USTA Midwest L5 Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gabe Brown d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Ty Rothchild d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Aronoff d. Vignesh Gogineni   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Gabe Brown d. Ty Rothchild   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Vignesh Gogineni d. Trevor Ball   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Nicholas Aronoff d. Ronit Hiryur   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Ty Rothchild d. Reece Yakubov   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Gabe Brown d. Seena Saadevandi   6-1; 6-0
  16    Vignesh Gogineni d. Jagan Nallani   6-2; 7-5
  16    Trevor Ball d. Daiton Steedly   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ronit Hiryur d. Vishnu Bodavula   6-3; 7-5
  16    Nicholas Aronoff d. Anish Gangavaram   6-0; 6-0
  16    Reece Yakubov d. Charles Temming   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ty Rothchild d. Charles Aragon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Seena Saadevandi d. Rhian Seneviratne   6-0; 6-2
  16    Gabe Brown d. Mack Ellis   6-4; 6-1
  32    Vignesh Gogineni d. Pranav Haran   6-2; 6-2
  32    Trevor Ball d. Yash Gupta   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Aronoff d. Daniel Gilbert   6-4; 6-4
  32    Reece Yakubov d. Eli Bayer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mack Ellis d. Christopher Knight   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Ronit Hiryur d. Trevor Ball   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    Vishnu Bodavula d. Jagan Nallani   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    Ronit Hiryur d. Pranav Haran   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Trevor Ball d. Charles Temming   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Vishnu Bodavula d. Seena Saadevandi   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jagan Nallani d. Reece Yakubov   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Pranav Haran d. Yash Gupta   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Charles Temming d. Charles Aragon   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Vishnu Bodavula d. Eli Bayer   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Jagan Nallani d. Daiton Steedly   7-6(7); 6-1
  R2    Pranav Haran d. Mack Ellis   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Yash Gupta d. Rhian Seneviratne   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Charles Temming d. Daniel Gilbert   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Eli Bayer d. Anish Gangavaram   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    Jagan Nallani d. Christopher Knight   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Gargas d. Robert Cash   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Robert Cash d. Jack Dabek   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Tyler Gargas d. Kweisi Kenyatte   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QF    Robert Cash d. Colten Clark   3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Jack Dabek d. Akhil Katragadda   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Shashank Reddy   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Gargas d. Joshua Cole   6-1; 6-0
  16    Colten Clark d. Robert Dong   6-4; 6-2
  16    Robert Cash d. Patrick Fletchall   6-0; 6-0
  16    Akhil Katragadda d. Philip Brumbaugh   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jack Dabek d. Alexander MacNeil   6-1; 6-0
  16    Shashank Reddy d. David Yang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Daniel Detrick   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Cole d. Dawson Poling   6-4; 6-3
  16    Tyler Gargas d. Neema Saadevandi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Colten Clark d. Benjamin White   0-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  32    Robert Dong d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-2
  32    Patrick Fletchall d. Noah Schneider   6-1; 6-1
  32    Robert Cash d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  32    Akhil Katragadda d. Diego Cepeda   6-2; 6-3
  32    Philip Brumbaugh d. Quyen Thai   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jack Dabek d. Phillip Krayterman   6-2; 7-5
  32    Alexander MacNeil d. Andrew Magoteaux   6-1; 6-2
  32    David Yang d. Ashutosh Ukey   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Michal Wolan   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Daniel Detrick d. Vishnu Srinath   7-6(7); 6-3
  32    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Aneesh Singh   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Cole d. Benton Wiegel   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dawson Poling d. Jordan Phelps   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Neema Saadevandi d. Nikhil Sekar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tyler Gargas d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nathan Zhang d. Phillip Krayterman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Robert Dong d. Joshua Cole   7-6(4); 6-0
  QF    Nathan Zhang d. Akhil Katragadda   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Phillip Krayterman d. Colten Clark   Wo (inj)
  QF    Joshua Cole d. Vishnu Srinath   Wo (inj)
  QF    Robert Dong d. Shashank Reddy   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Nathan Zhang d. Neema Saadevandi   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Phillip Krayterman d. Daniel Detrick   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Vishnu Srinath d. Michal Wolan   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Robert Dong d. Jordan Phelps   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Neema Saadevandi d. Dominic Pham   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Nathan Zhang d. Dawson Poling   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Detrick d. Diego Cepeda   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Phillip Krayterman d. David Yang   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michal Wolan d. Alexander MacNeil   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Vishnu Srinath d. Philip Brumbaugh   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Phelps d. Patrick Fletchall   Wo (inj)
  R2    Robert Dong d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dominic Pham d. Benjamin White   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Noah Schneider   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Diego Cepeda d. Quyen Thai   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Phillip Krayterman d. Andrew Magoteaux   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michal Wolan d. Ashutosh Ukey   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Vishnu Srinath d. Aneesh Singh   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Phelps d. Benton Wiegel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Pranav Viswanathan d. Nikhil Sekar   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mitchell Thai d. Tyler Krantz   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Eric Hollingsworth d. Azad Koya   Wo (ill)
  SF    Mitchell Thai d. Eric Hollingsworth   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Tyler Krantz d. Azad Koya   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Eric Hollingsworth d. Jack Geissler   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mitchell Thai d. Jake Zalenski   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Tyler Krantz d. Chandler Stimpert   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Azad Koya d. Paul Gota   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jack Geissler d. Noah Stern   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  16    Eric Hollingsworth d. Noah Connaughton   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(12)
  16    Mitchell Thai d. Logan Charbonneau   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jake Zalenski d. Carlos Estradasanchez   6-4; 6-1
  16    Tyler Krantz d. Waqas Tanveer   6-3; 6-1
  16    Chandler Stimpert d. Jacob Stavsky   7-5; 6-2
  16    Paul Gota d. Matt Arroyo   6-1; 6-2
  16    Azad Koya d. Jack Winkler   6-3; 6-3
  32    Noah Stern d. Christopher Codogni   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    Eric Hollingsworth d. Michael Beatty   6-0; 6-0
  32    Noah Connaughton d. Brock Winchell   6-1; 6-1
  32    Logan Charbonneau d. Chase Tholke   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    Carlos Estradasanchez d. Oliver Natarajan   7-5; 6-2
  32    Tyler Krantz d. Brendan Wolan   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  32    Waqas Tanveer d. Alex Houser   Wd (inj)
  32    Jacob Stavsky d. Vinh Thai   6-4; 6-2
  32    Paul Gota d. Joshua Giambattista   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jack Winkler d. Luke Minard   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Jack Geissler d. Christopher Codogni   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Codogni d. Jake Zalenski   Wd (inj)
  QF    Jack Geissler d. Jacob Stavsky   5-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Noah Connaughton d. Chandler Stimpert   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  QQ    Christopher Codogni d. Matt Arroyo   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Jacob Stavsky d. Waqas Tanveer   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Brendan Wolan d. Logan Charbonneau   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Noah Connaughton d. Noah Stern   3-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Christopher Codogni d. Jack Winkler   Wd (ill)
  R2    Matt Arroyo d. Brock Winchell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Stavsky d. Chase Tholke   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Waqas Tanveer d. Oliver Natarajan   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brendan Wolan d. Carlos Estradasanchez   7-6(4); 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  R2    Logan Charbonneau d. Vinh Thai   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R2    Noah Connaughton d. Joshua Giambattista   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Noah Stern d. Luke Minard   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brock Winchell d. Michael Beatty   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Richard Zhang d. Matthew Brumbaugh   7-6(2); 6-4
  PL    Young-Jin Kang d. Alex Taylor   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Young-Jin Kang   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Richard Zhang d. Alex Taylor   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Young-Jin Kang d. Conner Andersen   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Robert Stroup   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Alex Taylor d. Austin Hensley   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Richard Zhang d. Tyler Washington   6-1; 6-0
  16    Young-Jin Kang d. Luke Oaks   6-2; 6-2
  16    Conner Andersen d. Reid Teatsorth   6-2; 6-2
  16    Robert Stroup d. Justin Kopronica   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Evan Alexander   6-1; 6-4
  16    Austin Hensley d. Shrikar Kundur   6-4; 7-5
  16    Alex Taylor d. C.J. Cash   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tyler Washington d. Jason Barton   6-4; 6-4
  16    Richard Zhang d. Matthew Gargas   6-0; 6-0
  32    Young-Jin Kang d. Evan Taylor   6-4; 6-4
  32    Luke Oaks d. Shawn Eldridge   6-2; 6-3
  32    Reid Teatsorth d. Peter Williams   6-0; 6-1
  32    Conner Andersen d. Andrew Niehaus   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  32    Justin Kopronica d. Jacob Rankin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Robert Stroup d. Ryan Jung   6-1; 6-3
  32    Evan Alexander d. Theodore Dunn   6-1; 6-4
  32    Matthew Brumbaugh d. William Szokol   6-3; 6-4
  32    Shrikar Kundur d. Alex Kobelt   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  32    Austin Hensley d. Zachary Tsai   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Taylor d. Matthew Momper   6-1; 6-0
  32    C.J. Cash d. Ryan Brown   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tyler Washington d. Ian Mandybur   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jason Barton d. Nick Sweeney   6-4; 6-2
  32    Matthew Gargas d. Trenton Hayden   6-1; 6-3
  32    Richard Zhang d. Alexander Lutz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Young-Jin Kang d. Joey Charbel   6-0; 6-2
  64    Shawn Eldridge d. Chad Barron   6-3; 6-0
  64    Reid Teatsorth d. Connor Aronoff   6-2; 6-3
  64    Andrew Niehaus d. Kevin Brown   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(2)
  64    Justin Kopronica d. Eli Schneider   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ryan Jung d. Trevor Majdalani   Wd (emerg)
  64    Theodore Dunn d. Tyler Holsopple   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  64    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Devon Dulin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Shrikar Kundur d. Karan Gill   7-6(6); 6-3
  64    Zachary Tsai d. Nikhil Patel   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alex Taylor d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-0; 6-2
  64    C.J. Cash d. Nicholas Ruscello   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tyler Washington d. Michael Hall   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nick Sweeney d. Christian Vaflor   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Gargas d. Sam Ellis   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  64    Alexander Lutz d. Laine Harrett   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Evan Alexander d. Austin Hensley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Brown d. Tyler Washington   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  QF    Nicholas Paolucci d. Conner Andersen   Wo (inj)
  QF    Evan Taylor d. Robert Stroup   7-6(5); 6-1
  QQ    Evan Alexander d. Justin Kopronica   7-6(8); 6-0
  QQ    Ryan Brown d. Luke Oaks   7-6(2); 6-1
  QQ    Nicholas Paolucci d. William Szokol   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Evan Taylor d. Andrew Niehaus   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Evan Alexander d. Trenton Hayden   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Justin Kopronica d. Kevin Brown   6-0; 1-1Ret (ill)
  R3    Ryan Brown d. Reid Teatsorth   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Luke Oaks d. Alex Kobelt   6-2; 6-3
  R3    William Szokol d. Matthew Gargas   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Paolucci d. Jason Barton   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Niehaus d. C.J. Cash   7-6(1); 7-5
  R3    Evan Taylor d. Shrikar Kundur   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Trenton Hayden d. Alexander Lutz   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Kevin Brown d. Connor Aronoff   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Ryan Brown d. Matthew Momper   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Kobelt d. Tyler Holsopple   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  3Q    William Szokol d. Theodore Dunn   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Nicholas Paolucci d. Jacob Rankin   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Niehaus d. Peter Williams   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Evan Taylor d. Shawn Eldridge   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  R2    Alexander Lutz d. Joey Charbel   7-6(3); 5-7; 1-(7)
  R2    Trenton Hayden d. Chad Barron   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Connor Aronoff d. Nick Sweeney   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Brown d. Ian Mandybur   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Brown d. Eli Schneider   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Holsopple d. Zachary Tsai   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alex Kobelt d. Devon Dulin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Szokol d. Karan Gill   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Theodore Dunn d. Nikhil Patel   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Paolucci d. Ryan Jung   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Rankin d. Nicholas Ruscello   6-4; 2-6; 1-(8)
  R2    Andrew Niehaus d. Michael Hall   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Peter Williams d. Christian Vaflor   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Shawn Eldridge d. Sam Ellis   Def (ns)
  R2    Evan Taylor d. Laine Harrett   6-7(3); 6-4; 1-0(3)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeleine Lynch d. Nicole Gillinov   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Emma Kruse d. Paige Herremans   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Gillinov d. Emma Kruse   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Madeleine Lynch d. Paige Herremans   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Gillinov d. Marie Discini   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Emma Kruse d. Ananya Aggarwal   4-6; 6-2; 1--0(8)
  QF    Paige Herremans d. Julia Bays   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Madeleine Lynch d. Erin Zhao   6-0; 6-3
  16    Nicole Gillinov d. Sarah Robertson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Marie Discini d. Elizabeth Pendergast   6-4; 7-6(6)
  16    Emma Kruse d. Caroline Wiegel   7-5; 6-3
  16    Ananya Aggarwal d. Ella Faessler   6-0; 6-1
  16    Paige Herremans d. Nataly Kader   6-4; 6-4
  16    Julia Bays d. Eleana Yu   6-3; 6-4
  16    Erin Zhao d. Bella Kirby   6-4; 6-0
  16    Madeleine Lynch d. Sanjana Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sarah Robertson d. Akua Woods   Wd (emerg)
  32    Elizabeth Pendergast d. Carlie Barron   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Sanjana Reddy d. Reka Patel   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Ananya Aggarwal d. Marie Discini   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Erin Zhao d. Julia Bays   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ananya Aggarwal d. Bella Kirby   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    Marie Discini d. Eleana Yu   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Erin Zhao d. Caroline Wiegel   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Julia Bays d. Elizabeth Pendergast   0-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Bella Kirby d. Sanjana Reddy   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Eleana Yu d. Nataly Kader   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Caroline Wiegel d. Ella Faessler   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Elizabeth Pendergast d. Sarah Robertson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Bella Kirby d. Carlie Barron   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Sarah Robertson d. Reka Patel   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cassie Alcala d. Gracey Hirsch   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  PL    Paige Kompa d. Autumn Clark   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Cassie Alcala d. Paige Kompa   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  SF    Gracey Hirsch d. Autumn Clark   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Cassie Alcala d. Alana Saggar   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Paige Kompa d. Victoria Fan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Autumn Clark d. Lauren Saggar   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gracey Hirsch d. Anke Patel   -6(4); 6-3; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    Victoria Fan d. Anke Patel   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Victoria Fan d. Alana Saggar   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Anke Patel d. Lauren Saggar   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caraline Patterson d. Lauren Gillinov   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Audrey Berger d. Jayde Robinson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Gillinov d. Audrey Berger   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  SF    Caraline Patterson d. Jayde Robinson   7-6(3); 6-0
  QF    Lauren Gillinov d. Amanda Showalter   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Audrey Berger d. Ava Ratcliff   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jayde Robinson d. Abigail Sogard   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Caraline Patterson d. Carley Sickinger   6-0; 6-3
  16    Lauren Gillinov d. Teagan McNamara   6-0; 7-6(5)
  16    Amanda Showalter d. Meredith Breda   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  16    Audrey Berger d. Kelli Niehaus   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ava Ratcliff d. Harunya Ravindran   6-2; 6-2
  16    Abigail Sogard d. Isabel Cepeda   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jayde Robinson d. Taylor Sprouse   6-2; 6-2
  16    Carley Sickinger d. Alexandra Cash   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    Caraline Patterson d. Kelly Pleiman   7-5; 6-1
  32    Lauren Gillinov d. Kyra Jung   6-2; 7-6(0)
  32    Meredith Breda d. Alicia Nahhas   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kelli Niehaus d. Jillian Earnest   6-3; 7-5
  32    Abigail Sogard d. Olivia Reed   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kelly Pleiman d. Madeleine Paolucci   7-6(6); 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Kyra Jung d. Taylor Sprouse   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Teagan McNamara d. Carley Sickinger   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kyra Jung d. Ava Ratcliff   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Taylor Sprouse d. Amanda Showalter   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Carley Sickinger d. Kelli Niehaus   6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(9)
  QF    Teagan McNamara d. Abigail Sogard   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Kyra Jung d. Alicia Nahhas   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Taylor Sprouse d. Isabel Cepeda   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Kelli Niehaus d. Olivia Reed   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Teagan McNamara d. Meredith Breda   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Kyra Jung d. Kelly Pleiman   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Alicia Nahhas d. Alexandra Cash   Wd (inj)
  R2    Taylor Sprouse d. Jillian Earnest   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R2    Olivia Reed d. Harunya Ravindran   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Teagan McNamara d. Madeleine Paolucci   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Courtney Brown d. Ashley Tan   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  PL    Kati Mdzinarishvili d. Raven Neely   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ashley Tan d. Kati Mdzinarishvili   6-2; 2-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Courtney Brown d. Raven Neely   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  QF    Ashley Tan d. Nicole Berkman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kati Mdzinarishvili d. Nina Cepeda   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Courtney Brown d. Adrian Young   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Raven Neely d. Rochell Issa   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ashley Tan d. Elise Betscher   6-1; 7-5
  16    Nicole Berkman d. Amber Lee   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  16    Nina Cepeda d. Peyton Young   1-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
  16    Kati Mdzinarishvili d. Caroline Combs   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Adrian Young d. Beniva Ganther   6-2; 6-4
  16    Courtney Brown d. Lauren Hawley   6-0; 7-5
  16    Rochell Issa d. Ria Shah   6-1; 6-1
  16    Raven Neely d. Molly Fletchall   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ashley Tan d. Caitlin Gardner   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicole Berkman d. Imani Robinson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Amber Lee d. Bridget Barrett   6-3; 6-2
  32    Peyton Young d. Brooke Sabo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Caroline Combs d. Anne Lutz   6-3; 6-2
  32    Adrian Young d. Alyssa Seneviratne   6-4; 6-1
  32    Beniva Ganther d. Rhiannon James   6-2; 6-0
  32    Lauren Hawley d. Cassandra Powell   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rochell Issa d. Megan Connelly   6-1; 6-3
  32    Molly Fletchall d. Olivia Kompa   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)

Consolation:
  SF    Molly Fletchall d. Nicole Berkman   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Adrian Young d. Rhiannon James   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Molly Fletchall d. Nina Cepeda   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Nicole Berkman d. Beniva Ganther   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Rhiannon James d. Rochell Issa   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Adrian Young d. Elise Betscher   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Molly Fletchall d. Imani Robinson   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Beniva Ganther d. Lauren Hawley   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Rhiannon James d. Peyton Young   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Elise Betscher d. Amber Lee   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Molly Fletchall d. Caitlin Gardner   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Imani Robinson d. Ria Shah   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Lauren Hawley d. Brooke Sabo   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Beniva Ganther d. Anne Lutz   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Rhiannon James d. Caroline Combs   Wd (inj)
  R2    Peyton Young d. Cassandra Powell   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Amber Lee d. Megan Connelly   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Elise Betscher d. Olivia Kompa   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Imani Robinson d. Bridget Barrett   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rhiannon James d. Alyssa Seneviratne   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2013 at 3:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative