L1 Courtsense July Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Prem Dave d. Samir Banerjee   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Patrick Liew d. Avi Jain   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Prem Dave d. Patrick Liew   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samir Banerjee d. Avi Jain   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Prem Dave d. Tyler Korobov   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Patrick Liew d. Andrew Swanson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Avi Jain d. Alexander Jules   6-1; 7-6(7-5)
  QF    Samir Banerjee d. Kevin Li   6-1; 6-3
  16    Tyler Korobov d. Rohit Ravi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Prem Dave d. Benjamin Paul   6-0; 6-0
  16    Patrick Liew d. Ashwin Saraswatula   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andrew Swanson d. Karan Belday   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  16    Alexander Jules d. John Hui   5-7; 7-6(7-3); 10-4
  16    Avi Jain d. Alexander Buna   1-6; 6-2; 10-2
  16    Kevin Li d. Andrei Mircea   Wd (emerg)
  16    Samir Banerjee d. Steven Polishchuk   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ishaan Kannan d. Noah Edelman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ishaan Kannan d. Rohan Singh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Noah Edelman d. Connor Aylett   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Rohan Singh d. David Weiner   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Ishaan Kannan d. Alexander Chen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Connor Aylett d. Roshun Navin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Noah Edelman d. Alex Portnoy   6-2; 6-3
  16    Rohan Singh d. Harry Portnoy   Wd (emerg)
  16    David Weiner d. Charlie Levinson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ishaan Kannan d. Alex Leaf   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexander Chen d. Carlos Vasquez   7-6(7-5); 6-1
  16    Connor Aylett d. Matthew Wu   6-4; 6-1
  16    Roshun Navin d. David Schwartzman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alex Portnoy d. Elijah Harlow   6-1
  16    Noah Edelman d. Aryaan Sen   7-6(7-4); 6-1
  32    Rohan Singh d. Harrison Saladini   7-6(7-1); 6-2
  32    Alexander Chen d. Wesley Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  32    David Schwartzman d. Joshua Jackson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Aryaan Sen d. Richard Kelly   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Roth d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Roth d. Mitchel Sanders   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Stephen Gruppuso d. Henry Shepherd   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Roth d. Sam Gray   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Mitchel Sanders d. Alex Grossman   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QF    Stephen Gruppuso d. Grant Urken   7-6(7-5); 6-3
  QF    Henry Shepherd d. Faris Nathoo   6-4; 7-6(7-2))
  16    Tyler Roth d. Vishal Walia   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sam Gray d. Michael Gardiner   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alex Grossman d. Dylan Granat   6-4; 6-4
  16    Mitchel Sanders d. Omar Bokhari   6-2; 7-6(7-2)
  16    Stephen Gruppuso d. Matthew Puig   6-2; 6-3
  16    Grant Urken d. Michael Rozenvasser   6-2; 6-0
  16    Faris Nathoo d. Noah Reisch   6-2; 6-4
  16    Henry Shepherd d. Ken Hong   6-4; 6-0
  32    Vishal Walia d. Jonathan Coden   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sam Gray d. Jake Grossman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Gardiner d. Dennis Li   6-7(0-7); 6-0; 7-3Ret (inj)
  32    Dylan Granat d. Sam Farber   6-3; 5-7; 15-13
  32    Alex Grossman d. Zachary Canelos   6-4; 2-6; 12-10
  32    Mitchel Sanders d. Christian Flood   Wd (inj)
  32    Omar Bokhari d. Mark Roh   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Puig d. Daniel Rosenblatt   Wd (emerg)
  32    Stephen Gruppuso d. Darren Ting   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Rozenvasser d. Justin Yook   6-1; 6-2
  32    Grant Urken d. Harry Sha   6-0; 6-1
  32    Noah Reisch d. Earl Hsieh   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  32    Faris Nathoo d. Jacob Eisenberg   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ken Hong d. Kevin Ilinets   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Wen d. Vivian Wen   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Caroline McGinley d. Anna Chow   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Vivian Wen d. Anna Chow   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Wen d. Caroline McGinley   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Vivian Wen d. Rachel Zhang   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Anna Chow d. Nicole Kintiroglou   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Caroline McGinley d. Brooke Hess   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Wen d. Janae Fouche   6-2; 6-4
  16    Vivian Wen d. Nicole Lee   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vanessa Ciano d. Julia Anderson   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Julia Anderson d. Juliette Moschella   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Vanessa Ciano d. Tara Malik   7-6(7-0); 6-3
  QF    Juliette Moschella d. Grace McGinley   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Julia Anderson d. Steffi Antao   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Tara Malik d. Sydney Kuo   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Vanessa Ciano d. Reimi Kusaka   6-0; 6-2
  16    Juliette Moschella d. Rebecca Lim   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  16    Grace McGinley d. Jih Su Ryu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Steffi Antao d. Mia Kintiroglou   6-3; 6-0
  16    Julia Anderson d. Giuliana Gibson   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tara Malik d. Riya Ravi   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    Sydney Kuo d. Nina McAllan   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Reimi Kusaka d. Liya Davidov   6-3; 6-2
  16    Vanessa Ciano d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre   6-1; 6-2
  32    Juliette Moschella d. Hibah Shaikh   7-5; 6-1
  32    Riya Ravi d. Isabella Cooper   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lea Ma d. Sophia Graver   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lea Ma d. Jessica Pil   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sophia Graver d. Celeste Matute   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Lea Ma d. Liza Hegedus   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jessica Pil d. Katarina Lieber   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  QF    Celeste Matute d. Alexandra Shumyatsky   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sophia Graver d. Anastasiya Malinouskaya   6-4; 6-3
  16    Lea Ma d. Michele Lehat   Wd (emerg)
  16    Liza Hegedus d. Eva Steinman   Wd (emerg)
  16    Katarina Lieber d. Tania Malik   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  16    Jessica Pil d. Sarah Hall   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Shumyatsky d. Alina Chow   6-1; 6-3
  16    Celeste Matute d. Rachael Lim   6-0; 7-6(8-6)
  16    Sophia Graver d. Stephanie Li   Wd (ill)
  16    Anastasiya Malinouskaya d. Mackenzie Clark   6-3; 3-6; 10-1
  32    Lea Ma d. Madison Hite   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tania Malik d. Alexandra Mircea   Wd (emerg)
  32    Alexandra Shumyatsky d. Sarah Taranto   Wd (inj)
  32    Stephanie Li d. Halah Davis   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 5:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative