Raveneaux Jr. Singles Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  F    Ethan Flores d. Prasun Kolhe   Wd (inj)
  SF    Prasun Kolhe d. Nathan Nguyen   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Ethan Flores d. Jack Wilson   4-3; 4-2
  QF    Prasun Kolhe d. Kentaro Matsunaga   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jack Wilson d. Nathan Nguyen   4-3; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ballback to top   
  F    Jackson Caldwell d. Julian Aleman   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Julian Aleman d. Andy He   4-1; 3-4; 10-7
  SF    Jackson Caldwell d. Zion Kemp   Def (ns)
  QF    Julian Aleman d. Paxton O'Shea   4-3; 3-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Paxton O'Shea d. Andy He   2-4; 4-3; 7-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cole Rassner d. Alan Ngo   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alan Ngo d. Nickhil Pant   7-5; 6-7; 10-6
  SF    Cole Rassner d. Desmond O'Shea   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alan Ngo d. Walker Herzog   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nickhil Pant d. Cristopher Cequea   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Desmond O'Shea d. Parker Eads   6-3; 6-7; 11-9
  QF    Cole Rassner d. Garrett Skelly   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alan Ngo d. Jack Phillips   6-4; 6-0
  16    Walker Herzog d. Cole Garza   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nickhil Pant d. Brian Dang   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cristopher Cequea d. Druva Kora   6-0; 6-0
  16    Parker Eads d. Steffan Britz   6-2; 6-0
  16    Desmond O'Shea d. Trey Lofton   6-4; 6-3
  16    Garrett Skelly d. Jackson Norfolk   6-1; 6-0
  16    Cole Rassner d. Samir Sureshbabu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Phillips d. Grant Axelrod   6-0; 6-0
  32    Walker Herzog d. Mateo Robles   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cole Garza d. Hunter Hippenstiel   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brian Dang d. Karan Sura   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  32    Cristopher Cequea d. Michael Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Druva Kora d. Jack Dawkins   Def (ns)
  32    Steffan Britz d. Pratyush Potu   6-2; 6-2
  32    Parker Eads d. Jacob Berry   6-3; 6-2
  32    Trey Lofton d. Raksheet Kota   6-7; 6-4; 10-0
  32    Desmond O'Shea d. Gabriel Joseph   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jackson Norfolk d. Ricardo Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Garrett Skelly d. Nicolas Trullenque   6-2; 6-1
  32    Samir Sureshbabu d. Arkaprabho Bose   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jacob Berry d. Mateo Robles   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Mateo Robles d. Michael Nguyen   3-6; 7-6; 10-7
  QF    Mateo Robles d. Grant Axelrod   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Michael Nguyen d. Karan Sura   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  QF    Jacob Berry d. Raksheet Kota   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mateo Robles d. Hunter Hippenstiel   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Berry d. Pratyush Potu   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Raksheet Kota d. Gabriel Joseph   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Nicolas Trullenque d. Ricardo Sanchez   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Max Pearson d. Luke Kline   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Luke Kline d. Jordan Meza   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Max Pearson d. Brandon Comstock   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jordan Meza d. Bryce Arvin   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Luke Kline d. Emmanuel Johnson   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Brandon Comstock d. Varun Hari   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Max Pearson d. Max Martakov   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jordan Meza d. Trent Herndon   6-4; 4-6; 10-2
  16    Bryce Arvin d. Zane Fortunato   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  16    Luke Kline d. Jack Whitney   Wo (ill)
  16    Emmanuel Johnson d. Patrick Gaffney   6-2; 6-0
  16    Varun Hari d. Carlos Pazmino   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brandon Comstock d. Jesse Hu   Wd (ill)
  16    Max Martakov d. Braydon Lambert   6-1; 6-2
  16    Max Pearson d. Nicholas Fordney   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jordan Meza d. Andrew Wang   6-7; 6-4; 10-3
  32    Trent Herndon d. Hiran Manoharan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bryce Arvin d. Andrew Brown   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Zane Fortunato d. Siddarth Sankaran   6-4; 6-4
  32    Luke Kline d. Grant Mckenzie   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jack Whitney d. Sullivan O'Shea   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  32    Emmanuel Johnson d. Derek Tolson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Patrick Gaffney d. Brandon Malonson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Carlos Pazmino d. Andrew Miller   6-1; 6-0
  32    Varun Hari d. Joshua Ku   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jesse Hu d. Juanrodrigo Lopez   7-5; 6-7; 10-6
  32    Brandon Comstock d. Guan Vivvaino   6-0; 6-0
  32    Braydon Lambert d. Drake Greenstein   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  32    Max Martakov d. Victor Kareh   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Fordney d. Joseph Dryer   6-2; 6-1
  32    Max Pearson d. Esteban Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sullivan O'Shea d. Hasan Nasir   Def (ns)
  64    Joseph Dryer d. Aman Gottumukkala   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Brown d. Joshua Ku   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Brown d. Grant Mckenzie   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Joshua Ku d. Victor Kareh   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Brown d. Andrew Wang   Wd (ill)
  QF    Grant Mckenzie d. [bye]   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Joshua Ku d. Juanrodrigo Lopez   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Victor Kareh d. Aman Gottumukkala   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    Andrew Wang d. Hiran Manoharan   6-0
  R3    Andrew Brown d. Siddarth Sankaran   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Grant Mckenzie d. Sullivan O'Shea   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Grant Mckenzie d. Derek Tolson   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Juanrodrigo Lopez d. Guan Vivvaino   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Victor Kareh d. Drake Greenstein   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Aman Gottumukkala d. Esteban Lopez   3-6; 6-4; 10-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Bradham d. Drew Chamberlain   5-7; 6-4; 12-10
  SF    Nicholas Bradham d. Ogheneyoma Ogbevire   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Drew Chamberlain d. Brock Lauer   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  QF    Nicholas Bradham d. Brennan Passon   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ogheneyoma Ogbevire d. William Comstock   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brock Lauer d. Drew Duckworth   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Drew Chamberlain d. James Cuellar   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Bradham d. Kyler Stuart   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brennan Passon d. Samuel Witherspoon   6-4; 6-0
  16    Ogheneyoma Ogbevire d. William Guo   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    William Comstock d. Ford Cunningham   7-6; 6-4
  16    Drew Duckworth d. Tommy Hamner   6-7; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Brock Lauer d. Devan deSilva   6-1; 6-1
  16    James Cuellar d. Jin Uehara   6-0; 6-1
  16    Drew Chamberlain d. Kunal Budhiraja   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Bradham d. Landon Schultz-Zwahr   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kyler Stuart d. Jared Aiman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Samuel Witherspoon d. George Timpone   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brennan Passon d. Carlos Gallardo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ogheneyoma Ogbevire d. Christian Loutchaninoff   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Guo d. Jefer Yu   3-4
  32    Ford Cunningham d. Christian Lofton   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Comstock d. Anuj Khoje   6-3; 6-4
  32    Drew Duckworth d. Doug Lesko   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tommy Hamner d. Ankur Patel   7-6Ret (quit)
  32    Devan deSilva d. Neil Pant   Def (ns)
  32    Brock Lauer d. Rohan Sura   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jin Uehara d. Tarun Muthuchamy   6-2; 6-2
  32    James Cuellar d. Brian Martin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kunal Budhiraja d. Matthew Burch   Wd (ill)
  32    Drew Chamberlain d. Ali Jamal   6-1; 6-2
  64    Landon Schultz-Zwahr d. Robert Stalford   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brennan Passon d. William Crawford   6-7(8-6); 6-2; 10-5
  64    Jefer Yu d. Manuel Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Drew Duckworth d. Kyle Rohmer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brian Martin d. Trevor Sellers   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Anuj Khoje d. Devan deSilva   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Anuj Khoje d. William Crawford   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Devan deSilva d. Kunal Budhiraja   6-3; 6-3
  QF    William Crawford d. Jared Aiman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Anuj Khoje d. Manuel Lopez   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Devan deSilva d. Doug Lesko   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kunal Budhiraja d. Tarun Muthuchamy   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jared Aiman d. Robert Stalford   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R3    William Crawford d. George Timpone   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Manuel Lopez d. Christian Loutchaninoff   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Anuj Khoje d. Christian Lofton   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Doug Lesko d. Ankur Patel   Wd (ill)
  R3    Devan deSilva d. Rohan Sura   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Tarun Muthuchamy d. Trevor Sellers   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Kunal Budhiraja d. Ali Jamal   7-5; 6-3
  R2    William Crawford d. Carlos Gallardo   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Doug Lesko d. Kyle Rohmer   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kunal Budhiraja d. Matthew Burch   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Guerrero d. Neik Khansari   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Neik Khansari d. Isaiah Johnson   7-5; 6-7(7-3); 10-5
  SF    Thomas Guerrero d. Rod Khansari   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Neik Khansari d. Eric Beckenbach   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Isaiah Johnson d. David Mann   Def (ns)
  QF    Rod Khansari d. Ayinde Hall   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Guerrero d. Sean Sellers   6-2; 6-3
  16    Neik Khansari d. Patrick Deslaurier   6-1; 6-0
  16    Eric Beckenbach d. Peyton Giles   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    David Mann d. Mack Degeurin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Isaiah Johnson d. Chase Barnett   6-2; 6-4
  16    Rod Khansari d. Andrew Aston   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ayinde Hall d. Brian Vaca   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sean Sellers d. Dexter Gutierrez   6-3; 6-1
  16    Thomas Guerrero d. William Sharp   6-2; 6-1
  32    Peyton Giles d. Hank Deslaurier   4-6; 6-1; 13-11
  32    Andrew Aston d. Cristian Lopez   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Mack Degeurin d. Dexter Gutierrez   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Mack Degeurin d. Patrick Deslaurier   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Dexter Gutierrez d. Brian Vaca   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Patrick Deslaurier d. Hank Deslaurier   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Mack Degeurin d. Chase Barnett   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brian Vaca d. Cristian Lopez   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  QF    Dexter Gutierrez d. William Sharp   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  F    Alexis Paull d. Ella Arendes   4-3; 4-3
  SF    Ella Arendes d. Sarah Lootens   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Alexis Paull d. Sofia Mazzucato   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Ella Arendes d. Ananya Suresh K   4-3; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Sofia Mazzucato d. Ananya Suresh K   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ananya Suresh K d. Sarah Lootens   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ballback to top   
  SF    Leah Kuruvilla d. Kathryn Collins   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Autumn Don-Arthur d. Marie Walsh   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Leah Kuruvilla d. Moira Elle Silva   4-3; 4-3

Consolation:
  F    Moira Elle Silva d. Marie Walsh   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Moira Elle Silva d. Kathryn Collins   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mila Dimitrijevic d. Paula Cerda   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Paula Cerda d. Natalie Hur   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mila Dimitrijevic d. Chloe Ku   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Paula Cerda d. Aria Hall   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Natalie Hur d. Mattie Bachmayer   Def (ns)
  QF    Chloe Ku d. Britney Velasco   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Mila Dimitrijevic d. Juliana Sierra   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    Aria Hall d. Kaetana Mendoza   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Juliana Sierra d. Natalie Hur   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Hur d. Kaetana Mendoza   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Juliana Sierra d. Britney Velasco   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kaetana Mendoza d. Aria Hall   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paige Reistle d. Michelle Ngo   6-4; 4-6; 12-10
  SF    Paige Reistle d. Caroline Burge   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michelle Ngo d. Megan Baxter   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Paige Reistle d. Vandana Venkatesh   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Caroline Burge d. Danielle Mann   Def (ns)
  QF    Megan Baxter d. Veyra Manga-lobe   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michelle Ngo d. Morena Andres   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  16    Paige Reistle d. Annissa Aamoum   6-1; 6-1
  16    Vandana Venkatesh d. Zierrah Muse   6-1; 7-5
  16    Danielle Mann d. Isabela Munera   6-2; 6-1
  16    Caroline Burge d. Arin Yost   6-3; 6-4
  16    Veyra Manga-lobe d. Rachel Lootens   6-0; 6-1
  16    Megan Baxter d. Ashley Jackson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Morena Andres d. Ananya Potu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michelle Ngo d. Britney Fang   6-3; 6-2
  32    Annissa Aamoum d. Olivia Cain   Def (ns)
  32    Vandana Venkatesh d. Alexandra Walsh   6-2; 6-1
  32    Isabela Munera d. Alexis Bennett   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ashley Jackson d. Anika Yzaguirre   4-6; 6-2; 12-10
  32    Morena Andres d. Manasa Behara   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Annissa Aamoum d. Arin Yost   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Britney Fang d. Anika Yzaguirre   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QF    Annissa Aamoum d. Zierrah Muse   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Arin Yost d. Alexis Bennett   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Anika Yzaguirre d. Rachel Lootens   Wd (ill)
  QF    Britney Fang d. Manasa Behara   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Zierrah Muse d. Alexandra Walsh   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Manasa Behara d. Ananya Potu   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lilley Nice d. Maria Sanchez   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Maria Sanchez d. Sneha Karnam   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lilley Nice d. Anamaria Gonzalez   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Maria Sanchez d. Michala Burns   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sneha Karnam d. Victoria Kareh   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Anamaria Gonzalez d. Kayla Kelley   7-5; 7-6(7-5))
  QF    Lilley Nice d. Valerie Ruiz   6-3; 7-5
  16    Maria Sanchez d. Christina Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Michala Burns d. Ariana Levine   4-6; 6-4; 12-10
  16    Sneha Karnam d. Taylor Ysaguirre   6-2; 6-3
  16    Victoria Kareh d. Molly Hinkle   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Kayla Kelley d. Madison Gomez   6-1; 6-2
  16    Anamaria Gonzalez d. Sophia Brito   6-1; 6-4
  16    Valerie Ruiz d. Melissa Sierra   6-0; 6-1
  16    Lilley Nice d. Carine Rizk   6-2; 6-1
  32    Maria Sanchez d. Megan Flores   6-3; 6-0
  32    Christina Johnson d. Nila Ramaswamy   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michala Burns d. Kirstin Wood   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ariana Levine d. Brianka Yzaguirre   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sneha Karnam d. Julia Brito   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
  32    Taylor Ysaguirre d. Claire Buehler   6-2; 6-1
  32    Victoria Kareh d. Barrett Langford   6-2; 6-1
  32    Molly Hinkle d. Abigail Kent   6-1; 6-2
  32    Madison Gomez d. Rosalie Caplan   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  32    Kayla Kelley d. Maria Sanchez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Anamaria Gonzalez d. Ashley Brooks   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sophia Brito d. Kelsey Marroquin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Melissa Sierra d. Taylor Weyland   6-4; 6-2
  32    Valerie Ruiz d. Anusha Kartala   6-3; 6-2
  32    Carine Rizk d. Mackenzie Kurtz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lilley Nice d. Allison Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Megan Flores d. Sanjena Venkatesh   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ariana Levine d. Samantha Alleman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Taylor Ysaguirre d. Allison Powell   6-4; 7-5
  64    Abigail Kent d. Maya Prakash   Wd (emerg)
  64    Rosalie Caplan d. Andrea Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  64    Maria Sanchez d. Kayla Newman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mackenzie Kurtz d. Christine Sulyukmanov   Wd (ill)
  64    Allison Jackson d. Corrie Yaw   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Kent d. Anusha Kartala   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Abigail Kent d. Sanjena Venkatesh   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Anusha Kartala d. Andrea Nguyen   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  QF    Sanjena Venkatesh d. Samantha Alleman   Def (ns)
  QF    Abigail Kent d. Julia Brito   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Andrea Nguyen d. Ashley Brooks   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Anusha Kartala d. Corrie Yaw   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Sanjena Venkatesh d. Nila Ramaswamy   Wd (inj)
  R3    Samantha Alleman d. Kirstin Wood   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Julia Brito d. Allison Powell   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Abigail Kent d. Barrett Langford   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Andrea Nguyen d. Kayla Newman   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Ashley Brooks d. Kelsey Marroquin   6-1; 2-6; 13-11
  R3    Anusha Kartala d. Taylor Weyland   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Samantha Alleman d. Brianka Yzaguirre   3-6; 6-3; 14-12
  R2    Allison Powell d. Claire Buehler   6-0; 7-6; 7-6(7-2))
  R2    Abigail Kent d. Maya Prakash   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bianca Tijerina d. Hannah Knaup   7-5; 6-7; 10-3
  SF    Hannah Knaup d. Haley Darbonne   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Bianca Tijerina d. Meggie Conley   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Hannah Knaup d. Manlin Yao   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Haley Darbonne d. Taylor Hight   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Meggie Conley d. Zoe Zbranek   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  QF    Manlin Yao d. Taylor Hight   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 13, 2013 at 12:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative