IA Baird Iowa Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Makhi Wilson d. Seth Smigel   4-0
  R1    Chase Becker d. Jaxon Rexroth   4-3
  R1    Jaxon Rexroth d. Hugh Courter   4-3
  R1    Chase Becker d. Seth Smigel   4-0
  R1    Chase Becker d. Makhi Wilson   4-3
  R1    Hugh Courter d. Seth Smigel   4-0
  R1    Jaxon Rexroth d. Seth Smigel   4-0
  R1    Hugh Courter d. Makhi Wilson   4-2
  R1    Hugh Courter d. Chase Becker   4-2
  R1    Jaxon Rexroth d. Makhi Wilson   4-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Wenzel d. Sourabh Terakanambi   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sourabh Terakanambi d. Parker Sprague   6-3; 6-4
  SF    John Wenzel d. Brooks Friedman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Parker Sprague d. Cade McCann   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sourabh Terakanambi d. Bj Wolf   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Brooks Friedman d. Alexander Wickham   6-7(10); 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    John Wenzel d. Christian Young   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cade McCann d. Carson Stecklein   6-0; 6-1
  16    Bj Wolf d. Grant Knutson   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  16    Brooks Friedman d. Bennet Blumenthal   7-6(15); 4-6; 1-0(10)
  16    Christian Young d. Grayson Zylstra   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Bennet Blumenthal d. Grant Knutson   8-0
  SF    Grant Knutson d. Carson Stecklein   8-4
  SF    Bennet Blumenthal d. Grayson Zylstra   8-2
  QF    Bennet Blumenthal d. Alexander Wickham   8-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Meyer Siegfried d. Cameron Luhring   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Meyer Siegfried d. Jackson Lucy   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Luhring d. Noah Burmeister   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jackson Lucy d. Alex Meyer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Meyer Siegfried d. Dane Hurst   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cameron Luhring d. Joe Schneider   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Noah Burmeister d. Shiv Puri   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jackson Lucy d. Benjamin Hediger   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alex Meyer d. Matthew Ramundo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Meyer Siegfried d. Sameer Ansari   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dane Hurst d. Lucas Huffman   6-3; 6-0
  16    Joe Schneider d. Ethan Wickham   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  16    Cameron Luhring d. Tyson Cowger   6-1; 6-0
  16    Shiv Puri d. Jacob Panjwani   6-4; 6-2
  16    Noah Burmeister d. Bradley Zimmerman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Meyer d. Max Frank   7-5; 6-0
  32    Sameer Ansari d. Kaushik Gokul   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ethan Wickham d. Chirag Jain   6-0; 6-4
  32    Tyson Cowger d. Alex Hinrichs   6-4; 7-5
  32    Shiv Puri d. Jonathan Lansing   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Bradley Zimmerman d. Lucas Huffman   8-6
  SF    Lucas Huffman d. Max Frank   8-2
  SF    Bradley Zimmerman d. Alex Hinrichs   8-4
  QF    Max Frank d. Benjamin Hediger   8-4
  QF    Lucas Huffman d. Kaushik Gokul   8-2
  QF    Alex Hinrichs d. Chirag Jain   8-2
  QF    Bradley Zimmerman d. Jacob Panjwani   8-3
  R2    Max Frank d. Matthew Ramundo   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jacob Panjwani d. Jonathan Lansing   8-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ben Friedman d. Trevor McCann   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ben Friedman d. Austin Grossmann   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Trevor McCann d. Sriram Sugumaran   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ben Friedman d. Benjamin Curley   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Austin Grossmann d. Ryan Ortega   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Trevor McCann d. Ben Myers   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sriram Sugumaran d. Chris Schirm   6-0; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Curley d. Jacob Dawson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ben Friedman d. Cole Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Austin Grossmann d. Ty Sherman   6-3; 6-4
  16    Ryan Ortega d. Andrew Jaspers   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ben Myers d. Cole Schneider   6-3; 6-2
  16    Trevor McCann d. Oliver Hammond   6-2; 7-5
  16    Chris Schirm d. Joseph Brennan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sriram Sugumaran d. Alex Tvedte   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Dawson d. Clayton Brecht   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ty Sherman d. Corey Duncan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Trevor McCann d. Joe Drey   6-2; 6-1
  32    Chris Schirm d. Connor Crippes   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Oliver Hammond d. Corey Duncan   8-5
  SF    Corey Duncan d. Clayton Brecht   8-5
  SF    Oliver Hammond d. Connor Crippes   8-2
  QF    Clayton Brecht d. Cole Anderson   8-5
  QF    Corey Duncan d. Andrew Jaspers   8-6
  QF    Oliver Hammond d. Cole Schneider   8-6
  QF    Connor Crippes d. Alex Tvedte   8-2
  R2    Oliver Hammond d. Joe Drey   9-8(2)
  R2    Connor Crippes d. Joseph Brennan   8-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brady Anderson d. Jackson Hoyt   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jackson Hoyt d. Karl Wenzel   7-5; 7-6(2))
  SF    Brady Anderson d. Jacob Donald   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Karl Wenzel d. Brandon Hornback   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jackson Hoyt d. Joshua Swagler   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jacob Donald d. Bryce Brien   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brady Anderson d. Caleb Hendrickson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Karl Wenzel d. Justin Rumley   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  16    Brandon Hornback d. Zach Denny   6-3; 6-0
  16    Joshua Swagler d. Avery Mullenneaux   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jackson Hoyt d. Jack Benson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Bryce Brien d. Jacob Logan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jacob Donald d. Ian Schweiger   6-4; 6-2
  16    Caleb Hendrickson d. Jarrett Benson   7-5; 6-0
  16    Brady Anderson d. Kyle D'mello   6-3; 6-1
  32    Justin Rumley d. Solaris Nite   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  32    Brandon Hornback d. Aaron Van Maanen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Avery Mullenneaux d. Dante Miracle   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jackson Hoyt d. Tom Palmer   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Benson d. Surya Sawhney   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bryce Brien d. David Fleshman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jacob Logan d. Nate Weger   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ian Schweiger d. Billy Goins   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jarrett Benson d. Quinn Jamrok   6-3; 6-2
  32    Caleb Hendrickson d. Bill Young   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kyle D'mello d. Gregory Power   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Bill Young d. Tom Palmer   8-3
  SF    Tom Palmer d. Zach Denny   8-5
  SF    Bill Young d. David Fleshman   8-2
  QF    Zach Denny d. Solaris Nite   8-4
  QF    Tom Palmer d. Dante Miracle   Def (refsl)
  R2    Zach Denny d. Aaron Van Maanen   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R1    Tom Palmer d. Surya Sawhney   Def (refsl)
  R1    David Fleshman d. Nate Weger   Def (refsl)
  R1    Bill Young d. Quinn Jamrok   8-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Mary Kate Moeder d. Sydney Woods   4-0
  R1    Miyako Coffey d. Liberty Wickham   4-3
  R1    Grace Niemuth d. Kathryn Zylstra   4-3
  R1    Jenna Kramer d. Liberty Wickham   4-1
  R1    Grace Niemuth d. Mary Kate Moeder   4-0
  R1    Kathryn Zylstra d. Miyako Coffey   4-3
  R1    Sydney Woods d. Grace Niemuth   4-0
  R1    Jenna Kramer d. Kathryn Zylstra   4-2
  R1    Mary Kate Moeder d. Miyako Coffey   4-0
  R1    Kathryn Zylstra d. Liberty Wickham   3-0
  R1    Sydney Woods d. Miyako Coffey   3-0
  R1    Mary Kate Moeder d. Jenna Kramer   4-3
  R1    Grace Niemuth d. Miyako Coffey   3-0
  R1    Mary Kate Moeder d. Liberty Wickham   3-0
  R1    Sydney Woods d. Jenna Kramer   3-0
  R1    Mary Kate Moeder d. Kathryn Zylstra   3-1
  R1    Jenna Kramer d. Grace Niemuth   3-2
  R1    Sydney Woods d. Liberty Wickham   3-0
  R1    Jenna Kramer d. Miyako Coffey   4-1
  R1    Sydney Woods d. Kathryn Zylstra   3-0
  R1    Grace Niemuth d. Liberty Wickham   3-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Emma Smigel d. Hanna Peterson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Isabella Fain d. Hanna Peterson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Isabella Fain d. Emma Smigel   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kelly King d. Joyce Sun   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Joyce Sun d. Mary Hartel   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kelly King d. Olivia Fain   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Joyce Sun d. Stephanie Bush   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Mary Hartel d. Katherine Nowak   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Fain d. Madison Renner   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kelly King d. Beth Murman   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    Stephanie Bush d. Lauren Resewehr   6-4; 6-3
  16    Olivia Fain d. Anna Postnikov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Beth Murman d. Elena Brecht   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Anna Postnikov d. Lauren Resewehr   8-1
  SF    Lauren Resewehr d. Katherine Nowak   Wo (admin)
  SF    Anna Postnikov d. Elena Brecht   8-3
  QF    Anna Postnikov d. Madison Renner   8-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lilly Hartman d. Dina Kajtazovic   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  SF    Lilly Hartman d. Hannah Sherman   6-4; 7-6(6))
  SF    Dina Kajtazovic d. Lily Hamilton   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Hannah Sherman d. Megan D'mello   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lilly Hartman d. Ellena Wolff   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dina Kajtazovic d. Madison McCann   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
  QF    Lily Hamilton d. Beckett Finley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Hannah Sherman d. Ariana Mitra   6-0; 6-0
  16    Megan D'mello d. Dia Huggins   Wo (ill)
  16    Lilly Hartman d. Magdalena Caro   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ellena Wolff d. Jennifer Greif   6-4; 6-1
  16    Dina Kajtazovic d. Molly O'Donnell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Madison McCann d. Amanda Miller   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lily Hamilton d. Katherine Helms   6-1; 6-4
  16    Beckett Finley d. Laurel Dusek   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ariana Mitra d. Maria Wright   6-0; 6-1
  32    Amanda Miller d. Katie Neumeyer   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Magdalena Caro d. Katherine Helms   8-3
  SF    Magdalena Caro d. Maria Wright   8-0
  SF    Katherine Helms d. Katie Neumeyer   8-2
  QF    Maria Wright d. Megan D'mello   8-3
  QF    Magdalena Caro d. Jennifer Greif   8-0
  QF    Katherine Helms d. Laurel Dusek   8-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chloe Jefferies d. Allison Jasper   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Allison Jasper d. Aubrey Grant   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Chloe Jefferies d. Griffin Rasche   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Allison Jasper d. Rina Moore   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Aubrey Grant d. Nicki Neal   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Griffin Rasche d. Katie Meyer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Chloe Jefferies d. Sophia Mallaro   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rina Moore d. Courtney Schneider   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nicki Neal d. Ashley Resewehr   6-1; 6-3
  16    Katie Meyer d. Kylie DeWees   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sophia Mallaro d. Anna Schlueter   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Courtney Schneider d. Anna Schlueter   8-3
  SF    Courtney Schneider d. Ashley Resewehr   8-0
  SF    Anna Schlueter d. Kylie DeWees   8-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 12:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative