Ryan Holder State Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Daniel Lineberry d. Max Meade   0-6; 7-6(0); 4-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Nick Quinones d. Alex Dubilier   Wo (ill)
  SF    Daniel Lineberry d. Alex Dubilier   Wo (ill)
  SF    Max Meade d. Nick Quinones   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alex Dubilier d. Robert Berry   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Lineberry d. Tucker Fenske   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Max Meade d. Keifer Mays   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Nick Quinones d. Sidak Grewal   6-1; 6-4
  16    Robert Berry d. Jack Kelly   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alex Dubilier d. Frederick Anderson   7-5; 6-2
  16    Daniel Lineberry d. Luke Yurkoski   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tucker Fenske d. Jacob Markley   6-0; 6-2
  16    Max Meade d. Seth Heinss   6-0; 6-0
  16    Keifer Mays d. Michael Edlin   6-4; 6-4
  16    Nick Quinones d. Mustafa Gardezi   Wo (inj)
  32    Jack Kelly d. Hunter Pierce   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Dubilier d. Bennett Wilson   Wd (ill)
  32    Luke Yurkoski d. Luther Salyers   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Tucker Fenske d. James Logue   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jacob Markley d. Dalton Sego   6-2; 6-3
  32    Seth Heinss d. Billy Adams   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  32    Max Meade d. Zackary Hertter   6-2; 6-1
  32    Keifer Mays d. Justin Underwood   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mustafa Gardezi d. Nathan Gillespie   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nick Quinones d. Lucas Brooks   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sidak Grewal d. Josh Jewell   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sidak Grewal d. Robert Berry   6-2; 7-6(0); 10-12
  SF    Robert Berry d. Tucker Fenske   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Sidak Grewal d. Nathan Gillespie   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
  QF    Tucker Fenske d. Hunter Pierce   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Robert Berry d. Michael Edlin   6-2; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    Sidak Grewal d. Zackary Hertter   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Nathan Gillespie d. Keifer Mays   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Hunter Pierce d. Mustafa Gardezi   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Michael Edlin d. Seth Heinss   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Zackary Hertter d. Luke Yurkoski   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Nathan Gillespie d. Jack Kelly   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Mustafa Gardezi d. Bennett Wilson   Def (ns)
  R2    Michael Edlin d. Luther Salyers   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Seth Heinss d. James Logue   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Zackary Hertter d. Jacob Markley   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Luke Yurkoski d. Justin Underwood   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Gillespie d. Frederick Anderson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jack Kelly d. Josh Jewell   6-0; 6-0
  R1    James Logue d. Dalton Sego   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Zackary Hertter d. Billy Adams   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Gillespie d. Lucas Brooks   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Josh Jewell d. Tanner Love   Wd (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 27, 2013 at 2:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative