Ryan Holder State Closed
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Bush d. Joshua Meza   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Ben Rueff d. Isaiah Smith   4-2; 1-4; 7-2
  SF    Tyler Bush d. Ben Rueff   5-4(8-6); 2-4; 7-4
  SF    Joshua Meza d. Isaiah Smith   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Tyler Bush d. Silas Weece   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Ben Rueff d. Noah Gallagher   2-4; 4-2; 7-5
  QF    Isaiah Smith d. Jacob Senters   2-4; 4-1; 7-3
  QF    Joshua Meza d. Takatoshi Kiuchi   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Jacob Senters d. Silas Weece   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Silas Weece d. Noah Gallagher   4-2; 2-4; 7-3
  SF    Jacob Senters d. Takatoshi Kiuchi   1-4; 4-0; 7-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Chou d. Grant Conatser   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Charlie Boone d. Brent Reynolds   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Michael Chou d. Charlie Boone   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Grant Conatser d. Brent Reynolds   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michael Chou d. Xavier Ecarma   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Charlie Boone d. Hart Howard   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Grant Conatser d. Justin Lee   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Brent Reynolds d. Jim Dick   6-3; 6-2
  16    Michael Chou d. Ashton Whitt   6-0; 6-0
  16    Xavier Ecarma d. Grayson Blake   6-2; 6-2
  16    Charlie Boone d. Grant Needham   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hart Howard d. Colin Caldwell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Grant Conatser d. Philip Priest   6-1; 6-1
  16    Justin Lee d. Blake Theriot   6-2; 7-6(7); 10-7
  16    Jim Dick d. Nicky Alexakos   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brent Reynolds d. Cameron Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ashton Whitt d. Matthew Chou   6-1; 6-1
  32    Xavier Ecarma d. Aaron Buckman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Grayson Blake d. Will Gaines   6-2; 6-0
  32    Charlie Boone d. Bo Bush   6-3; 6-4
  32    Grant Needham d. Quinn Bruns   6-4; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Hart Howard d. Zachary White   6-1; 6-2
  32    Colin Caldwell d. Eli Schramko   6-3; 6-2
  32    Philip Priest d. Davis Rowton   6-3; 1-6; 10-3
  32    Grant Conatser d. Joey Keal   6-2; 6-0
  32    Blake Theriot d. Jacob Ioffe   6-1; 6-2
  32    Justin Lee d. Parker Clarke   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicky Alexakos d. Usman Salim   6-0; 2-6; 10-4
  32    Jim Dick d. Ethan Mills   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cameron Smith d. Shane Hardin   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Justin Lee d. Hart Howard   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    Hart Howard d. Blake Theriot   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Justin Lee d. Jim Dick   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Hart Howard d. Cameron Smith   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Blake Theriot d. Xavier Ecarma   5-7; 6-3; 10-3
  QF    Jim Dick d. Parker Clarke   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Justin Lee d. Grayson Blake   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Cameron Smith d. Aaron Buckman   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  QQ    Blake Theriot d. Eli Schramko   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Parker Clarke d. Davis Rowton   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Grayson Blake d. Ashton Whitt   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Cameron Smith d. Matthew Chou   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Aaron Buckman d. Nicky Alexakos   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Blake Theriot d. Bo Bush   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Eli Schramko d. Philip Priest   7-6(5); 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Davis Rowton d. Colin Caldwell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Parker Clarke d. Grant Needham   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Grayson Blake d. Ethan Mills   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Ashton Whitt d. Shane Hardin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Aaron Buckman d. Will Gaines   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Bo Bush d. Quinn Bruns   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Eli Schramko d. Zachary White   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Davis Rowton d. Joey Keal   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Parker Clarke d. Jacob Ioffe   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Mills d. Usman Salim   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Krick d. Chandler Nguyen   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Lucas Sakamaki d. Adam Hardin   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Chandler Nguyen d. Adam Hardin   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Robert Krick d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Adam Hardin d. Paul Reynolds   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Chandler Nguyen d. Cole Wilson   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Robert Krick d. Caleb Buckman   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Lucas Sakamaki d. Spencer Kriss   6-0; 6-2
  16    Paul Reynolds d. Ryan Crump   6-4; 7-6(1)
  16    Adam Hardin d. Matthew Halpin   6-3; 2-6; 10-1
  16    Chandler Nguyen d. Nayaab Grewal   6-3; 6-0
  16    Cole Wilson d. Vincent Shiben   6-4; 6-2
  16    Robert Krick d. William Frye   6-3; 6-2
  16    Caleb Buckman d. Hasan Salim   6-1; 6-3
  16    Lucas Sakamaki d. Brody Bilderback   6-2; 6-0
  16    Spencer Kriss d. Brandon Chou   6-4; 6-3
  32    Paul Reynolds d. Parker Rowton   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ryan Crump d. Spencer Strelsov   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Halpin d. Matthew Castle   6-0; 6-2
  32    Adam Hardin d. Landon Puckett   6-2; 6-4
  32    Chandler Nguyen d. Sam Rueff   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nayaab Grewal d. Thomas Friel   6-1; 6-0
  32    Vincent Shiben d. Spencer Blandford   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Cole Wilson d. Layne Meek   6-2; 6-4
  32    William Frye d. Alex Horn   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    Robert Krick d. Preston Cameron   6-0; 6-3
  32    Hasan Salim d. Rohan Reddy   Def (ns)
  32    Caleb Buckman d. Dylan Renfrow   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brody Bilderback d. Andy Keal   6-4; 6-2
  32    Lucas Sakamaki d. David Gadd   6-0; 6-1
  32    Spencer Kriss d. Donald Andrews   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brandon Chou d. Cameron Strause   6-0; 6-1
  64    Parker Rowton d. Erick Sakaguchi   6-1; 6-3
  64    Spencer Strelsov d. Michael Ioffe   6-4; 6-4
  64    Adam Hardin d. Arjun Kanthawar   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sam Rueff d. Will Stuckert   6-0; 6-0
  64    Layne Meek d. Bennett Schramko   6-2; 6-1
  64    William Frye d. George Shashy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Preston Cameron d. Tanner Gann   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andy Keal d. Benjamin Deaton   6-2; 6-3
  64    David Gadd d. Corbin Kirksey   7-5; 6-1
  64    Cameron Strause d. Alex Ko   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Paul Reynolds d. David Gadd   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    David Gadd d. Spencer Kriss   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Paul Reynolds d. Corbin Kirksey   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    David Gadd d. Caleb Buckman   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Spencer Kriss d. Ryan Crump   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Paul Reynolds d. Brandon Chou   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Corbin Kirksey d. Cole Wilson   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  QQ    David Gadd d. Vincent Shiben   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Ryan Crump d. Matthew Halpin   7-6(0); 6-1
  QQ    Brandon Chou d. Sam Rueff   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Corbin Kirksey d. Spencer Strelsov   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Vincent Shiben d. Michael Ioffe   6-2; 6-2
  R3    David Gadd d. Nayaab Grewal   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R3    Matthew Halpin d. Dylan Renfrow   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Ryan Crump d. Preston Cameron   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  R3    Brandon Chou d. Spencer Blandford   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Sam Rueff d. Brody Bilderback   Wo (inj)
  R3    Corbin Kirksey d. Hasan Salim   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Spencer Strelsov d. William Frye   2-6; 6-4; 15-13
  3Q    Michael Ioffe d. Cameron Strause   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    David Gadd d. Arjun Kanthawar   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Dylan Renfrow d. Rohan Reddy   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Preston Cameron d. Alex Horn   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Spencer Blandford d. Layne Meek   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Sam Rueff d. Thomas Friel   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Corbin Kirksey d. Landon Puckett   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Spencer Strelsov d. Parker Rowton   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Cameron Strause d. Erick Sakaguchi   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Michael Ioffe d. Donald Andrews   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  R2    Arjun Kanthawar d. Andy Keal   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Dylan Renfrow d. Will Stuckert   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Alex Horn d. Bennett Schramko   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Layne Meek d. George Shashy   2-1
  R2    Spencer Blandford d. Tanner Gann   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Landon Puckett d. Benjamin Deaton   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Corbin Kirksey d. Matthew Castle   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Parker Rowton d. Alex Ko   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Drew Singerman d. Matthew Eastham   6-2; 7-6(0)
  PL    Dariush Moslemi d. Matthew Graft   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Eastham d. Matthew Graft   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Drew Singerman d. Dariush Moslemi   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Graft d. George Akmon   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(2)
  QF    Matthew Eastham d. Adam Slone   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Dariush Moslemi d. J Austin Strause   7-6(3); 6-7; 6-4
  QF    Drew Singerman d. Alex Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  16    George Akmon d. Tommy McConville   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Graft d. Tommy Hagan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Adam Slone d. Joshua Joiner   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Eastham d. Patrick Koshewa   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dariush Moslemi d. Noah Tapp   6-4; 6-1
  16    J Austin Strause d. Luke Least   6-4; 6-0
  16    Alex Nguyen d. Evan Watkins   6-2; 6-3
  16    Drew Singerman d. Alexander Newmark   6-0; 6-0
  32    George Akmon d. Avery Warf   6-1; 6-3
  32    Tommy McConville d. Zachary Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Graft d. Mel Zakharia   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tommy Hagan d. Lucas Glass   6-1; 6-1
  32    Adam Slone d. NIcholas Leer   Def (ns)
  32    Joshua Joiner d. Matthew White   7-6; 6-1
  32    Matthew Eastham d. Alex Spalding   6-4; 6-0
  32    Patrick Koshewa d. Anthony Warf   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Noah Tapp d. Eddie Lam   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dariush Moslemi d. Matthew Ko   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Luke Least d. Carson Hunt   Def (ns)
  32    J Austin Strause d. Benjamin Sharpe   6-0; 6-0
  32    Evan Watkins d. Cameron Mount   7-6(8); 5-7; 7-6(3)
  32    Alex Nguyen d. Alexander Kopf-Moore   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexander Newmark d. Briscoe Bilderback   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Drew Singerman d. Logan McKinney   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tommy McConville d. Blake Benson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Tommy Hagan d. Henry Collett   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Joshua Joiner d. Theo Livas   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alex Spalding d. William Deaton   6-2; 6-2
  64    Eddie Lam d. Leo Alexakos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Ko d. Jacob McDonnell   6-2; 6-4
  64    Luke Least d. John Boland   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Kopf-Moore d. Lukas Vittos   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Newmark d. Patrick Wadlington   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    George Akmon d. Logan McKinney   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  SF    Logan McKinney d. Alex Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    George Akmon d. Adam Slone   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Logan McKinney d. J Austin Strause   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alex Nguyen d. Tommy McConville   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    George Akmon d. Alex Spalding   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Adam Slone d. Avery Warf   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Logan McKinney d. Alexander Kopf-Moore   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Tommy McConville d. Tommy Hagan   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Alex Spalding d. John Boland   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Avery Warf d. Luke Least   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  R3    Logan McKinney d. Patrick Koshewa   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    Alexander Kopf-Moore d. Joshua Joiner   7-6(1); 6-3
  R3    Tommy Hagan d. Benjamin Sharpe   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Tommy McConville d. Eddie Lam   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alex Spalding d. Alexander Newmark   6-2; 6-4
  R3    John Boland d. Evan Watkins   3-6; 7-5; 13-11
  R3    Luke Least d. Lukas Vittos   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Avery Warf d. Noah Tapp   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Logan McKinney d. Briscoe Bilderback   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Kopf-Moore d. Cameron Mount   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Benjamin Sharpe d. Theo Livas   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Eddie Lam d. William Deaton   7-6(5); 6-3
  3Q    Alex Spalding d. Anthony Warf   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    John Boland d. NIcholas Leer   Def (ns)
  3Q    Lukas Vittos d. Lucas Glass   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Avery Warf d. Zachary Kelly   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Briscoe Bilderback d. Blake Benson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Cameron Mount d. Henry Collett   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Theo Livas d. Carson Hunt   Def (ns)
  R2    William Deaton d. Matthew Ko   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anthony Warf d. Leo Alexakos   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alex Spalding d. Jacob McDonnell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    John Boland d. Matthew White   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Lukas Vittos d. Mel Zakharia   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Kelly d. Patrick Wadlington   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Lineberry d. Max Meade   0-6; 7-6(0); 4-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Nick Quinones d. Alex Dubilier   Wo (ill)
  SF    Daniel Lineberry d. Alex Dubilier   Wo (ill)
  SF    Max Meade d. Nick Quinones   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alex Dubilier d. Robert Berry   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Lineberry d. Tucker Fenske   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Max Meade d. Keifer Mays   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Nick Quinones d. Sidak Grewal   6-1; 6-4
  16    Robert Berry d. Jack Kelly   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alex Dubilier d. Frederick Anderson   7-5; 6-2
  16    Daniel Lineberry d. Luke Yurkoski   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tucker Fenske d. Jacob Markley   6-0; 6-2
  16    Max Meade d. Seth Heinss   6-0; 6-0
  16    Keifer Mays d. Michael Edlin   6-4; 6-4
  16    Nick Quinones d. Mustafa Gardezi   Wo (inj)
  32    Jack Kelly d. Hunter Pierce   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Dubilier d. Bennett Wilson   Wd (ill)
  32    Luke Yurkoski d. Luther Salyers   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Tucker Fenske d. James Logue   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jacob Markley d. Dalton Sego   6-2; 6-3
  32    Seth Heinss d. Billy Adams   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  32    Max Meade d. Zackary Hertter   6-2; 6-1
  32    Keifer Mays d. Justin Underwood   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mustafa Gardezi d. Nathan Gillespie   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nick Quinones d. Lucas Brooks   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sidak Grewal d. Josh Jewell   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sidak Grewal d. Robert Berry   6-2; 7-6(0); 10-12
  SF    Robert Berry d. Tucker Fenske   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Sidak Grewal d. Nathan Gillespie   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
  QF    Tucker Fenske d. Hunter Pierce   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Robert Berry d. Michael Edlin   6-2; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    Sidak Grewal d. Zackary Hertter   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Nathan Gillespie d. Keifer Mays   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Hunter Pierce d. Mustafa Gardezi   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Michael Edlin d. Seth Heinss   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Zackary Hertter d. Luke Yurkoski   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Nathan Gillespie d. Jack Kelly   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Mustafa Gardezi d. Bennett Wilson   Def (ns)
  R2    Michael Edlin d. Luther Salyers   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Seth Heinss d. James Logue   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Zackary Hertter d. Jacob Markley   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Luke Yurkoski d. Justin Underwood   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Gillespie d. Frederick Anderson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jack Kelly d. Josh Jewell   6-0; 6-0
  R1    James Logue d. Dalton Sego   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Zackary Hertter d. Billy Adams   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Gillespie d. Lucas Brooks   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Josh Jewell d. Tanner Love   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Gardner d. Abigail Meek   5-3; 5-3
  PL    Madison Miller d. Piper Charney   Wo (ill)
  SF    Grace Gardner d. Madison Miller   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Abigail Meek d. Piper Charney   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Madison Miller d. Megan Moore   4-0; 5-4(5)
  QF    Grace Gardner d. Jenna Dick   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Piper Charney d. Jade Adams   4-2; 2-4; 7-4
  QF    Abigail Meek d. Addison Powell   4-0; 4-0
  16    Megan Moore d. Sarah Waddles   4-2; 4-2
  16    Grace Gardner d. Katherine Hudson   4-2; 4-1
  16    Piper Charney d. Carson Ayres   3-5; 4-2; 7-4
  16    Jade Adams d. Kennedy Herring   5-3; 4-0
  16    Addison Powell d. Jaycie Mair   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Jenna Dick d. Katherine Hudson   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Katherine Hudson d. Sarah Waddles   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Jenna Dick d. Megan Moore   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Sarah Waddles d. Addison Powell   3-5; 5-4(5); 7-5
  QF    Katherine Hudson d. Jade Adams   3-5; 4-2; 7-4
  QF    Jenna Dick d. Carson Ayres   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Megan Moore d. Jaycie Mair   5-3; 4-0
  QQ    Carson Ayres d. Kennedy Herring   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Hager d. Sophia Shiben   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Carrie Beckman d. Natalie Chou   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sophia Shiben d. Natalie Chou   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Hager d. Carrie Beckman   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sophia Shiben d. Sarah Powell   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Natalie Chou d. Amanda Miller   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Carrie Beckman d. Olivia Gallagher   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Caroline Hager d. Isabella McKinney   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sophia Shiben d. Ella Rueff   6-4; 6-0
  16    Sarah Powell d. Ann Kathryn Shashy   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Natalie Chou d. Abby Gaines   6-1; 6-0
  16    Amanda Miller d. Emma Hill   6-0; 6-1
  16    Olivia Gallagher d. Emma Charney   5-7; 6-0; 10-6
  16    Carrie Beckman d. Hanna Fischer   6-4; 6-2
  16    Isabella McKinney d. Lauren Hutto   6-4; 6-1
  16    Caroline Hager d. Addison Sutton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sarah Powell d. Allison Reed   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Amanda Miller d. Anna Littlefield   6-1; 6-1
  32    Emma Charney d. Raven Jones   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hanna Fischer d. Lauren Waddles   6-4; 6-1
  32    Isabella McKinney d. Caroline Horn   6-2; 3-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Hanna Fischer d. Ella Rueff   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hanna Fischer d. Amanda Miller   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Ella Rueff d. Isabella McKinney   6-0; 5-7; 10-5
  QF    Amanda Miller d. Allison Reed   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Hanna Fischer d. Sarah Powell   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Isabella McKinney d. Emma Hill   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ella Rueff d. Olivia Gallagher   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Allison Reed d. Addison Sutton   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Hanna Fischer d. Anna Littlefield   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Emma Hill d. Lauren Waddles   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QQ    Ella Rueff d. Caroline Horn   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Allison Reed d. Lauren Hutto   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Anna Littlefield d. Emma Charney   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Emma Hill d. Raven Jones   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Lauren Waddles d. Abby Gaines   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Horn d. Ann Kathryn Shashy   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maci Ferguson d. Eva Borders   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  PL    Natalie Dearen d. Kiley Mair   7-6(1); 6-3
  SF    Eva Borders d. Natalie Dearen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maci Ferguson d. Kiley Mair   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Natalie Dearen d. Grace Gorby   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Eva Borders d. Samantha Higgins   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kiley Mair d. Elena Quinones   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Maci Ferguson d. Sara Farrell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Natalie Dearen d. Emily Morton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Grace Gorby d. Jessica Burton   6-3; 6-3
  16    Eva Borders d. Mahalakshmi Pattabiraman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samantha Higgins d. Caroline Lancaster   6-1; 6-1
  16    Elena Quinones d. Amber Pierce   6-0; 6-2
  16    Kiley Mair d. Alyson Johnson   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(3)
  16    Sara Farrell d. Grace Headley   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maci Ferguson d. Ellie Carloftis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emily Morton d. Ashley Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Grace Gorby d. Natalie Beckman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jessica Burton d. London Olive   6-1; 6-0
  32    Eva Borders d. Madison Campbell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mahalakshmi Pattabiraman d. Anna Burch   6-3; 6-1
  32    Samantha Higgins d. Carlee Denney   6-1; 6-0
  32    Caroline Lancaster d. Lauren Moore   6-2; 7-5
  32    Amber Pierce d. Callie Pettigrew   6-1; 7-5
  32    Elena Quinones d. Allie Sutton   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alyson Johnson d. Meenakshi Pattabiraman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sara Farrell d. Claudia Kendrick   6-2; 6-0
  32    Grace Headley d. Erin Evans   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ellie Carloftis d. Lara Shannon   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sara Farrell d. Alyson Johnson   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Alyson Johnson d. Ellie Carloftis   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sara Farrell d. Elena Quinones   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ellie Carloftis d. Samantha Higgins   3-6; 6-5(10-4); 10-2
  QF    Alyson Johnson d. Grace Gorby   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sara Farrell d. Meenakshi Pattabiraman   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Elena Quinones d. Jessica Burton   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Ellie Carloftis d. Grace Headley   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Alyson Johnson d. Amber Pierce   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Meenakshi Pattabiraman d. Allie Sutton   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Jessica Burton d. Lara Shannon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ellie Carloftis d. Ashley Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Grace Headley d. Natalie Beckman   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Alyson Johnson d. Madison Campbell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Amber Pierce d. Lauren Moore   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Allie Sutton d. Caroline Lancaster   0-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
  R2    Meenakshi Pattabiraman d. Mahalakshmi Pattabiraman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jessica Burton d. Claudia Kendrick   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Lara Shannon d. Emily Morton   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Natalie Beckman d. London Olive   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Madison Campbell d. Anna Burch   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Moore d. Carlee Denney   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Allie Sutton d. Callie Pettigrew   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Claudia Kendrick d. Erin Evans   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allison McKamey d. Sarah Stearman   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Stephanie Pitts d. Kierstin Hensley   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Stearman d. Kierstin Hensley   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Allison McKamey d. Stephanie Pitts   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sarah Stearman d. Aspen Jarrett   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kierstin Hensley d. Emily Zelichenok   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Stephanie Pitts d. Sarah Horn   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Allison McKamey d. Lauren Fazenbaker   6-3; 6-1
  16    Aspen Jarrett d. Emma Carloftis   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sarah Stearman d. Madelyn Kauffman   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Kierstin Hensley d. Kelley Barker   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Emily Zelichenok d. Rosie Halpin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sarah Horn d. Claire Smith   Wo (inj)
  16    Stephanie Pitts d. Emily Major   6-2; 6-0
  16    Lauren Fazenbaker d. Jaclyn Jewell   6-3; 6-0
  16    Allison McKamey d. Molly Shannon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aspen Jarrett d. Chloe Waggoner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emma Carloftis d. Hannah Walker   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Sarah Stearman d. Madeline Herring   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madelyn Kauffman d. Katie Eden   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kelley Barker d. Kyleigh Murray   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kierstin Hensley d. Lily Knott   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emily Zelichenok d. Emma Ramsey   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rosie Halpin d. Elizabeth Greer   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sarah Horn d. Madison Rexroat   6-1; 6-1
  32    Claire Smith d. Makayla Beecham   6-2; 6-3
  32    Emily Major d. Abigail Verrett   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stephanie Pitts d. Hannah Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jaclyn Jewell d. Hannah Sither   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lauren Fazenbaker d. Victoria Cameron   6-0; 6-0
  32    Molly Shannon d. Cassidy Justice   6-2; 6-3
  32    Allison McKamey d. Amelia Hunley   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Aspen Jarrett d. Lauren Fazenbaker   7-5; 1-6; 14-12
  SF    Aspen Jarrett d. Jaclyn Jewell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Fazenbaker d. Madelyn Kauffman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jaclyn Jewell d. Emily Zelichenok   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Aspen Jarrett d. Emily Major   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Fazenbaker d. Kelley Barker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Madelyn Kauffman d. Sarah Horn   5-7; 6-4; 10-3
  QQ    Jaclyn Jewell d. Hannah Walker   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Emily Major d. Elizabeth Greer   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Kelley Barker d. Rosie Halpin   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Madelyn Kauffman d. Emma Carloftis   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Hannah Walker d. Molly Shannon   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jaclyn Jewell d. Katie Eden   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Emily Major d. Lily Knott   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Elizabeth Greer d. Claire Smith   Wo (inj)
  R2    Rosie Halpin d. Madison Rexroat   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Kelley Barker d. Hannah Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Madelyn Kauffman d. Hannah Sither   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Emma Carloftis d. Cassidy Justice   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Hannah Walker d. Chloe Waggoner   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Katie Eden d. Madeline Herring   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Lily Knott d. Kyleigh Murray   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Elizabeth Greer d. Emma Ramsey   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Madison Rexroat d. Makayla Beecham   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Hannah Hunt d. Abigail Verrett   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Hannah Sither d. Victoria Cameron   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cassidy Justice d. Amelia Hunley   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Jennings d. Abbey MacMillan   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Cassie Pennington d. Shae Henry   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Grace Jennings d. Shae Henry   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Abbey MacMillan d. Cassie Pennington   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Shae Henry d. McKenna Garneau   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Grace Jennings d. Sydney Ledington   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Abbey MacMillan d. Christen Puckett   3-6; 7-5; 3-0Wo (inj)
  QF    Cassie Pennington d. Emily Novak   6-0; 6-1
  16    Shae Henry d. Kymberly Brannon   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    McKenna Garneau d. Hannah Rickard   6-1; 6-0
  16    Grace Jennings d. Margaret Cashman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sydney Ledington d. Meredith Macy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Abbey MacMillan d. Hallie Pennington   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Christen Puckett d. Haley Owens   6-0; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Emily Novak d. Courtney Delong   6-1; 6-4
  16    Cassie Pennington d. Carolyn Morris   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kymberly Brannon d. Erin Pigman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sydney Ledington d. Morgan Malone   6-3; 6-2
  32    Haley Owens d. Hunter Nguyen   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sydney Ledington d. Emily Novak   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sydney Ledington d. Hallie Pennington   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Emily Novak d. Kymberly Brannon   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sydney Ledington d. Courtney Delong   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Hallie Pennington d. McKenna Garneau   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Emily Novak d. Margaret Cashman   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kymberly Brannon d. Christen Puckett   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Courtney Delong d. Carolyn Morris   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Hallie Pennington d. Haley Owens   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Margaret Cashman d. Meredith Macy   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Kymberly Brannon d. Hannah Rickard   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Carolyn Morris d. Erin Pigman   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Hallie Pennington d. Morgan Malone   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Margaret Cashman d. Hunter Nguyen   6-2; 7-6(6)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 27, 2013 at 2:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative