Ryan Holder State Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Drew Singerman d. Matthew Eastham   6-2; 7-6(0)
  PL    Dariush Moslemi d. Matthew Graft   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Eastham d. Matthew Graft   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Drew Singerman d. Dariush Moslemi   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Graft d. George Akmon   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(2)
  QF    Matthew Eastham d. Adam Slone   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Dariush Moslemi d. J Austin Strause   7-6(3); 6-7; 6-4
  QF    Drew Singerman d. Alex Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  16    George Akmon d. Tommy McConville   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Graft d. Tommy Hagan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Adam Slone d. Joshua Joiner   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Eastham d. Patrick Koshewa   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dariush Moslemi d. Noah Tapp   6-4; 6-1
  16    J Austin Strause d. Luke Least   6-4; 6-0
  16    Alex Nguyen d. Evan Watkins   6-2; 6-3
  16    Drew Singerman d. Alexander Newmark   6-0; 6-0
  32    George Akmon d. Avery Warf   6-1; 6-3
  32    Tommy McConville d. Zachary Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Graft d. Mel Zakharia   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tommy Hagan d. Lucas Glass   6-1; 6-1
  32    Adam Slone d. NIcholas Leer   Def (ns)
  32    Joshua Joiner d. Matthew White   7-6; 6-1
  32    Matthew Eastham d. Alex Spalding   6-4; 6-0
  32    Patrick Koshewa d. Anthony Warf   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Noah Tapp d. Eddie Lam   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dariush Moslemi d. Matthew Ko   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Luke Least d. Carson Hunt   Def (ns)
  32    J Austin Strause d. Benjamin Sharpe   6-0; 6-0
  32    Evan Watkins d. Cameron Mount   7-6(8); 5-7; 7-6(3)
  32    Alex Nguyen d. Alexander Kopf-Moore   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexander Newmark d. Briscoe Bilderback   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Drew Singerman d. Logan McKinney   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tommy McConville d. Blake Benson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Tommy Hagan d. Henry Collett   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Joshua Joiner d. Theo Livas   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alex Spalding d. William Deaton   6-2; 6-2
  64    Eddie Lam d. Leo Alexakos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Ko d. Jacob McDonnell   6-2; 6-4
  64    Luke Least d. John Boland   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Kopf-Moore d. Lukas Vittos   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Newmark d. Patrick Wadlington   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    George Akmon d. Logan McKinney   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  SF    Logan McKinney d. Alex Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    George Akmon d. Adam Slone   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Logan McKinney d. J Austin Strause   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alex Nguyen d. Tommy McConville   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    George Akmon d. Alex Spalding   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Adam Slone d. Avery Warf   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Logan McKinney d. Alexander Kopf-Moore   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Tommy McConville d. Tommy Hagan   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Alex Spalding d. John Boland   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Avery Warf d. Luke Least   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  R3    Logan McKinney d. Patrick Koshewa   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    Alexander Kopf-Moore d. Joshua Joiner   7-6(1); 6-3
  R3    Tommy Hagan d. Benjamin Sharpe   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Tommy McConville d. Eddie Lam   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alex Spalding d. Alexander Newmark   6-2; 6-4
  R3    John Boland d. Evan Watkins   3-6; 7-5; 13-11
  R3    Luke Least d. Lukas Vittos   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Avery Warf d. Noah Tapp   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Logan McKinney d. Briscoe Bilderback   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Kopf-Moore d. Cameron Mount   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Benjamin Sharpe d. Theo Livas   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Eddie Lam d. William Deaton   7-6(5); 6-3
  3Q    Alex Spalding d. Anthony Warf   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    John Boland d. NIcholas Leer   Def (ns)
  3Q    Lukas Vittos d. Lucas Glass   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Avery Warf d. Zachary Kelly   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Briscoe Bilderback d. Blake Benson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Cameron Mount d. Henry Collett   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Theo Livas d. Carson Hunt   Def (ns)
  R2    William Deaton d. Matthew Ko   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anthony Warf d. Leo Alexakos   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alex Spalding d. Jacob McDonnell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    John Boland d. Matthew White   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Lukas Vittos d. Mel Zakharia   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Kelly d. Patrick Wadlington   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 27, 2013 at 2:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative