Horseshoe Bay Res. Red Clay Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Champsback to top   
  R1    Anirudh Margam d. Jack Lum   6-4; 7-6(7-3))
  R1    Zach Herrera d. John Marshall   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Anirudh Margam d. Zach Herrera   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Jack Lum d. John Marshall   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Anirudh Margam d. John Marshall   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Zach Herrera d. Jack Lum   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Jake O'Donnell d. Miguel Angel Gilabert   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Miguel Angel Gilabert d. Ryan Reinhart   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Jake O'Donnell d. Ethan McKinney   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Reinhart d. Sam Nelson   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Miguel Angel Gilabert d. Surya Vinjamuri   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(11-9))
  QF    Ethan McKinney d. Alexis Beyer   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jake O'Donnell d. William Goodell   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Surya Vinjamuri d. William Goodell   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Surya Vinjamuri d. Sam Nelson   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    William Goodell d. Alexis Beyer   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles SCback to top   
  R1    Zachery Foster d. Eddie Garcia-Pompa   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Zachery Foster d. Tyler Stewart   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(12-10))
  R1    Eddie Garcia-Pompa d. Tyler Stewart   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles SC Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Timothy Goh d. Yaswin Veluguleti   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Yaswin Veluguleti d. Tommy O'Donnell   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Timothy Goh d. Andrei Apostol   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Yaswin Veluguleti d. Kyler Bender   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Tommy O'Donnell d. Andres Trujillo   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Timothy Goh d. Taylor Stafford   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Andrei Apostol d. Christopher McKenzie   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Christopher McKenzie d. Andres Trujillo   7-6; 3-6; 7-6(11-9))
  QF    Andres Trujillo d. Kyler Bender   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Christopher McKenzie d. Taylor Stafford   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Cody Lovell d. Joseph Guerra   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cody Lovell d. Davion Luce   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Joseph Guerra d. Jacob Imperial   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Davion Luce d. Austin Hughes   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cody Lovell d. Chase Latson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Imperial d. Jacob Lawrence   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Joseph Guerra d. Christian Beyer   6-1; 7-5
  16    Davion Luce d. Austin Yarrington   6-2; 6-1
  16    Cody Lovell d. Andres Spinetti   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Chase Latson d. Jacob Lawrence   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Chase Latson d. Austin Hughes   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-6))
  SF    Jacob Lawrence d. Christian Beyer   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Austin Hughes d. Austin Yarrington   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Chase Latson d. Andres Spinetti   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles SCback to top   
  F    Colt Tegtmeier d. Tyler Anson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Tyler Anson d. Garrett Reiter   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Colt Tegtmeier d. Evan Troche   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Garrett Reiter d. Parsa Hoghooghi   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Tyler Anson d. Jack Nusenow   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Colt Tegtmeier d. Shravan Reddy   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Evan Troche d. Sergio Martinez   Wd (inj)
  16    Tyler Anson d. Drew Davis   6-2; 6-1
  16    Colt Tegtmeier d. Vijay Veeraraghavan   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(10-6))

Consolation:
  F    Shravan Reddy d. Drew Davis   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Drew Davis d. Parsa Hoghooghi   Wo (inj)
  SF    Shravan Reddy d. Evan Troche   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Drew Davis d. Jack Nusenow   7-5; 1-6; 7-6(10-7))
  QF    Shravan Reddy d. Vijay Veeraraghavan   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(11-9))
  QF    Evan Troche d. Sergio Martinez   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles SC Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Sahil Mehta d. Travis Fulcher   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sahil Mehta d. Jorge Serrano   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Travis Fulcher d. Luke Godwin   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Sahil Mehta d. Zachary Haynie   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Jorge Serrano d. Luke Imperial   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Travis Fulcher d. Veshal Arul Prakash   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Luke Godwin d. Christopher Corbett   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sahil Mehta d. James New   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jorge Serrano d. Jacob Nelson   6-1; 6-4
  16    Christopher Corbett d. Christopher Goh   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Luke Imperial d. Christopher Corbett   1-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-8))
  SF    Luke Imperial d. Zachary Haynie   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Corbett d. Veshal Arul Prakash   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Zachary Haynie d. James New   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-2))
  QF    Luke Imperial d. Jacob Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christopher Corbett d. Christopher Goh   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Albert Lin d. Joseph Rexrode   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))
  SF    Albert Lin d. Matteo Adams   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Joseph Rexrode d. Owen Strickland   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Albert Lin d. Matthew Bartlett   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(13-11))
  QF    Matteo Adams d. Travis Dixon   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Owen Strickland d. Price Ruffin   Wo (inj)
  QF    Joseph Rexrode d. Kyle Brown   7-6; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))
  16    Matthew Bartlett d. Hugh Cook   0-6; 7-5; 7-6(10-6))
  16    Albert Lin d. Jose Reding-Ortiz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Matteo Adams d. Colin Zibelin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Travis Dixon d. Dylan Layne   2-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-7))
  16    Price Ruffin d. Surya Chandrasekar   6-3; 6-1
  16    Owen Strickland d. Austin Paddock-Brown   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kyle Brown d. Kenneth Lin   1-6; 3-0Ret (ill)
  16    Joseph Rexrode d. Hayden Brown   6-4; 6-1
  32    Hugh Cook d. Aravind Margam   7-5; 6-1
  32    Albert Lin d. Peyton Kettering   6-3; 6-4
  32    Matteo Adams d. Noah Griffin   6-4; 6-3
  32    Surya Chandrasekar d. Zachary Wilkinson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Austin Paddock-Brown d. John Pike   Wd (emerg)
  32    Kenneth Lin d. Reagan Hanish   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hayden Brown d. Quincy Sorenson   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Colin Zibelin d. Austin Paddock-Brown   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Colin Zibelin d. Aravind Margam   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-8))
  SF    Austin Paddock-Brown d. Quincy Sorenson   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-7))
  QF    Aravind Margam d. Peyton Kettering   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Colin Zibelin d. Dylan Layne   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Austin Paddock-Brown d. Zachary Wilkinson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Quincy Sorenson d. Reagan Hanish   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(10-4))
  R2    Peyton Kettering d. Jose Reding-Ortiz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Colin Zibelin d. Noah Griffin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Austin Paddock-Brown d. John Pike   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles SCback to top   
  R1    Salvador Bolanos d. Jorge Villarreal   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Logan Gwin d. Jaime Liu   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Salvador Bolanos d. Logan Gwin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jaime Liu d. Jorge Villarreal   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Salvador Bolanos d. Jaime Liu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Logan Gwin d. Jorge Villarreal   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles SC Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Luke Lipinski d. Jacob Wingate   7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    Jacob Wingate d. Reagan Vaughn   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Luke Lipinski d. Samuel Lane   1-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QF    Jacob Wingate d. Joshua Ramirez   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Ramirez d. Samuel Lane   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Ramirez d. Reagan Vaughn   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Sam Thomas d. William Warren   6-4; 6-2
  SF    William Warren d. Miles Milliorn   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sam Thomas d. Parker Hooks   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Miles Milliorn d. Kyle Grace   6-4; 6-1
  QF    William Warren d. Brady Jurk   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sam Thomas d. Andrew Thomas   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Parker Hooks d. Caleb Barlow   6-1; 6-1
  16    Miles Milliorn d. Michael Cook   6-1; 6-0
  16    William Warren d. Derek Boone   6-0; 6-2
  16    Brady Jurk d. James Phelan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrew Thomas d. Brandon Neff   Def (ns)
  16    Sam Thomas d. Matthew Guerrero   6-2; 6-0
  16    Caleb Barlow d. Brian Collier   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Derek Boone d. Brian Collier   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Derek Boone d. Michael Cook   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brian Collier d. Andrew Thomas   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(13-11))
  QF    Michael Cook d. Kyle Grace   Wd (inj)
  QF    Andrew Thomas d. Matthew Guerrero   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Derek Boone d. James Phelan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Guerrero d. Brandon Neff   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles SCback to top   
  F    Tristan Wise d. Adam Dokos   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-3))
  SF    Adam Dokos d. Cole Davis   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Tristan Wise d. Benjamin Heck   6-0; 7-6
  QF    Adam Dokos d. Reece Ringnald   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Cole Davis d. Sean Barela   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Benjamin Heck d. Joshua McKinney   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Tristan Wise d. Westley Lemke   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(10-7))
  16    Reece Ringnald d. Ryker Heller   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Joshua McKinney d. Reece Ringnald   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-8))
  SF    Reece Ringnald d. Sean Barela   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Joshua McKinney d. Westley Lemke   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Reece Ringnald d. Ryker Heller   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles SC Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  R1    Kerry Lum d. Jordyn Lo Porto   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Jensen Mickey d. Jordyn Lo Porto   4-3; 4-2
  R1    Kerry Lum d. Jensen Mickey   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  F    Erin Davis d. Hallie Rasner   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Erin Davis d. Mary Stallard   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hallie Rasner d. Halle Romero   0-6; 7-5; 7-6(10-5))
  QF    Erin Davis d. Sophia Namee   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Mary Stallard d. Karin Comegys   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Hallie Rasner d. Avery Charlton   Def (ns)
  QF    Halle Romero d. Payton Wheeler   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Karin Comegys d. Payton Wheeler   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Karin Comegys d. Sophia Namee   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Payton Wheeler d. Avery Charlton   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Melissa Vizcardo d. Bella Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Bella Nguyen d. Bailey Godwin   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Melissa Vizcardo d. Kyndall Quiroz   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Kyndall Quiroz d. Ilvana Trujillo   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ilvana Trujillo d. Bailey Godwin   3-6; 7-6; 7-6(10-6))

All Girls' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  F    Michelle Gilabert d. Sky Plumley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sky Plumley d. Brooke Stricker   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Michelle Gilabert d. Alexandra Pedraza   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Michelle Gilabert d. Ella Canfield   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Ella Canfield d. Brooke Stricker   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ella Canfield d. Alexandra Pedraza   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Alexandra Reinhart d. Allison Stewart   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Allison Stewart d. Jordyn Mickey   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Reinhart d. Abigail Brack   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Allison Stewart d. Avrey Curry   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jordyn Mickey d. Holly Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Brack d. Kate Mcmahon   6-4; -3(10-6)
  QF    Alexandra Reinhart d. Sam Clark   6-1; 6-1
  16    Avrey Curry d. Zoe Cook   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordyn Mickey d. Maria Serrano   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(10-5))
  16    Holly Nelson d. Kaylin Thompson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kate Mcmahon d. Hannah Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sam Clark d. Madelyn Hammond   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Maria Serrano d. Hannah Nelson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Maria Serrano d. Zoe Cook   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Hannah Nelson d. Sam Clark   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Maria Serrano d. Kaylin Thompson   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Clara Miertschin d. Molly Kiehne   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Clara Miertschin d. Madison Dyer   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Molly Kiehne d. Srinihaari Josyula   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Madison Dyer d. Katelyn Story   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Clara Miertschin d. Priyal Patel   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Molly Kiehne d. Lauren Kraus   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Srinihaari Josyula d. Olivia Chuber   6-2; 6-1
  16    Olivia Chuber d. Lauren Chen   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Priyal Patel d. Lauren Kraus   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Priyal Patel d. Katelyn Story   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(10-5))
  SF    Lauren Kraus d. Lauren Chen   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  F    Arianna Mehrafza d. Lynette Ban   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Arianna Mehrafza d. Mollie Melson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lynette Ban d. Ariel Blaylock   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Arianna Mehrafza d. Robi Gammill   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ariel Blaylock d. Kelsey Miller   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kelsey Miller d. Mollie Melson   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Mollie Melson d. Robi Gammill   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles SCback to top   
  F    Sara Thompson d. Shwetha Prabakar   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-8))
  SF    Sara Thompson d. Jordyn Kanak   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Shwetha Prabakar d. Mariah Bartlett   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jordyn Kanak d. Kali Kyo   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-3))
  QF    Sara Thompson d. Zoee Zuerker   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Mariah Bartlett d. Jasmine Filut   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-4))

Consolation:
  F    Jasmine Filut d. Kali Kyo   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kali Kyo d. Zoee Zuerker   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(10-8))

All Girls' 16 Singles SC Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Arden Baxter d. Jillian Parra   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jillian Parra d. Carly Mcmahon   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Arden Baxter d. Claudia Canfield   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Claudia Canfield d. Veronica Null   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Veronica Null d. Carly Mcmahon   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 1:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative