Witz Jr. Tennis Classic L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Braedon Christie d. Bennett Schmitt   1-6; 6-1; 10-6
  PL    Will Messmer d. Jobe Luebbehusen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Bennett Schmitt d. Will Messmer   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Braedon Christie d. Jobe Luebbehusen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Bennett Schmitt d. Rory Tippery   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Will Messmer d. John Kemker   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jobe Luebbehusen d. Owen Franks   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Braedon Christie d. Zachary Broeker   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rory Tippery d. Owen Franks   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Rory Tippery d. John Kemker   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Owen Franks d. Zachary Broeker   7-6(6); 7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jace Day d. Eli Franks   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Trey Thixton d. Nicholas Ballesteros   Def (ns)
  SF    Jace Day d. Trey Thixton   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Eli Franks d. Nicholas Ballesteros   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  QF    Trey Thixton d. Kunhai Shah   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Jace Day d. Nicholas Hodell   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Ballesteros d. Drake Siegel   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kunhai Shah d. Drake Siegel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kunhai Shah d. Nicholas Hodell   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aaron Thompson d. Maddox Williams   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Anish Bedi d. Dylan Brown   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Maddox Williams d. Dylan Brown   6-4; 6-7(1); 10-6
  SF    Aaron Thompson d. Anish Bedi   4-6; 7-6(6); 10-7
  QF    Maddox Williams d. Nick Johnson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Dylan Brown d. Richard Wurster   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Anish Bedi d. Nathaniel James   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Aaron Thompson d. Blake Winchell   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maddox Williams d. Bryce Siegel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dylan Brown d. Lucas Eby   6-0; 6-4
  16    Blake Winchell d. Logan Pinkstaff   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nick Johnson d. Nathaniel James   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nick Johnson d. Lucas Eby   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nathaniel James d. Logan Pinkstaff   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nick Johnson d. Bryce Siegel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lucas Eby d. Richard Wurster   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Logan Mathies d. Samuel Coward   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Connor Buntin d. Anish Thyagarajan   6-4; 0-6; 10-6
  SF    Logan Mathies d. Connor Buntin   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Samuel Coward d. Anish Thyagarajan   7-6(6); 7-5
  QF    Logan Mathies d. Jack Reilly   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Connor Buntin d. Lucas Miller   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Anish Thyagarajan d. Jonathan Young   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Coward d. Josias Kemker   6-3; 6-4
  16    Logan Mathies d. Drew Waltermann   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jack Reilly d. Hudson Schmidt   6-0; 6-0
  16    Connor Buntin d. Tye Thixton   6-4; 6-1
  16    Lucas Miller d. Alex Allen   -6(8-10); 6-4; 10-6
  16    Anish Thyagarajan d. Ryan Day   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Young d. Reed Plunkett   6-1; 6-4
  16    Josias Kemker d. Alexander Dollar   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samuel Coward d. Evan Dillon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Drew Waltermann d. Christopher King   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hudson Schmidt d. Colten Lottes   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tye Thixton d. Daniel Eby   6-4; 6-3
  32    Lucas Miller d. Brandon Sizemore   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Allen d. Brandon Stofleth   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Day d. Aaron Meyer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Reed Plunkett d. Matthew Seaman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexander Dollar d. Ben Popson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Josias Kemker d. Nicholas Aldrich   6-0; 6-0
  32    Evan Dillon d. Henry Love   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Eby d. Henry Love   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Eby d. Colten Lottes   8-0
  SF    Henry Love d. Matthew Seaman   8-6
  QF    Colten Lottes d. Christopher King   Def (ns)
  QF    Daniel Eby d. Brandon Sizemore   8-4
  QF    Matthew Seaman d. Aaron Meyer   8-3
  QF    Henry Love d. Nicholas Aldrich   8-6
  R1    Brandon Sizemore d. Brandon Stofleth   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  R1    Nicholas Aldrich d. Ben Popson   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cody Mann d. Austin Hunt   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Peter Leonard d. Will Andres   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    Austin Hunt d. Will Andres   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cody Mann d. Peter Leonard   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Austin Hunt d. Nicolas James   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Will Andres d. Anjan Kashyab   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Cody Mann d. Derek Benedict   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Peter Leonard d. Brent Barrett   6-3; 6-2
  16    Austin Hunt d. Kv Ghumaan   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    Nicolas James d. Neil Jairath   Wo (inj)
  16    Will Andres d. Alex Kitchel   6-2; 6-1
  16    Anjan Kashyab d. Luke Hochgesang   6-2; 6-0
  16    Cody Mann d. Ryan Plunkett   6-0; 6-2
  16    Derek Benedict d. Ben Seng   7-5; 6-0
  16    Brent Barrett d. Travis Nerding   2-6; 6-1; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Kv Ghumaan d. Ryan Plunkett   8-4
  SF    Kv Ghumaan d. Alex Kitchel   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Plunkett d. Travis Nerding   8-0
  QF    Kv Ghumaan d. Nicolas James   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kv Ghumaan d. Neil Jairath   Wd (inj)
  R1    Alex Kitchel d. Luke Hochgesang   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Ryan Plunkett d. Ben Seng   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Haley Love d. Kara Krueger   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Priyal Sharma d. Brenna Mehringer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kara Krueger d. Priyal Sharma   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Haley Love d. Brenna Mehringer   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Brenna Mehringer d. Delaney Wigand   7-6(3); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Priyal Sharma d. Delaney Wigand   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Josie Yarbrough d. Suchitraa Bandaru   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Chloe Terwiske d. Reagan Raymond   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Josie Yarbrough d. Reagan Raymond   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Suchitraa Bandaru d. Chloe Terwiske   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Josie Yarbrough d. Emma Osborn   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Reagan Raymond d. Melaina Tippery   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Chloe Terwiske d. Sydney Hoffman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Suchitraa Bandaru d. Maria Popson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Melaina Tippery d. Taylor Greulich   6-2; 6-2
  16    Chloe Terwiske d. Isabelle Blazey   6-1; 6-0
  16    Maria Popson d. Annie Donato   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Emma Osborn d. Isabelle Blazey   8-5
  SF    Emma Osborn d. Taylor Greulich   8-5
  SF    Isabelle Blazey d. Annie Donato   8-7(12-10)
  QF    Isabelle Blazey d. Sydney Hoffman   6-4; 4-6; 10-7

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amara Young d. Makaela Hampton   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Makensie Ellerman d. Olivia Yarbrough   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Makaela Hampton d. Olivia Yarbrough   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Amara Young d. Makensie Ellerman   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Makaela Hampton d. Haley Palmer   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Yarbrough d. Natalie Blair   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Makensie Ellerman d. Caroline Theil   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Amara Young d. Hallie Crenshaw   6-1; 6-3
  16    Haley Palmer d. Katie Scott   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Makaela Hampton d. Ashley Hale   Wd (ill)
  16    Natalie Blair d. Maggie Getzin   6-0; 6-2
  16    Olivia Yarbrough d. Kate Kaetzel   6-1; 6-1
  16    Caroline Theil d. Morgan Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  16    Makensie Ellerman d. Heidi Popson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Amara Young d. Kathleen Messmer   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Hallie Crenshaw d. Maggie Getzin   8-1
  SF    Maggie Getzin d. Katie Scott   8-1
  SF    Hallie Crenshaw d. Heidi Popson   8-6
  QF    Hallie Crenshaw d. Kathleen Messmer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Katie Scott d. Ashley Hale   Wd (inj)
  R1    Maggie Getzin d. Kate Kaetzel   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Heidi Popson d. Morgan Hamilton   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Yarbrough d. Katherine Brookman   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Elisabeth Ahlbrand d. Emma Seger   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Brookman d. Emma Seger   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Emma Yarbrough d. Elisabeth Ahlbrand   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Emma Seger d. Helen Fox   Def (ns)
  QF    Elisabeth Ahlbrand d. Peyton Carroll   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  SF    Peyton Carroll d. Elisabeth Ahlbrand  

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kelsey Shipman d. Dana Frank   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Marissa Klein d. Anna Flick   6-1; 7-6(6)
  SF    Dana Frank d. Anna Flick   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kelsey Shipman d. Marissa Klein   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Dana Frank d. Brooke Lueken   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Anna Flick d. Corie Odom   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Marissa Klein d. Ruple Jairath   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Kelsey Shipman d. Haley Jones   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brooke Lueken d. Allison Hoover   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Anna Flick d. Amie Weyer   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ruple Jairath d. Kendra Seger   6-1; 6-1
  16    Marissa Klein d. Maria Lueken   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Kelsey Shipman d. Brytni Bray   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Maria Lueken d. Allison Hoover   8-2
  SF    Allison Hoover d. Corie Odom   8-6
  SF    Maria Lueken d. Haley Jones   8-2
  QF    Corie Odom d. Amie Weyer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Haley Jones d. Brytni Bray   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Maria Lueken d. Kendra Seger   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 28, 2013 at 3:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative