Eastside TC July Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Santos Gunningham d. Taylor Yarnell   7-1; 7-1
  R1    Santos Gunningham d. Ryan Wu   7-2; 10-8
  R1    Ryan Wu d. Taylor Yarnell   7-4; 7-2
  R1    Santos Gunningham d. Taylor Yarnell   7-4; 7-3
  R1    Ryan Wu d. Santos Gunningham   7-4; 6-8; 7-4
  R1    Ryan Wu d. Taylor Yarnell   7-4; 4-7; 7-5

All Boys' 8 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Chew d. Vincent Yang   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Brandon Chew d. Erik Jakovljevic   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Vincent Yang d. Suraj Pappu   2-4; 4-2; 8-6
  QF    Brandon Chew d. Lorenzo Gunningham   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Erik Jakovljevic d. Nicholas Reeves   4-2; 4-3
  QF    Vincent Yang d. Alexander Wright   4-2; 4-3
  QF    Suraj Pappu d. Arham Mefta   4-0; 4-1
  16    Arham Mefta d. Elvin Fu   Def (refsl)

Consolation:
  F    Elvin Fu d. Lorenzo Gunningham   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Lorenzo Gunningham d. Nicholas Reeves   4-3; 5-4
  SF    Elvin Fu d. Alexander Wright   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Elvin Fu d. Arham Mefta   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Ochsner d. Amol Koli   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    David Ochsner d. Esh Sathiyamoorthy   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Amol Koli d. Adam Walter   6-4; 6-4
  QF    David Ochsner d. Varun Venkatesh   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Esh Sathiyamoorthy d. Luke Sarausad   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Adam Walter d. Alan Fan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Amol Koli d. Charlie Suh   7-5; 7-5
  16    David Ochsner d. Aleksander Lakely   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  16    Varun Venkatesh d. Armaan Sharma   6-3; 6-2
  16    Esh Sathiyamoorthy d. Tate Fuller   6-2; 6-1
  16    Luke Sarausad d. Wesley Chan   6-3; 6-4
  16    Adam Walter d. Noah Perlman   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alan Fan d. Benjamin Holmes   6-0; 6-0
  16    Amol Koli d. Matthew Zou   6-1; 6-2
  16    Charlie Suh d. Shrey Arora   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Shrey Arora d. Tate Fuller   8-3
  SF    Tate Fuller d. Aleksander Lakely   8-4
  SF    Shrey Arora d. Noah Perlman   8-0
  R1    Aleksander Lakely d. Armaan Sharma   Def (ns)
  R1    Tate Fuller d. Wesley Chan   Def (refsl)
  R1    Noah Perlman d. Benjamin Holmes   8-5
  R1    Shrey Arora d. Matthew Zou   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Khoo d. Jason Edmonds   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Jason Edmonds d. Chaitanya Koli   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(11)
  SF    Brandon Khoo d. Kobe Sarausad   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jason Edmonds d. Elliot Boss   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Chaitanya Koli d. Conall Komenda   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Brandon Khoo d. Rithvik Nallapareddy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kobe Sarausad d. Noah Yeo   6-3; 6-4
  16    Elliot Boss d. Jun Lee   Def (ns)
  16    Conall Komenda d. Alan Song   7-6; 7-6(7-3)); 6-2
  16    Chaitanya Koli d. Alex Cook   6-1; 6-0
  16    Brandon Khoo d. Van Kim   6-0; 6-1
  16    Noah Yeo d. William Zhang   6-3; 3-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Elliot Boss d. William Zhang   8-6
  SF    Elliot Boss d. Alan Song   Def (ns)
  SF    William Zhang d. Rithvik Nallapareddy   8-3
  QF    Elliot Boss d. Jun Lee   Def (ns)
  QF    Rithvik Nallapareddy d. Van Kim   8-6
  R1    Alan Song d. Alex Cook   8-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nikolay Bykov d. Keshav Ummat   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Keshav Ummat d. Alexander Yu   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nikolay Bykov d. Dylan Milligan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Yu d. Ryan Chin   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Keshav Ummat d. Cecil Samson   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Dylan Milligan d. Lucas Minet   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Nikolay Bykov d. Charlie Wong   6-4; 6-0
  16    Ryan Chin d. Jesse Fulp   6-2; 6-3
  16    Alexander Yu d. Ray Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  16    Keshav Ummat d. Sean Newman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Lucas Minet d. Vishnu Sarukkai   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  16    Dylan Milligan d. Max Studer   6-1; 6-1
  16    Charlie Wong d. Brian Gu   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jesse Fulp d. Vishnu Sarukkai   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jesse Fulp d. Cecil Samson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Vishnu Sarukkai d. Brian Gu   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Cecil Samson d. Sean Newman   Def (refsl)
  R1    Jesse Fulp d. Ray Zhang   Def (refsl)
  R1    Vishnu Sarukkai d. Max Studer   8-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charlize Yeh d. Joycie Lu   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Joycie Lu d. Martina Antich   4-2; 2-4; 1-0(8)
  SF    Charlize Yeh d. Kylie Davidson   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Martina Antich d. Salma Farhat   4-3; 4-2
  QF    Joycie Lu d. Sophia Chew   4-3; 4-0
  QF    Kylie Davidson d. Sofia Tucker   4-2; 1-4; 1-0(2)
  QF    Charlize Yeh d. Madison Chew   4-3; 4-2
  16    Salma Farhat d. Alisa Alonichava   4-0; 4-1
  16    Joycie Lu d. Karen Lu   4-2; 4-3
  16    Kylie Davidson d. Kaitlyn Ye   4-3; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Madison Chew d. Sophia Chew   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Sophia Chew d. Alisa Alonichava   4-3; 3-4; 8-6
  SF    Madison Chew d. Kaitlyn Ye   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Sophia Chew d. Karen Lu   4-3; 3-4; 7-4
  QF    Kaitlyn Ye d. Sofia Tucker   4-2; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noelani Lui d. Cameron Hodges   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Noelani Lui d. Anna Miller   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Hodges d. Olivia Sun   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Noelani Lui d. Sophie Wu   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Anna Miller d. Lauren Wright   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cameron Hodges d. Isabella Gunningham   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Sun d. Sarah Maginnis   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sophie Wu d. Sarah Maginnis   9-7
  QF    Sophie Wu d. Lauren Wright   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sarah Maginnis d. Isabella Gunningham   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kelly Barnes d. Emily Huang   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Emily Huang d. Grace Bethards   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kelly Barnes d. Cameron Hodges   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Emily Huang d. Rena Song   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cameron Hodges d. Kylie Russell   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Grace Bethards d. Cameron Hodges   8-4
  SF    Grace Bethards d. Rena Song   8-0
  SF    Cameron Hodges d. Kylie Russell   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Thomson d. Julia Mayner   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Thomson d. Emily Sandquist   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Julia Mayner d. Lais Lastre Conceicao   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Emily Sandquist d. Adeline Petersen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Rachel Thomson d. Yolanda Lin   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Julia Mayner d. Amanda Labell   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Lais Lastre Conceicao d. Tina Liu   6-2; 6-1
  16    Adeline Petersen d. Kimberly Lum   6-3; 6-3
  16    Yolanda Lin d. Nicole Bouche   6-0; 6-3
  16    Tina Liu d. Amy Wang   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nicole Bouche d. Amanda Labell   8-3
  SF    Nicole Bouche d. Kimberly Lum   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Amanda Labell d. Amy Wang   8-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Marissa Kirk d. Janna Winston   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Emily Sandquist d. Janna Winston   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Marissa Kirk d. Emily Sandquist   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2013 at 1:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative