USTA HOA Endorsement Seg. III
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Louiselle d. Cem Spicer   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Nicholas Moody d. Nathan Turtledove   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jacob Louiselle d. Nicholas Moody   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Cem Spicer d. Nathan Turtledove   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Moody d. Jack Mikkelson   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  QF    Jacob Louiselle d. Mason Gates   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nathan Turtledove d. Daniel Allen   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Cem Spicer d. Ashvath Gondesi   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jack Mikkelson d. William Mohr   7-6; 6-3
  16    Cem Spicer d. Chase Mikkelson   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ashvath Gondesi d. William Mohr   Wd (emerg)
  SF    William Mohr d. Mason Gates   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ashvath Gondesi d. Daniel Allen   Wo (inj)
  QF    Ashvath Gondesi d. Chase Mikkelson   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carson Gates d. Nam Pham   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Daniel Siemers d. Collin Klumb   Wo (inj)
  SF    Nam Pham d. Collin Klumb   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carson Gates d. Daniel Siemers   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nam Pham d. Noah Crist   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Collin Klumb d. Hadley Cornish   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Siemers d. William Louiselle   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Carson Gates d. Bradley Mittleman   6-3; 6-3
  16    Noah Crist d. Nicholas Pallotto   6-2; 6-0
  16    Hadley Cornish d. Owen Dixon   6-4; 6-3
  16    William Louiselle d. Owen Mulcahy   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Owen Mulcahy d. Owen Dixon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Owen Dixon d. Nicholas Pallotto   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Owen Mulcahy d. Bradley Mittleman   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Max Kurzban d. Reagan Walsh   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Brett White d. Henry Goeke   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Reagan Walsh d. Henry Goeke   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Max Kurzban d. Brett White   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Henry Goeke d. Paul Freeman   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Reagan Walsh d. Matt Schuetz   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Max Kurzban d. Cormac Chester   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brett White d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Henry Goeke d. Sinjin Nair   Wd (emerg)
  16    Paul Freeman d. Samuel Kramer   7-6; 7-6
  16    Reagan Walsh d. Van Hopkins   7-5; 6-3
  16    Matt Schuetz d. Hunter Sanders   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cormac Chester d. Jackson Hubble   6-2; 6-0
  16    Max Kurzban d. Tyler Garland   6-2; 6-0
  16    Yaswanth Mylavarapu d. Min Moon   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brett White d. Ryan Moody   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sinjin Nair d. Nicholas Claerhout   6-1; 6-1
  32    Paul Freeman d. Alex Zoller   6-2; 6-4
  32    Van Hopkins d. Luke Zoller   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Matt Schuetz d. Henry Eckold   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cormac Chester d. Harrison Kotre   6-2; 6-0
  32    Max Kurzban d. James Nassab   6-0; 6-0
  32    Min Moon d. Domenico DiMare   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Moody d. Samuel Kramer   7-6; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Samuel Kramer d. Hunter Sanders   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Moody d. James Nassab   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Samuel Kramer d. Nicholas Claerhout   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hunter Sanders d. Luke Zoller   6-1; 6-2
  QF    James Nassab d. Harrison Kotre   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QF    Ryan Moody d. Domenico DiMare   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    Samuel Kramer d. Alex Zoller   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Hunter Sanders d. Henry Eckold   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Kartsonis d. Anil Patel   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  PL    Max Katcher d. Jamie McDonald   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Kartsonis d. Jamie McDonald   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Anil Patel d. Max Katcher   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Kartsonis d. Jack Santilli   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jamie McDonald d. Nicolas Riveros Horst   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Anil Patel d. Jonathan Lowe   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Max Katcher d. Taylor Ficke   7-6(0)); 6-2
  16    Jack Santilli d. Daniel Han   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alexander Kartsonis d. Nick Hurt   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jamie McDonald d. Arvind Raghuraman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Riveros Horst d. Dominic Fabiano   6-1Ret (ill)
  16    Jonathan Lowe d. Jacob Moore   6-1; 6-0
  16    Anil Patel d. Thomas Irick   6-3; 6-0
  16    Taylor Ficke d. Owen Parra   6-2; 7-5
  16    Max Katcher d. Paul Province   6-4; 6-0
  32    Daniel Han d. Eric Howes   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  32    Arvind Raghuraman d. Gabriel Mathews   6-0; 6-3
  32    Thomas Irick d. James Lowe   6-0; 6-3
  32    Paul Province d. James Geary   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    James Lowe d. Eric Howes   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Eric Howes d. Gabriel Mathews   Wd (emerg)
  SF    James Lowe d. Owen Parra   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Eric Howes d. Nick Hurt   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Gabriel Mathews d. Dominic Fabiano   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QF    James Lowe d. Jacob Moore   Def (ns)
  QF    Owen Parra d. James Geary   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Blackwell d. Maggie Fielder   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Hannah Tadros d. Logan Dixon   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Maggie Fielder d. Logan Dixon   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Blackwell d. Hannah Tadros   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Maggie Fielder d. Allison Wilcox   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Logan Dixon d. Emma Alexander   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hannah Tadros d. Alyssa Turtledove   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Blackwell d. Stacy Briggs   6-0; 6-0
  16    Emma Alexander d. Zoe Keairns   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Allison Wilcox d. Alyssa Turtledove   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(17)
  SF    Allison Wilcox d. Zoe Keairns   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alyssa Turtledove d. Stacy Briggs   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sofia Phillips d. Athena Tran   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  PL    Cadence Lynn d. Catherine Henne   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sofia Phillips d. Catherine Henne   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Athena Tran d. Cadence Lynn   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Catherine Henne d. Gabby Lee   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sofia Phillips d. Gretchan Cooper   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cadence Lynn d. Natalie Thimgan   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Athena Tran d. Mary Rielley   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gabby Lee d. Pranathi Gannavaram   6-4; 7-5
  16    Sofia Phillips d. Sneha Sinha   6-3; 6-0
  16    Natalie Thimgan d. Anna Vialle   6-1; 6-4
  16    Mary Rielley d. Madeline Doherty   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(1)

Consolation:
  F    Sneha Sinha d. Madeline Doherty   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sneha Sinha d. Pranathi Gannavaram   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Madeline Doherty d. Anna Vialle   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Sneha Sinha d. Gretchan Cooper   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarah Wilcox d. Dilara Spicer   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Joie Beth Freirich d. Lauren O'Brien   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Wilcox d. Joie Beth Freirich   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Dilara Spicer d. Lauren O'Brien   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joie Beth Freirich d. Rebecca Falkner   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Dilara Spicer d. Meghan King   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Meghan King d. Rebecca Falkner   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michaela Henne d. Gretchen Ohlhausen   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Alexis Czapinski d. Adele Royle   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Gretchen Ohlhausen d. Adele Royle   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Michaela Henne d. Alexis Czapinski   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Gretchen Ohlhausen d. Stephanie Wilcox   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Adele Royle d. Chloe Clement   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Michaela Henne d. Cassidy Paul   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Alexis Czapinski d. Madeleine Tadros   6-3; 6-0
  16    Stephanie Wilcox d. Lakshmi Gondesi   Wo (ill)
  16    Chloe Clement d. Monica Singh   6-3; 6-2
  16    Madeleine Tadros d. Megan Zimbelman   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Cassidy Paul d. Stephanie Wilcox   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Stephanie Wilcox d. Monica Singh   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Cassidy Paul d. Megan Zimbelman   5-4Ret (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 26, 2013 at 8:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative