L1 North Shore Tower CC July Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maxwell Moadel d. Harry Portnoy   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Maxwell Moadel d. Ishaan Kannan   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Harry Portnoy d. Daniel Chikvashvili   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ishaan Kannan d. Kai Yuminaga   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Maxwell Moadel d. Kian Ghazvini   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Chikvashvili d. Tommy Srisuro   5-7; 6-0; 12-10
  QF    Harry Portnoy d. Charlie Levinson   6-4; 6-0
  16    Ishaan Kannan d. Adam Lammers   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kian Ghazvini d. Alexander Karman   Wo (inj)
  16    Tommy Srisuro d. Coby Feldman   Wo (inj)
  16    Charlie Levinson d. Kieran Foster   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Neel Raj d. Hayden Cassone   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Neel Raj d. Brett Winters   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Hayden Cassone d. Sean Ervine   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Neel Raj d. Anjor Tripathi   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Brett Winters d. Matthew Che   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sean Ervine d. Wiley Schubert Reed   6-3; 0-6; 11-9
  QF    Hayden Cassone d. Jake Grossman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Neel Raj d. Russell Scharf   7-5; 6-1
  16    Wiley Schubert Reed d. Myles Asante   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aziz Rashidzada d. Daniel Rosenblatt   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aziz Rashidzada d. Palmer Clare   6-7; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    Daniel Rosenblatt d. Dylan Granat   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Aziz Rashidzada d. Colin Sacco   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Palmer Clare d. Michael Medvedev   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Dylan Granat d. David Reinharz   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Rosenblatt d. Sean Patrick   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  16    Colin Sacco d. Eric Toub   6-1; 6-2
  16    Aziz Rashidzada d. Brian Hoffarth   6-3; 7-5
  16    Palmer Clare d. Bojidar Todorov   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Medvedev d. Daniel Khodosh   6-2; 7-6
  16    David Reinharz d. Avery Bicks   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  16    Dylan Granat d. Connor Dove   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sean Patrick d. Sam Gray   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daniel Rosenblatt d. Jack Haroche   Def (ns)
  32    Eric Toub d. Alex Grossman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Aziz Rashidzada d. Nicolas Demaria   6-2; 6-4
  32    Bojidar Todorov d. Daniel Weitz   Wo (inj)
  32    Michael Medvedev d. Simar Sawhney   6-0; 6-2
  32    Daniel Khodosh d. Jason Keye   Wo (inj)
  32    Avery Bicks d. Leonardo Escudero   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  32    David Reinharz d. Zachary Canelos   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  32    Connor Dove d. Steven Duka   7-5; 7-5
  32    Sam Gray d. Andrew Hauser   4-6; 6-3; 14-12
  32    Daniel Rosenblatt d. Pete Siozios   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Wright d. Jimmy Purdy   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Jimmy Purdy d. Justin Park   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Wright d. Benjamin Rosen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Justin Park d. Kyle Alper   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Jimmy Purdy d. James Heaney   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Benjamin Rosen d. Henry Tell   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Wright d. Jake Bhangdia   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kyle Alper d. Cameron Daniels   Wo (emerg)
  16    Justin Park d. Joseph D'orazio   Wo (inj)
  16    James Heaney d. Brandon Stone   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  16    Jimmy Purdy d. Henry Harrs   6-2; 6-2
  16    Henry Tell d. Jahmall Forde   6-1; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Rosen d. Chirag Doshi   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jake Bhangdia d. Matthew Bahar   6-3; 6-2
  16    Daniel Wright d. Douglas Mo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chirag Doshi d. Nikhil Raj   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nina Campos d. Hibah Shaikh   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Hibah Shaikh d. Shakima Hotaki   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nina Campos d. Carolyn Brodsky   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Hibah Shaikh d. Riya Ravi   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nina Campos d. Nicole Massa   7-6; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephanie Chikvashvili d. Olivia Scordo   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Olivia Scordo d. Olga Drahanchuk   6-3Ret (quit)
  SF    Stephanie Chikvashvili d. Amalia Parrish   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Scordo d. Mia Parrish   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Olga Drahanchuk d. Jean Soo   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QF    Amalia Parrish d. Hannah Abraham   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eva Steinman d. Esther Chikvashvili   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Esther Chikvashvili d. Amanda Foo   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    Eva Steinman d. Dominique Woinarowski   6-3; 5-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Esther Chikvashvili d. Courtney Kowalsky   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Amanda Foo d. Celeste Matute   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Dominique Woinarowski d. Anna Zakusylo   Wd (inj)
  QF    Eva Steinman d. Michele Lehat   6-0; 6-2
  16    Courtney Kowalsky d. Katherine Changtroraleke   6-1; 6-7; 10-6
  16    Amanda Foo d. Efia Antubam   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dominique Woinarowski d. Alexandra Jabour   6-2; 6-0
  16    Eva Steinman d. Marierose Apice   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tomo Iwasaki d. Shannon Mukerji   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Tomo Iwasaki d. Avery Wagman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Shannon Mukerji d. Erika Tinalli   Def (late)
  QF    Avery Wagman d. Emma Brezel   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tomo Iwasaki d. Averie Bowen   3-6; 7-6; 10-4
  QF    Erika Tinalli d. Gaelle Conille   Wo (ill)
  QF    Shannon Mukerji d. Kimberly Zou   2-6; 6-4; 10-7

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 30, 2013 at 3:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative