USTA Midwest B14 Open Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maximilian Wild d. Daniel Mateescu   7-6(7)); 0-6; 6-2
  PL    Robert Krill d. John Massart   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Maximilian Wild d. Robert Krill   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Mateescu d. John Massart   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Robert Krill d. Matthew Harvey   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Maximilian Wild d. Parker Kalis   6-2; 6-0
  QF    John Massart d. Nicholas Williams   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Mateescu d. Victor Spolidorio   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Robert Krill d. Connor Polender   6-1; 6-0
  16    Matthew Harvey d. Alex Matisse   2-6(4)
  16    Parker Kalis d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Maximilian Wild d. Anand Saluja   6-0; 6-2
  16    John Massart d. Jake Zipoli   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Williams d. Benji Jacobson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Victor Spolidorio d. Andrew Pregel   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Mateescu d. Cecil Lingard   6-2; 6-4
  32    Robert Krill d. Eddie Ross   6-0; 6-0
  32    Connor Polender d. Andrew Langford   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alex Matisse d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Harvey d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Devohn Hall   6-0; 6-0
  32    Parker Kalis d. Rohan Gupta   6-1; 6-3
  32    Maximilian Wild d. Mason Schilling   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anand Saluja d. Alexander Vinarov   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(2))
  32    Jake Zipoli d. Jacob Dennen   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Massart d. Ambarish Balakumar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Benji Jacobson d. Kweisi Kenyatte   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Williams d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Pregel d. Sam Fleming   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(2))
  32    Victor Spolidorio d. Jack Randall   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cecil Lingard d. Landon Thornton   6-4; 6-0
  32    Daniel Mateescu d. Oliver Weaver   6-0; 6-2
  64    Robert Krill d. Anthony Pero   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-4
  64    Eddie Ross d. John Benson   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
  64    Connor Polender d. Zachary Elliott   7-6(4)); 6-2
  64    Andrew Langford d. Charlie Kilborn   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alex Matisse d. Shashank Singuri   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jack Dabek d. Suveer Kothuri   7-6(2)); 6-0
  64    Matthew Harvey d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nathan Zhang d. Namit Sambare   6-0; 6-0
  64    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Soh Kuyama   7-5; 7-5
  64    Devohn Hall d. Cameron Geoppinger   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Parker Kalis d. Ethan Mardanus-Budiono   7-6(5)); 2-6; 6-1
  64    Rohan Gupta d. Brian Carpenter   6-4; 6-1
  64    Maximilian Wild d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mason Schilling d. Phillip Krayterman   7-6(1)); 2-6Def (cond)
  64    Anand Saluja d. George Wong   6-1; 6-4
  64    Alexander Vinarov d. Yusef Alsikafi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jake Zipoli d. Andrew Buhelos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jacob Dennen d. Nicolas Welker   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Ambarish Balakumar d. Patrick Conta   7-5; 6-0
  64    John Massart d. Jason Tan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benji Jacobson d. Samuel Komis   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Jeffrey Chen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Danilo Kovacevic d. Timothy Cianciola   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Williams d. Austin Klapman   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sam Fleming d. Kazuki Komoda   6-0; 6-2
  64    Andrew Pregel d. Michael Koch   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Victor Spolidorio d. Thomas Harris   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Randall d. Jack Winkler   6-1; 6-2
  64    Landon Thornton d. Patrick Reed   6-3; 6-3
  64    Cecil Lingard d. Jaden Aranda   6-2; 6-4
  64    Oliver Weaver d. Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Mateescu d. Sean Bailey   6-2; 6-2
  128    Anthony Pero d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-3
  128    Zachary Elliott d. John Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  128    Shashank Singuri d. William Zordani   6-7(7); 6-3; 6-3
  128    Jack Dabek d. Deangelo Fletcher   6-1; 6-2
  128    Demetrios Triantafel d. Benjamin Glezer   6-3; 6-2
  128    Nathan Zhang d. Wyatt Metzger   6-4; 6-1
  128    Soh Kuyama d. Kirk Williams   6-0; 6-4
  128    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Dawson Poling   6-1; 6-0
  128    Rohan Gupta d. Andre Antreassian   6-3; 6-3
  128    Chase Bremner d. Mark Nudelman   Wd (emerg)
  128    George Wong d. Niraj Komatineni   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
  128    Yusef Alsikafi d. Felipe Campos   7-5; 6-2
  128    Jake Zipoli d. Caleb Schifano   6-1; 6-2
  128    Nicolas Welker d. Ryan Mitchell   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Jason Tan d. Jason Mateescu   Def (late)
  128    Samuel Komis d. Casey Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  128    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Brian Hackman   6-2; 6-0
  128    Austin Klapman d. Morgan Ihrig   6-1; 6-3
  128    Sam Fleming d. John Zakowski   6-4; 6-1
  128    Victor Spolidorio d. Luke Bailey   6-0; 6-2
  128    Jack Winkler d. Michael Bukhalo   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jaden Aranda d. Peter Leutz   Wd (inj)
  128    Oliver Weaver d. Peter Horne   6-1; 6-2
  128    Sean Bailey d. Raymond Richardson   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Jack Winkler d. Matthew Harvey   Wo (ill)
  QF    Parker Kalis d. Cecil Lingard   6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0(7)
  QF    Nicholas Williams d. Ethan Mardanus-Budiono   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Victor Spolidorio   Def (ns)
  QQ    Jack Winkler d. Benji Jacobson   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(0)
  QQ    Cecil Lingard d. Andrew Pregel   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Oliver Weaver   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Benji Jacobson d. Sean Bailey   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Jack Winkler d. Jake Zipoli   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  R4    Cecil Lingard d. Jeffrey Chen   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Andrew Pregel d. Andrew Langford   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Oliver Weaver d. Alex Matisse   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Connor Polender   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Anand Saluja   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Jacob Dennen   6-0; 6-7(9); 1-0(3)
  4Q    Sean Bailey d. Mason Schilling   6-0; 6-0
  4Q    Jack Winkler d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    Jeffrey Chen d. Austin Klapman   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Andrew Langford d. Nicolas Welker   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    Oliver Weaver d. Chase Bremner   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Soh Kuyama   6-3; 6-1
  4Q    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-1; 6-4
  4Q    Jacob Dennen d. Zachary Elliott   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Sean Bailey d. Alexander Vinarov   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Mason Schilling d. Patrick Reed   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(13)
  R3    Jack Winkler d. Rohan Gupta   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Kazuki Komoda d. Devohn Hall   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Austin Klapman d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jeffrey Chen d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Langford d. Jason Tan   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Nicolas Welker d. Eddie Ross   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Oliver Weaver d. Ryan Mitchell   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Chase Bremner d. Landon Thornton   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Jack Randall   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Soh Kuyama d. Sam Fleming   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    Danilo Kovacevic d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Suveer Kothuri   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Zachary Elliott d. Ambarish Balakumar   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jacob Dennen d. Peter Horne   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Sean Bailey d. Nathan Balthazor   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Patrick Reed d. John Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Jack Winkler d. Thomas Harris   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Kazuki Komoda d. Benjamin Glezer   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Austin Klapman d. Timothy Cianciola   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jeffrey Chen d. Samuel Komis   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Jason Tan d. Patrick Conta   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Nicolas Welker d. Andrew Buhelos   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Ryan Mitchell d. Caleb Schifano   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(9)
  3Q    Chase Bremner d. Phillip Krayterman   Def (cond)
  3Q    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Casey Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Soh Kuyama d. Cameron Geoppinger   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Demetrios Triantafel d. Namit Sambare   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Suveer Kothuri d. Michael Bukhalo   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Zachary Elliott d. Charlie Kilborn   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Peter Horne d. Raymond Richardson   7-6(4)); 6-2
  R2    Sean Bailey d. Christopher Maltby   7-5; 6-2
  R2    John Sullivan d. Jaden Aranda   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jack Winkler d. William Zordani   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Thomas Harris d. Deangelo Fletcher   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Glezer d. Michael Koch   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kazuki Komoda d. Wyatt Metzger   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R2    Austin Klapman d. Kirk Williams   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Dawson Poling   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Komis d. Andre Antreassian   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jason Tan d. Mark Nudelman   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Nicolas Welker d. Niraj Komatineni   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Buhelos d. Felipe Campos   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Caleb Schifano d. Yusef Alsikafi   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Mitchell d. George Wong   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Chase Bremner d. Jason Mateescu   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Casey Johnson d. Brian Carpenter   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Brian Hackman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Soh Kuyama d. Morgan Ihrig   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Namit Sambare d. John Zakowski   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Suveer Kothuri d. Luke Bailey   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Bukhalo d. Shashank Singuri   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Zachary Elliott d. Peter Leutz   Wd (inj)
  R2    Peter Horne d. John Benson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Raymond Richardson d. Anthony Pero   7-6(6)); 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 23, 2013 at 8:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative