QF    Aabjeet Grewal d. Sriyash Erra   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Andreas Mueller-Immergluck d. Cambell Nakayama   5-7; 6-2; 12-10
  PL    Brandon Mo d. Stevie Gould   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Cambell Nakayama d. Stevie Gould   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Andreas Mueller-Immergluck d. Brandon Mo   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Cambell Nakayama d. Tyler Ellingson   6-7(7); 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Stevie Gould d. Marcus Ferreira   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andreas Mueller-Immergluck d. Shawn Jiang   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Brandon Mo d. Kunal Barde   7-5; 7-5
  16    Tyler Ellingson d. Nikita Lilichenko   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cambell Nakayama d. Raymond Yao   6-1; 6-2
  16    Stevie Gould d. Thomas Reznik   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Marcus Ferreira d. Alvin Xu   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Shawn Jiang d. Kevin Zheng   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andreas Mueller-Immergluck d. Michael Wu   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Kunal Barde d. Ming Chun Mong   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brandon Mo d. Jason Zhong   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
  32    Tyler Ellingson d. David Rider   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nikita Lilichenko d. David Quezada   6-0; 6-3
  32    Cambell Nakayama d. Christopher Ma   6-4; 6-2
  32    Raymond Yao d. Neil Palleti   6-3; 7-5
  32    Stevie Gould d. Thomas Yates   Wd (inj)
  32    Thomas Reznik d. Ethan Carroll   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alvin Xu d. Kieran Day   6-3; 6-1
  32    Marcus Ferreira d. Timothy He   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Zheng d. Pak Hong Chan   Wd (admin)
  32    Shawn Jiang d. Nicholas Watts   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Wu d. Cooper Bradshaw   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andreas Mueller-Immergluck d. Tsz Yan Yao   6-4; 7-5
  32    Ming Chun Mong d. Karthik Ravikumar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kunal Barde d. Chester Lo   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Jason Zhong d. Jonathan Chen   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brandon Mo d. Dean Stratakos   6-1; 6-4
  64    Christopher Ma d. Kaushik Ravikumar   6-0; 6-2
  64    Marcus Ferreira d. Andrew Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kevin Zheng d. Justin Zhong   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Wu d. Donovan Draper   Def (late)
  64    Kunal Barde d. Sai Rithvik Mereddy   6-4; 7-6(6)

All Boys' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    William Gill d. Samuel Cheng   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-5
  SF    William Gill d. Adrian Harp   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Samuel Cheng d. Varun Ravipati   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Cheng d. Mitchell Wong   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Mitchell Wong d. Adrian Harp   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Mitchell Wong d. Varun Ravipati   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Max Yun d. Gabriel Owens   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Woojae Kim d. Kyle Everly   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Max Yun d. Kyle Everly   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Gabriel Owens d. Woojae Kim   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Max Yun d. Rishi Krishnan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kyle Everly d. Spencer Dong   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Woojae Kim d. Dillon Lam   7-6(7); 6-7(5); 10-6
  QF    Gabriel Owens d. Alexander Mo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Max Yun d. Mitchel Heckmann   6-2; 6-2
  16    Rishi Krishnan d. Sasha Lilichenko   6-2; 6-4
  16    Spencer Dong d. Nelson Oewel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kyle Everly d. Alan Schtein   6-0; 6-0
  16    Woojae Kim d. Christian Lum   6-2; 6-0
  16    Dillon Lam d. Worku Demeku   6-4; 6-0
  16    Alexander Mo d. Noah Rosenthal   6-4; 6-1
  16    Gabriel Owens d. Nicholas Brightbill   6-1; 6-0
  32    Max Yun d. Eric Luong   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mitchel Heckmann d. Adrian Puchalski   6-3; 6-3
  32    Rishi Krishnan d. Vincent Xie   6-0; 6-3
  32    Sasha Lilichenko d. Peter Master   6-1; 6-1
  32    Spencer Dong d. Ryan Qiu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nelson Oewel d. Frankie De Martini   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kyle Everly d. Alexander Lin   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alan Schtein d. Alexander Lam   7-5; 6-3
  32    Woojae Kim d. David Lax   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christian Lum d. Devan Joseph   6-0; 6-0
  32    Worku Demeku d. Daniel Bozarth   7-5; 5-7; 10-8
  32    Dillon Lam d. Connor Soohoo   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Alexander Mo d. Kelvin Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Noah Rosenthal d. Michael Quezada   6-1; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Brightbill d. Maverick Douglas   7-5; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Owens d. Sanjeev Sinha   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sasha Lilichenko d. John Gavin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alan Schtein d. Nolan Bebarta   6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Soohoo d. Nicholas Wight   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Quezada d. Johann Paulo Banta   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Luke Bohuslav d. Michael Karachewski   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Parth Desai d. Seung Jun Kim   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Michael Karachewski d. Parth Desai   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Luke Bohuslav d. Seung Jun Kim   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Parth Desai d. Richard Rhinehart   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Michael Karachewski d. Matthew Miller   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Seung Jun Kim d. Matt Cheung   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Luke Bohuslav d. Nick Boesel   6-3; 6-0
  16    Parth Desai d. Mitchell Lum   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Alena Pruett d. Angela Huang   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Olive Maunupau d. Sarah Olmos   Wo (inj)
  SF    Angela Huang d. Sarah Olmos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alena Pruett d. Olive Maunupau   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Angela Huang d. Antonina Bazulin   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Olmos d. India Houghton   Wo (ill)
  QF    Olive Maunupau d. Cynthia Hom   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Alena Pruett d. Hong Kiu Kwok   6-3; 6-2
  16    Angela Huang d. Ellyn Xu   6-1; 6-0
  16    Antonina Bazulin d. Lindsey Han   6-3; 6-0
  16    India Houghton d. Amber Marie Lee   6-0; 6-4
  16    Sarah Olmos d. Rebecca Day   6-1; 6-1
  16    Olive Maunupau d. Crystal Hsieh   6-2; 6-0
  16    Cynthia Hom d. Daisy Maunupau   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hong Kiu Kwok d. Natsumi Miyake   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Alena Pruett d. Janet Han   6-3; 6-4
  32    Olive Maunupau d. Sophie de Groot   7-6(5); 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Noviceback to top   
  R1    Zoe Olmos d. Mai Miyake   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Julia Gutkin d. Zoe Olmos   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Julia Gutkin d. Mai Miyake   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Rachel Dong d. Muskan Mahajan   0-6; 7-5; 10-5
  PL    Audrey Yin d. Stephanie Doan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Muskan Mahajan d. Stephanie Doan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Dong d. Audrey Yin   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Muskan Mahajan d. Kaitlyn Nguyen   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  QF    Stephanie Doan d. Melanie Markovic   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Audrey Yin d. Carmen Fahlen   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Rachel Dong d. Christina Rakhamimov   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kaitlyn Nguyen d. Jordan Douglas   6-1; 6-0
  16    Muskan Mahajan d. Cynthia Wang   6-1; 6-2
  16    Melanie Markovic d. Natalie Stanton   6-0; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Doan d. Nicole Ulea   6-1; 6-0
  16    Audrey Yin d. Crystal Bozarth   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  16    Carmen Fahlen d. Daisy Yan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christina Rakhamimov d. Taylor Parkinson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Rachel Dong d. Connie Ma   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jordan Douglas d. Ayushi Singh   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Cynthia Wang d. Jade Wight   6-0; 6-2
  32    Natalie Stanton d. Hind Abdelouahid   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Crystal Bozarth d. Jenny Xie   6-0; 6-1
  32    Carmen Fahlen d. Madison Majors   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Christina Rakhamimov d. Riley Eversole   6-3; 6-1
  32    Connie Ma d. Morgan Hill   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Kira Wang d. Daria Hoang   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Anastasia Bryan-Ajania d. Nicole Hitomi   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Daria Hoang d. Nicole Hitomi   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kira Wang d. Anastasia Bryan-Ajania   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Daria Hoang d. Teagan Knight   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nicole Hitomi d. Lydia Lee   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Anastasia Bryan-Ajania d. April Chien   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kira Wang d. Gabriella Nobili   6-3; 6-0
  16    Daria Hoang d. Natalie Yates   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicole Hitomi d. Laura Cao   7-5; 6-2
  16    Lydia Lee d. Jessica Rousseau   6-1; 6-0
  16    April Chien d. Allison Watts   6-1; 7-5
  16    Anastasia Bryan-Ajania d. Savannah Fisher   6-4; 6-1
  16    Gabriella Nobili d. Gabrielle Garcy   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Mercedes Le d. Adrienne Sturgis   0-6; 6-3; 10-8
  PL    Samantha Lai d. Erin Wang   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Adrienne Sturgis d. Samantha Lai   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mercedes Le d. Erin Wang   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Adrienne Sturgis d. Smita Sabada   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    Samantha Lai d. Sydney Stone   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  QF    Erin Wang d. Seana Minuth   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 10:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative