USTA Midwest B16 Open Chmps. L2
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Thomas d. David Horneffer   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Nico Mostardi d. Rajeev Laungani   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Joseph Thomas d. Nico Mostardi   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-3
  SF    David Horneffer d. Rajeev Laungani   6-1; 7-6(3))
  QF    Nico Mostardi d. Nicholas Werner   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Joseph Thomas d. Doug Francken   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Rajeev Laungani d. Jt Wynne   6-3; 6-3
  QF    David Horneffer d. Jonathan Kroot   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Werner d. Nicholas Solarewicz   7-5; 6-1
  16    Nico Mostardi d. Bryan Yoshino   6-2; 6-1
  16    Doug Francken d. Josh Mukherjee   6-4; 7-5
  16    Joseph Thomas d. Scott Bickel   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rajeev Laungani d. Andrew Niehaus   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jt Wynne d. Jason Kerst   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    David Horneffer d. Adam Zychowicz   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Kroot d. Jacob Wareti   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Blaine Carr   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Justin Hyman   6-3; 6-7(1); 7-6(4)
  32    Nico Mostardi d. Kevin Brown   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bryan Yoshino d. Mack Galvin   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Josh Mukherjee d. John Armstrong   6-3; 6-1
  32    Doug Francken d. Alex Taylor   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joseph Thomas d. Kevin Yu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Scott Bickel d. Alexander Warstler   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Niehaus d. Yahn Gawrit   6-1; 7-5
  32    Rajeev Laungani d. Austin Barr   2-1Wd (ill)
  32    Jt Wynne d. Jack Martin-Dyer   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Jason Kerst d. Reid Teatsorth   6-1; 6-2
  32    Adam Zychowicz d. Jack Collison   6-4; 6-3
  32    David Horneffer d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jacob Wareti d. Denali Kitayama   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Erich Schuette   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Werner d. Paul Gota   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Blaine Carr d. Tyler Washington   6-2; 6-3
  64    Justin Hyman d. Addison Cazier   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-7(8); 6-4; 6-4
  64    Kevin Brown d. Michael Faber   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nico Mostardi d. Michael Czlonka   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mack Galvin d. Azad Koya   7-5; 6-2
  64    Bryan Yoshino d. Marc Sable   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
  64    Josh Mukherjee d. Mason Dragos   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Armstrong d. Nick Hamburger   6-3; 6-2
  64    Doug Francken d. Zach Hennessey   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alex Taylor d. Juozukas Gurevicius   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joseph Thomas d. Matt Arroyo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kevin Yu d. Juan Perez   6-3; 6-2
  64    Scott Bickel d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Warstler d. Noah Stern   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Niehaus d. Michael Bondin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Yahn Gawrit d. Drew Krantz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Rajeev Laungani d. Joshua Hsia   7-5; 7-5
  64    Austin Barr d. Jack Zelezny   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jt Wynne d. Davis Wong   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Jonluke Passett   6-2; 6-1
  64    Reid Teatsorth d. Sean Reid   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jason Kerst d. Tom Bickel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jack Collison d. Anthony Kanam   6-2; 6-1
  64    Adam Zychowicz d. Nate Dell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Tj Oosterbaan d. Cody Mann   6-4; 6-2
  64    David Horneffer d. David Gandham   6-2; 6-1
  64    Denali Kitayama d. Colin Williams   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-2
  64    Jacob Wareti d. John Bernstein   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Erich Schuette d. Chase Peery   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Robert Dong   6-2; 6-0
  128    Paul Gota d. Oliver Li   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  128    Tyler Washington d. Rohith Koneru   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-2
  128    Blaine Carr d. Nick Kallman   6-4; 6-0
  128    Addison Cazier d. Hashem Wafai   6-3; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Vidyut Yadav   6-3; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Calzolano d. Andrew McLaughlin   6-1; 6-1
  128    Michael Faber d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 6-3
  128    Michael Czlonka d. John King   6-2; 6-3
  128    Nico Mostardi d. Connor Biernat   6-0; 6-3
  128    Azad Koya d. David Buchinsky   6-3; 6-3
  128    Bryan Yoshino d. Scott Varney   6-4; 6-0
  128    Josh Mukherjee d. Jake Zalenski   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  128    Nick Hamburger d. Emerson Hager   6-3; 6-3
  128    Zach Hennessey d. Ricky Mayer   Ret (ill)
  128    Alex Taylor d. Nicholas Zazove   6-1; 6-1
  128    Juozukas Gurevicius d. Clark Bilinovich   6-3; 6-4
  128    Matt Arroyo d. Jacob Kokoris   2-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  128    Juan Perez d. Jordan Lu   6-2; 6-1
  128    Kevin Yu d. Nam Le   7-6(3); 6-2
  128    Scott Bickel d. Mitchell Thai   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alexander Warstler d. Blake Oslan   7-6(3); 6-2
  128    Noah Stern d. Damian Runkle   7-6(5); 6-0
  128    Michael Bondin d. Andrew Klein   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  128    Drew Krantz d. Nick Marinescu   6-1; 6-2
  128    Joshua Hsia d. Shuo Liu   6-4; 6-4
  128    Rajeev Laungani d. Ian Stuart   7-5; 6-0
  128    Jack Zelezny d. Jason Potter   6-0; 6-2
  128    Davis Wong d. Tyler Krantz   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Jt Wynne d. Kailas Sane   7-6(4); 6-2
  128    Jonluke Passett d. Jackson McNair   6-4; 6-1
  128    Sean Reid d. John Marinescu   Ret (ill)
  128    Reid Teatsorth d. Dillon Early   6-2; 6-1
  128    Tom Bickel d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-2; 7-5
  128    Anthony Kanam d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  128    Jack Collison d. Jacob Stavsky   6-3; 6-0
  128    Nate Dell d. Colin Angell   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Cody Mann d. Aris Jhaveri   6-2; 6-1
  128    David Gandham d. Ty Krill   6-1; 6-3
  128    Denali Kitayama d. Jacob Edelchik   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  128    Colin Williams d. William Thornton   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  128    John Bernstein d. Benjamin Orwin   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Chase Peery d. Temidayo Dairo   6-4; 6-2
  128    Erich Schuette d. Evan Yakubov   7-5; 6-2
  128    Robert Dong d. Jonathan Lewandowski   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Jason Kerst d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Justin Hyman d. Doug Francken   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Mason Dragos d. Jt Wynne   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Kroot d. Josh Mukherjee   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Jason Kerst d. Alex Taylor   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Justin Hyman d. Tom Bickel   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Mason Dragos d. Denali Kitayama   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Josh Mukherjee d. Scott Bickel   1-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R4    Jason Kerst d. Alexander Warstler   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Alex Taylor d. Andrew Niehaus   6-7(4); 6-3; 10-7
  R4    Tom Bickel d. Jacob Wareti   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Justin Hyman d. Adam Zychowicz   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Denali Kitayama d. Bryan Yoshino   6-7(3); 7-5; 10-5
  R4    Mason Dragos d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Scott Bickel d. Reid Teatsorth   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Josh Mukherjee d. Jacob Edelchik   6-0; 7-5
  4Q    Alexander Warstler d. John Bernstein   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Alex Taylor d. John Armstrong   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Tom Bickel d. Davis Wong   6-0; 6-2
  4Q    Justin Hyman d. Blaine Carr   6-3; 6-1
  4Q    Denali Kitayama d. Nicholas Paolucci   7-5; 3-6; 12-10
  4Q    Mason Dragos d. Kailas Sane   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Reid Teatsorth d. Michael Czlonka   Wd (ill)
  4Q    Jacob Edelchik d. Yahn Gawrit   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alexander Warstler d. Oliver Li   6-1; 6-2
  R3    John Bernstein d. Kevin Yu   Wd (ill)
  R3    Alex Taylor d. David Gandham   1-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R3    John Armstrong d. Nate Dell   7-6(3)); 6-4
  R3    Tom Bickel d. Mack Galvin   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Davis Wong d. Kevin Brown   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R3    Justin Hyman d. Jack Zelezny   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Blaine Carr d. Drew Krantz   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Paolucci d. Erich Schuette   Wd (inj)
  R3    Denali Kitayama d. Matt Arroyo   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Kailas Sane d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 3-6; 13-11
  R3    Mason Dragos d. Jack Collison   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Reid Teatsorth d. Azad Koya   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Michael Czlonka d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Edelchik d. Austin Barr   Wd (ill)
  R3    Yahn Gawrit d. Evan Yakubov   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Oliver Li d. Nick Kallman   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    John Bernstein d. Colin Williams   4-3Ret (inj)
  3Q    David Gandham d. Cody Mann   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Nate Dell d. Anthony Kanam   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Tom Bickel d. Emerson Hager   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Davis Wong d. Jonluke Passett   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jack Zelezny d. Joshua Hsia   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Drew Krantz d. Blake Oslan   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  3Q    Nicholas Paolucci d. Andrew Klein   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Matt Arroyo d. Juan Perez   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  3Q    Kailas Sane d. Zach Hennessey   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Mason Dragos d. Nick Hamburger   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Azad Koya d. Marc Sable   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
  3Q    Michael Czlonka d. Ty Krill   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Jacob Edelchik d. Addison Cazier   Wd (emerg)
  3Q    Evan Yakubov d. Paul Gota   Wo (inj)
  R2    Oliver Li d. Robert Dong   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nick Kallman d. Chase Peery   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    John Bernstein d. Hashem Wafai   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Colin Williams d. Vidyut Yadav   6-4; 6-3
  R2    David Gandham d. Michael Szabo   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Cody Mann d. Connor Biernat   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nate Dell d. David Buchinsky   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Anthony Kanam d. Scott Varney   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Tom Bickel d. Jake Zalenski   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Emerson Hager d. Sean Reid   Wd (inj)
  R2    Jonluke Passett d. Ricky Mayer   Wo (ill)
  R2    Davis Wong d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Jack Zelezny d. Jacob Kokoris   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Hsia d. Nam Le   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Drew Krantz d. Mitchell Thai   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Blake Oslan d. Michael Bondin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Klein d. Noah Stern   6-7; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Nicholas Paolucci d. Nick Marinescu   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Juan Perez d. Shuo Liu   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Matt Arroyo d. Jason Potter   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  R2    Kailas Sane d. Juozukas Gurevicius   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zach Hennessey d. Jackson McNair   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nick Hamburger d. Dillon Early   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Mason Dragos d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Marc Sable d. Nicholas Schnobel   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R2    Azad Koya d. Colin Angell   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Michael Czlonka d. Aris Jhaveri   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Ty Krill d. Michael Faber   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Edelchik d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Addison Cazier d. Benjamin Orwin   6-2; 4-6; 10-2
  R2    Evan Yakubov d. Tyler Washington   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Paul Gota d. Jonathan Lewandowski   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Nick Kallman d. Rohith Koneru   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Vidyut Yadav d. Andrew McLaughlin   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Connor Biernat d. John King   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Zazove d. Clark Bilinovich   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-6
  R1    Nam Le d. Jordan Lu   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Blake Oslan d. Damian Runkle   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Shuo Liu d. Ian Stuart   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Kailas Sane d. Tyler Krantz   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dillon Early d. John Marinescu   Ret (ill)
  R1    Nicholas Schnobel d. Jacob Stavsky   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Edelchik d. William Thornton   Ret (inj)
  R1    Evan Yakubov d. Temidayo Dairo   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 2, 2013 at 5:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative