Lehigh CC Jr. Open DR L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Louis Gruber d. Timothy Dale   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Timothy Dale d. Jacob Berg   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  SF    Louis Gruber d. Nathaniel Wertz   6-4; 7-6(6)6
  QF    Jacob Berg d. Benjamin Dahan   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Timothy Dale d. Aidan Gilboy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nathaniel Wertz d. Sean Jaeger   Wd (inj)
  QF    Louis Gruber d. Diego Sananez   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jacob Berg d. Michael Andres   6-3; 6-1
  16    Timothy Dale d. Tanin Ramnath   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Nathaniel Wertz d. Gabe Knowles   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Sean Jaeger d. Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky   6-0; 6-2
  16    Louis Gruber d. Daniel Zolotarev   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Tanin Ramnath d. Benjamin Dahan   7-6; 7-6(2)); 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Dahan d. Michael Andres   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tanin Ramnath d. Aidan Gilboy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Diego Sananez d. Daniel Zolotarev   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  R1    Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky d. Gabe Knowles   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Yurconic d. Nolan Pernia   6-3; 7-5
  SF    John Yurconic d. Christopher Vo   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nolan Pernia d. Aidan Bodeo-Lomicky   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Vo d. Zach Pernia   6-2; 6-3
  QF    John Yurconic d. Kishan Unjia   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Aidan Bodeo-Lomicky d. Ryan Hoffman   Wd (inj)
  QF    Nolan Pernia d. Benjamin D'Arcangelo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christopher Vo d. Robbie Shaff   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kishan Unjia d. Tej Laliwala   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ryan Hoffman d. Alex Sohn   6-3; 6-4
  16    Benjamin D'Arcangelo d. Jesse Hance   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Zach Pernia d. Jesse Hance   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Zach Pernia d. Tej Laliwala   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Jesse Hance d. Alex Sohn   Def (ns)
  QF    Zach Pernia d. Robbie Shaff   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Fitzmaurice d. Matthew De Benedetto   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Fitzmaurice d. Joey Ferretti   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Matthew De Benedetto d. Srini Laliwala   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Fitzmaurice d. Elliot Diehl   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joey Ferretti d. Riley Barrett   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Matthew De Benedetto d. John Yurconic   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Srini Laliwala d. Nicholas Griswold   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Joey Ferretti d. Christopher Vo   6-4; 6-2
  16    John Yurconic d. Jack Donovan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Srini Laliwala d. Jackson Dorogi   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Elliot Diehl d. Jackson Dorogi   Wd (ill)
  SF    Elliot Diehl d. Christopher Vo   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jackson Dorogi d. Jack Donovan   Wd (inj)
  QF    Christopher Vo d. Riley Barrett   Def (ns)
  QF    Jackson Dorogi d. Nicholas Griswold   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Risley d. Samuel Vale   6-1; 6-1
  F    Matthew Fitzmaurice d. Rutvij Dave   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rutvij Dave d. Samuel Vale   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Fitzmaurice d. Andrew Risley   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Emily Dale d. Karley Alling   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Julia Dementyev d. Karley Alling   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Emily Dale d. Julia Dementyev   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brenna Magliochetti d. Sara Everson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brenna Magliochetti d. Leandra Roelker   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sara Everson d. Patricia Yao   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Leandra Roelker d. Logan Lencheski   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Leandra Roelker d. Patricia Yao   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Leandra Roelker d. Logan Lencheski   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kara Chyung d. Elise Van Ormer   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Elise Van Ormer d. Elizabeth McCarthy   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Kara Chyung d. Marina Zardet   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Marina Zardet d. Samantha Peterson   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Samantha Peterson d. Elizabeth McCarthy   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lipika Gadila d. Julie McNabb   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Julie McNabb d. Cassandra Budson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lipika Gadila d. Mia Chyung   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Cassandra Budson d. Priya Atiyeh   7-6(4); 4-6; 7-5
  QF    Mia Chyung d. Catherine Garrity   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 26, 2013 at 2:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative