24th Rancho San Clemente Satellite Tourn
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher O'Farrill d. Caleb Saltz   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Caleb Saltz d. Abhishek Rao   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Christopher O'Farrill d. Colin Tran   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aaron Basye d. Blake Ursem   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Blake Ursem d. Arya Nemati   7-6(3); 6-7(7); 10-8
  SF    Aaron Basye d. Chase Thompson   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Keighley d. Nathaniel Nasongkhla   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Samuel Keighley d. Caden Burchianti   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Nathaniel Nasongkhla d. Ethan Gee   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Samuel Keighley d. Dylan Lewis   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Caden Burchianti d. Michael Tilly   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nathaniel Nasongkhla d. Billy Givens   0-6; 6-3; 11-9

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Gee d. Oliver Ludwig   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Oliver Ludwig d. Anthony Yin   7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    Ryan Gee d. Noah Chau   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Oliver Ludwig d. Spencer Blair   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Anthony Yin d. Parsa Nemati   7-6(7); 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Ryan Gee d. Andrew Halus   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Noah Chau d. Blake Michelle   6-3; 6-1
  16    Spencer Blair d. Aaron Lindsay   5-7; 7-6(6); 10-8
  16    Andrew Halus d. Vincent Cifarelli   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Antonia Kostoff d. Katie Moorhead   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Antonia Kostoff d. Isabella Chhiv   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Katie Moorhead d. Jenna Lee   Wo (ill)
  QF    Antonia Kostoff d. Ava Martin   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aili Ho d. Morgan Nusz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Nusz d. Rachel Test   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aili Ho d. Avery Rylance   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Morgan Nusz d. Pamela Poor   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Test d. Michaela Godlewski   6-7(3); 7-6(4); 10-5
  QF    Avery Rylance d. Lauren Heinrich   7-5; 0-6; 10-8
  QF    Aili Ho d. Lizzy Poor   6-0; 6-1
  16    Pamela Poor d. Melissa Heard   2-6; 7-5; 10-7
  16    Rachel Test d. Summer Clawson   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Michaela Godlewski d. Erika Marangi   6-2; 6-1
  16    Avery Rylance d. Sophie Shaw   6-0; 6-4
  16    Lauren Heinrich d. Samantha Rush   6-1; 6-3
  16    Lizzy Poor d. Isabella Ciraulo   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sojin Ki d. Peyton Espley-Jones   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Peyton Espley-Jones d. Samantha Ramirez   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sojin Ki d. Jordan Smiley   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Peyton Espley-Jones d. Jillian Plouff   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samantha Ramirez d. Alexandra Schultz   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Smiley d. Megan Herring   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sojin Ki d. Hannah Bell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Schultz d. Vivianna Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  16    Megan Herring d. Shelby Nix   6-3; 6-3
  16    Hannah Bell d. Sarah Powell   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 26, 2013 at 1:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative