SC Closed Clay Court Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rivers Cahill d. Lucas Acevedo   4-2; 4-0
  PL    Sawyer Severance d. Nolan Cahill   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Lucas Acevedo d. Sawyer Severance   4-1; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Rivers Cahill d. Nolan Cahill   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Sawyer Severance d. Luke Breci   5-3; 4-2
  QF    Lucas Acevedo d. Tip Price   4-1; 0-4; 1-0
  QF    Nolan Cahill d. Sutton Severance  
  QF    Rivers Cahill d. Ladson Belcher   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Tip Price d. Ladson Belcher   6-1; 4-1
  PL    Luke Breci d. Sutton Severance   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Tip Price d. Luke Breci   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Ladson Belcher d. Sutton Severance   4-2; 5-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Cahill d. Brolin Dorsey   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Timothy Pitts d. William Ross   6-2; 6-0
  SF    John Cahill d. William Ross   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Brolin Dorsey d. Timothy Pitts   6-4; 6-3
  QF    William Ross d. Robbie Young   Wo (emerg)
  QF    John Cahill d. Zachary Dacuba   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Timothy Pitts d. Christopher Johns   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brolin Dorsey d. Davis Phillips   6-3; 6-4
  16    William Ross d. Samuel Russell   6-3; 6-3
  16    Robbie Young d. Victor Zhao   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Zachary Dacuba d. William Baly   6-0; 6-1
  16    John Cahill d. Shahab Hossain   6-3; 6-2
  16    Christopher Johns d. Davis Sponseller   6-0; 6-1
  16    Timothy Pitts d. Andrew Wood   6-1; 7-6
  16    Davis Phillips d. Clay Lollis   6-2; 6-3
  16    Brolin Dorsey d. Zack Strehl   6-0; 6-1
  32    William Ross d. Jack Coleman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Samuel Russell d. Bradley Holtzclaw   Wo (ill)
  32    Robbie Young d. Andrew Kim   6-3; 6-1
  32    Victor Zhao d. Caleb Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Zachary Dacuba d. David Hrubala   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Baly d. Chris Schumacher   6-1; 6-0
  32    John Cahill d. Zachary Blais   6-4; 6-1
  32    Shahab Hossain d. Bradey Minnich   6-0; 6-0
  32    Davis Sponseller d. Marco Ward   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Christopher Johns d. Parker Stambaugh   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Wood d. Ian Rasheed   6-3; 6-4
  32    Timothy Pitts d. Hamilton Russell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Clay Lollis d. Clark Sponseller   6-0; 6-2
  32    Davis Phillips d. James Qu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zack Strehl d. Matthew Pitts   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Brolin Dorsey d. Shaunak Deshpande   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Wood d. Davis Phillips   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Wood d. Andrew Kim   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Davis Phillips d. Christopher Johns   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Andrew Kim d. Zachary Dacuba   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Wood d. Robbie Young   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Davis Phillips d. Shahab Hossain   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Christopher Johns d. Victor Zhao   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  QQ    Andrew Kim d. Jack Coleman   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Andrew Wood d. Davis Sponseller   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Shahab Hossain d. Ian Rasheed   7-6; 6-2
  QQ    Victor Zhao d. Samuel Russell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jack Coleman d. Zack Strehl   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Andrew Kim d. Clay Lollis   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Wood d. David Hrubala   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Davis Sponseller d. Zachary Blais   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Shahab Hossain d. Marco Ward   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ian Rasheed d. William Baly   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Victor Zhao d. James Qu   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Samuel Russell d. Matthew Pitts   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Coleman d. Bradley Holtzclaw   Wo (ill)
  R1    Andrew Kim d. Caleb Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    David Hrubala d. Chris Schumacher   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Blais d. Bradey Minnich   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Marco Ward d. Parker Stambaugh   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Ian Rasheed d. Hamilton Russell   6-4; 6-2
  R1    James Qu d. Clark Sponseller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Pitts d. Shaunak Deshpande   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sam Kavarana d. Will Danzell   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  PL    Zachary Zhao d. Louis Vingi   6-2; 4-6; 10-0
  SF    Will Danzell d. Louis Vingi   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sam Kavarana d. Zachary Zhao   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Will Danzell d. Lleyton Dacuba   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Louis Vingi d. Connor Slattery   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Zhao d. Spencer Snow   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Sam Kavarana d. Jackson Houser   6-2; 6-0
  16    Will Danzell d. Richard Crowley   6-3; 6-1
  16    Lleyton Dacuba d. Noah Britt   6-0; 6-0
  16    Louis Vingi d. Noah Johnson   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Connor Slattery d. Rollins Tucker   6-2; 6-3
  16    Spencer Snow d. Jack Nichols   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zachary Zhao d. Jordan Britt   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jackson Houser d. Matthew Miller   6-1; 6-4
  16    Sam Kavarana d. Blake Brown   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Richard Crowley d. Lleyton Dacuba   1-6; 6-4; 10-2
  SF    Richard Crowley d. Spencer Snow   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Lleyton Dacuba d. Jordan Britt   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Richard Crowley d. Jackson Houser   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Spencer Snow d. Noah Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jordan Britt d. Connor Slattery   Def (ns)
  QF    Lleyton Dacuba d. Blake Brown   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Richard Crowley d. Noah Britt   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Noah Johnson d. Rollins Tucker   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jordan Britt d. Jack Nichols   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Blake Brown d. Matthew Miller   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hunter Horton d. Thomas Bryan   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Andrew Wetzel d. Stephen Lynch   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Bryan d. Stephen Lynch   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hunter Horton d. Andrew Wetzel   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Bryan d. Tradd Stover   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Stephen Lynch d. Vlad Bonar   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Wetzel d. Austin Schlarb   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Hunter Horton d. Britton Bellamy   6-4; 6-4
  16    Thomas Bryan d. Joseph Vollmer   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tradd Stover d. Daniel Patterson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Stephen Lynch d. Adam Abercrombie   6-0; 6-1
  16    Vlad Bonar d. Sam Gooding   6-0; 7-5
  16    Austin Schlarb d. James Graham   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andrew Wetzel d. Joseph Espinoza   6-3; 6-4
  16    Britton Bellamy d. Evan Walker   6-0; 6-1
  16    Hunter Horton d. Nathan Morris   6-4; 7-5
  32    Joseph Vollmer d. Benjamin Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    Vlad Bonar d. James Carroll   6-0; 6-2
  32    Austin Schlarb d. Walker Brice   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Wetzel d. Jacob Andress   6-1; 6-4
  32    Nathan Morris d. David Noh   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Britton Bellamy d. Nathan Morris   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nathan Morris d. Joseph Espinoza   1-6; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    Britton Bellamy d. Austin Schlarb   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Morris d. Vlad Bonar   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Joseph Espinoza d. Tradd Stover   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Britton Bellamy d. Jacob Andress   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Austin Schlarb d. Joseph Vollmer   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Nathan Morris d. Evan Walker   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Joseph Espinoza d. James Carroll   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jacob Andress d. Walker Brice   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  QQ    Joseph Vollmer d. Daniel Patterson   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Morris d. Benjamin Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R2    James Carroll d. James Graham   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Walker Brice d. Sam Gooding   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Andress d. Adam Abercrombie   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Vollmer d. David Noh   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Miller d. Hayes Sherman   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Jacob Fuqua d. Alexander Stoll   Wo (inj)
  SF    Hayes Sherman d. Jacob Fuqua   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Alexander Miller d. Alexander Stoll   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Fuqua d. Lukas Zalesky   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Alexander Stoll d. Will Thomas   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Miller d. Wallace Hendricks   6-3; 6-0
  16    Lukas Zalesky d. David Reed   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jacob Fuqua d. Chisolm Nicholson   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hayes Sherman d. Ryan Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexander Stoll d. McLeod Barber   6-1; 7-6
  16    Will Thomas d. John Rast   6-4; 6-2
  16    Wallace Hendricks d. James Spry   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alexander Miller d. Roy Hobson   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lukas Zalesky d. Wallace Hendricks   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Wallace Hendricks d. Will Thomas   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Lukas Zalesky d. John Rast   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Wallace Hendricks d. David Reed   Def (refsl)
  QF    Will Thomas d. Ryan Wilson   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Lukas Zalesky d. James Spry   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    David Reed d. Chisolm Nicholson   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    John Rast d. McLeod Barber   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  QQ    James Spry d. Roy Hobson   7-6; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Saige Severance d. Michaela Hegarty   4-1; 4-1
  PL    Brooke Bittner d. Sydney Severance   1-4; 5-4; 1-0
  SF    Michaela Hegarty d. Sydney Severance   0-4; 4-0; 1-0
  SF    Saige Severance d. Brooke Bittner   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Sydney Severance d. Maggie Murrell   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Michaela Hegarty d. Jordan White   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Brooke Bittner d. Allie Murrell   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Saige Severance d. Claire Meng   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Claire Meng d. Maggie Murrell   4-0; 5-4
  PL    Jordan White d. Allie Murrell   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Maggie Murrell d. Jordan White   5-3; 4-2
  QF    Claire Meng d. Allie Murrell   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Greer d. Rebecca Gibbons   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Katherine Lyman d. Abigail Bragg   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rebecca Gibbons d. Katherine Lyman   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Anna Greer d. Abigail Bragg   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Katherine Lyman d. Tatiana Harrelson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Rebecca Gibbons d. Day Nuckolls   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Abigail Bragg d. Annabel Kleinfeldt   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Anna Greer d. Sarah Allen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tatiana Harrelson d. Crawford Latham   6-3; 6-4
  16    Katherine Lyman d. Eleanor Campbell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Day Nuckolls d. Gabriella Loflin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Rebecca Gibbons d. Townshend Gillespie   6-1; 6-1
  16    Abigail Bragg d. Addie Cobb   6-1; 6-1
  16    Annabel Kleinfeldt d. Allie Gretkowski   6-4; 6-1
  16    Sarah Allen d. Hannah Ellis   Wd (ill)
  16    Anna Greer d. Hannah Kim   6-0; 6-1
  32    Crawford Latham d. Avery Nuckolls   6-4; 6-4
  32    Allie Gretkowski d. Taylor Roberts   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Tatiana Harrelson d. Taylor Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tatiana Harrelson d. Day Nuckolls   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Taylor Roberts d. Crawford Latham   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Day Nuckolls d. Hannah Kim   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Tatiana Harrelson d. Allie Gretkowski   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Roberts d. Sarah Allen   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Crawford Latham d. Annabel Kleinfeldt   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Hannah Kim d. Hannah Ellis   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Allie Gretkowski d. Addie Cobb   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Taylor Roberts d. Townshend Gillespie   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Crawford Latham d. Eleanor Campbell   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Hannah Kim d. Avery Nuckolls   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Taylor Roberts d. Gabriella Loflin   6-4; 3-6; 12-10

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Corbin Dorsey d. Erica Zippel   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  PL    Morgan Hildebrandt d. Michaela Cuoco   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Erica Zippel d. Morgan Hildebrandt   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Corbin Dorsey d. Michaela Cuoco   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Morgan Hildebrandt d. Hallie Fite   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Erica Zippel d. Sheila Walsh   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Michaela Cuoco d. Lauren Allen   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Corbin Dorsey d. Elliott Marron   Wd (inj)
  16    Morgan Hildebrandt d. Gracie Walls   6-1; 6-3
  16    Lauren Allen d. Ansleigh Bragg   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Allen d. Hallie Fite   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Lauren Allen d. Gracie Walls   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Hallie Fite d. Sheila Walsh   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Gracie Walls d. Elliott Marron   Wd (inj)
  QF    Sheila Walsh d. Ansleigh Bragg   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cathy Chi d. Lilie Steryous   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  PL    Katie Rankin d. Madison Covington   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Cathy Chi d. Katie Rankin   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  SF    Lilie Steryous d. Madison Covington   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Katie Rankin d. Marykathryn Dickson   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Cathy Chi d. Karen Zhao   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Madison Covington d. Faith Moyers   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Lilie Steryous d. Kayla Lynn Clement   6-1; 6-2
  16    Katie Rankin d. Katie Loudermilk   7-5; 6-4
  16    Marykathryn Dickson d. Maya Thompson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cathy Chi d. Kylie Sandusky   6-1; 6-4
  16    Karen Zhao d. Morgan Keefe   6-1; 7-6
  16    Faith Moyers d. Anna Hamer   6-3; 6-4
  16    Madison Covington d. Gabrielle Dacuba   Wd (inj)
  16    Kayla Lynn Clement d. Megan Parke   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lilie Steryous d. Jordan Paul   6-0; 6-2
  32    Katie Rankin d. Hannah Alexander   6-0; 6-1
  32    Maya Thompson d. Emma Tutman   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Cathy Chi d. Mary Curtis Twitty   Def (ns)
  32    Anna Hamer d. Caroline Bertling   6-4; 6-4
  32    Madison Covington d. Elkie Shramek   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lilie Steryous d. Taylor Parrott   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Marykathryn Dickson d. Kylie Sandusky   6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Marykathryn Dickson d. Hannah Alexander   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kylie Sandusky d. Katie Loudermilk   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Hannah Alexander d. Karen Zhao   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Marykathryn Dickson d. Anna Hamer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kylie Sandusky d. Kayla Lynn Clement   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Katie Loudermilk d. Faith Moyers   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Hannah Alexander d. Emma Tutman   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Kylie Sandusky d. Morgan Keefe   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Katie Loudermilk d. Maya Thompson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Hannah Alexander d. Jordan Paul   Wo (inj)
  R2    Emma Tutman d. Megan Parke   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Morgan Keefe d. Caroline Bertling   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Kylie Sandusky d. Elkie Shramek   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Katie Loudermilk d. Taylor Parrott   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Curran Carver d. Natalie Ivey   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Christina Merchant d. Rebecca Weaver   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Curran Carver d. Rebecca Weaver   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Natalie Ivey d. Christina Merchant   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Curran Carver d. Annika Wagner   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Rebecca Weaver d. Sidney Coker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Natalie Ivey d. Kaitlin Knight   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Christina Merchant d. Caroline Yodice   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
  16    Annika Wagner d. Maret Williamson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Rebecca Weaver d. Nadia Hilton-Adams   6-7; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Natalie Ivey d. Brittney Desmond   6-2; 6-7; 10-4
  16    Christina Merchant d. Suzanna Mickey   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Brittney Desmond d. Nadia Hilton-Adams   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nadia Hilton-Adams d. Caroline Yodice   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Brittney Desmond d. Annika Wagner   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Caroline Yodice d. Maret Williamson   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nadia Hilton-Adams d. Kaitlin Knight   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Brittney Desmond d. Sidney Coker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Annika Wagner d. Suzanna Mickey   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 30, 2013 at 2:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative