Roddick Series Fair Oaks Ranch CC Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Brayden Michna d. Justin Kiser   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Justin Kiser d. Samuel Kunau   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Brayden Michna d. Claudio Villarreal   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Samuel Kunau d. Hayden Rios   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Justin Kiser d. Albert Connell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Brayden Michna d. Pandu Ranga Rudraraju   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Claudio Villarreal d. Andre Hamdan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hayden Rios d. Austin Penshorn   6-1; 1-6; 12-10
  16    Albert Connell d. Andreas Newman-Caro   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brayden Michna d. Andres Garza   6-2; 6-2
  16    Claudio Villarreal d. Lathan Skrobarcek   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andre Hamdan d. Andreas Newman-Caro   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Andreas Newman-Caro d. Austin Penshorn   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Andre Hamdan d. Pandu Ranga Rudraraju   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Pandu Ranga Rudraraju d. Andres Garza   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Andre Hamdan d. Lathan Skrobarcek   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Jc Roddick d. Ryan Koth   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jc Roddick d. Jose Villarreal   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Koth d. Zachary Prescott   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jose Villarreal d. Louis Cloud   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jc Roddick d. Landon Skrobarcek   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Prescott d. Ethan Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Koth d. Patricio Mounetou   Def (ns)
  16    Jc Roddick d. Ethan Powell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zachary Prescott d. Miguel Ruiz   6-3; 7-5
  16    Ryan Koth d. Jason Loyd   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Landon Skrobarcek d. Miguel Ruiz   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Landon Skrobarcek d. Louis Cloud   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Miguel Ruiz d. Jason Loyd   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Landon Skrobarcek d. Ethan Powell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Miguel Ruiz d. Ethan Smith   Def (ns)
  QF    Jason Loyd d. Patricio Mounetou   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Jason Liu d. Garrett Grossman   6-4; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Garrett Grossman d. Ryan Rice   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Jason Liu d. Eber Rodriguez   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Ryan Rice d. Forrest Huggins   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Garrett Grossman d. Anthony Valdez   7-6; 6-7; 10-4
  QF    Eber Rodriguez d. Ethan Colglazier   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jason Liu d. Luke Sullivan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ryan Rice d. Richard LaVelle   6-1; 6-3
  16    Forrest Huggins d. Glenn Harrold   6-0; 6-1
  16    Anthony Valdez d. John Gerak   6-1; 6-1
  16    Garrett Grossman d. Aquan Pannell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Eber Rodriguez d. Carter Goldston   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ethan Colglazier d. Brandon Day   6-0; 6-3
  16    Luke Sullivan d. Jared Michel   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jason Liu d. Cristian Gallardo   5-7; 6-4; 10-2
  32    Richard LaVelle d. Zander Stewart   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Cristian Gallardo d. Zander Stewart   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Zander Stewart d. Aquan Pannell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cristian Gallardo d. Carter Goldston   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Zander Stewart d. Glenn Harrold   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Aquan Pannell d. John Gerak   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Carter Goldston d. Brandon Day   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cristian Gallardo d. Jared Michel   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Juan Lugo d. Michael Loyd   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Juan Lugo d. Dylan Kiser   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michael Loyd d. Maxwell Griffith   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Dylan Kiser d. Fernando Atiye   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Juan Lugo d. Trenton Rios   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Michael Loyd d. Vishrudh Sriramprasad   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Maxwell Griffith d. Alesandro Saldana   6-3; 4-6; 13-11
  16    Juan Lugo d. Michael Quiles   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Michael Quiles d. Alesandro Saldana   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Michael Quiles d. Fernando Atiye   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alesandro Saldana d. Vishrudh Sriramprasad   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Michael Quiles d. Trenton Rios   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Joe Patty d. Jake Gerak   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Jake Gerak d. Kevin Pua   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Joe Patty d. Nicholas Shafer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Pua d. Mogens Briede   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jake Gerak d. Ian Cook   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Shafer d. Trent Ackerman   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Joe Patty d. Diego Chavez   6-4; 6-2
  16    Mogens Briede d. John McCreary   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ian Cook d. Kyle Allen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jake Gerak d. Zachary Crowley-Kurth   6-1; 6-2
  16    Trent Ackerman d. Evan Plunkett   Wd (inj)
  16    Nicholas Shafer d. Anthony Brinker   Wd (inj)
  16    Diego Chavez d. Kendall Murray   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kendall Murray d. Zachary Crowley-Kurth   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Crowley-Kurth d. John McCreary   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kendall Murray d. Trent Ackerman   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Zachary Crowley-Kurth d. Kyle Allen   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Trent Ackerman d. Evan Plunkett   7-6; 2-6; 10-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Austin Hebert d. Hector Ronquillo   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  SF    Austin Hebert d. Tashawn Treadwell   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Hector Ronquillo d. Brian Muldoon   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Austin Hebert d. Lawrence Zucker   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tashawn Treadwell d. Cole Huffman   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Brian Muldoon d. Robert Saldana   6-0; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Hector Ronquillo d. Joshua Vanwinkle   7-5; 6-3
  16    Austin Hebert d. Logan Skrobarcek   6-2; 6-2
  16    Lawrence Zucker d. Alex Newman-Caro   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tashawn Treadwell d. Daniel Greer   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cole Huffman d. Andrew Penshorn   7-5; 6-0
  16    Robert Saldana d. Grant Harty   6-1; 7-5
  16    Brian Muldoon d. Grant Meadows   6-0; 6-7; 10-8
  16    Hector Ronquillo d. Kevin Higgs   6-3; 6-2
  16    Joshua Vanwinkle d. Britton Youngblood   6-1; 6-1
  32    Austin Hebert d. Jose Ronquillo   6-0; 6-2
  32    Grant Meadows d. Alec Falgout   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hector Ronquillo d. Christopher Doyal   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Penshorn d. Kevin Higgs   7-6; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Andrew Penshorn d. Alex Newman-Caro   6-4; 0-6; 12-10
  SF    Kevin Higgs d. Grant Harty   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Alex Newman-Caro d. Logan Skrobarcek   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Penshorn d. Daniel Greer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Grant Harty d. Alec Falgout   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kevin Higgs d. Britton Youngblood   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Logan Skrobarcek d. Jose Ronquillo   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Higgs d. Christopher Doyal   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Non-qualifiedback to top   
  F    Raul Flores d. Maxwell Jones   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Raul Flores d. Agustin Castillo   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Maxwell Jones d. Daniel Donaldson   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Raul Flores d. Edgar Torres   6-7; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Agustin Castillo d. Brice Karger   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Donaldson d. Jacob Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Maxwell Jones d. Colton Whitefield   6-4; 6-4
  16    Raul Flores d. Cassen Mikulencak   6-4; 6-2
  16    Daniel Donaldson d. Xavier Castro   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Colton Whitefield d. Brice Karger   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Brice Karger d. Cassen Mikulencak   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Colton Whitefield d. Jacob Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Cassen Mikulencak d. Edgar Torres   7-5; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Jacob Garcia d. Xavier Castro   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Non-qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Andy Wang d. Daniel Berry   7-5; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Andy Wang d. Javier Valdes   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Berry d. Michael Wockner   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Andy Wang d. Aidan Dominguez   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Javier Valdes d. Owen Carpenter   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Michael Wockner d. John Kunau  
  QF    Daniel Berry d. Noah Vento   6-3; 6-0
  16    Aidan Dominguez d. Kyle McKeever   6-0; 6-0
  16    John Kunau d. Michael Holder   6-2; 6-4
  16    Noah Vento d. Nick Behling   5-7; 7-5; 10-4

Consolation:
  F    Nick Behling d. Kyle McKeever   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kyle McKeever d. Owen Carpenter   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Nick Behling d. Michael Holder   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  F    Valerie Navarro Cavazos d. Marybeth Burgess   7-5; 2-6; 10-2
  SF    Marybeth Burgess d. Annabelle Reyna   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Valerie Navarro Cavazos d. Jenna Williamson   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Marybeth Burgess d. Tanzil Mohamed   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Annabelle Reyna d. Isabel Medina   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jenna Williamson d. Deshawna Escobedo   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Valerie Navarro Cavazos d. Maddee Williams Koeller   6-4; 6-1
  16    Marybeth Burgess d. Nora Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Annabelle Reyna d. Izel Ibarra   6-1; 6-0
  16    Isabel Medina d. Isabela Ortega   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jenna Williamson d. Evany Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Valerie Navarro Cavazos d. Georgia Rice   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tanzil Mohamed d. Maddee Williams Koeller   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Tanzil Mohamed d. Isabela Ortega   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maddee Williams Koeller d. Deshawna Escobedo   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tanzil Mohamed d. Nora Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Deshawna Escobedo d. Evany Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Maddee Williams Koeller d. Georgia Rice   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Isabela Ortega d. Izel Ibarra   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  R1    Emma Moon d. Ashley Penshorn   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Victoria Gizynski d. Ashton Wilfong   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emma Moon d. Ashton Wilfong   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Victoria Gizynski d. Ashley Penshorn   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Victoria Gizynski d. Emma Moon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ashley Penshorn d. Ashton Wilfong   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  F    Reagan Clow d. Morgan Clinton   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Clinton d. Sydney Olson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Reagan Clow d. Sheridan Hayduk   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Morgan Clinton d. Victoria Villarreal   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Sydney Olson d. Charlize Price   6-7; 6-0; 10-2
  QF    Sheridan Hayduk d. Kailee Coward   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Reagan Clow d. Alexa Rice   6-2; 6-2
  16    Victoria Villarreal d. Eliana Ayala   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sydney Olson d. Sayan Heckel   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kailee Coward d. Alondra Rives   6-3; 6-1
  16    Reagan Clow d. Olivia Ortega   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Charlize Price d. Alexa Rice   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Charlize Price d. Eliana Ayala   Def (ns)
  SF    Alexa Rice d. Alondra Rives   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Charlize Price d. Sayan Heckel   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alexa Rice d. Olivia Ortega   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Georgia Wright d. Sarah Pertsemlidis   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Pertsemlidis d. Jessica Hamdan   6-1; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Georgia Wright d. Loren Tristan   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Sarah Pertsemlidis d. Weera Wright   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jessica Hamdan d. Mariana Quetzeri   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Loren Tristan d. Elina Osherow   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Georgia Wright d. Grace Bell   6-2; 6-0
  16    Weera Wright d. Natalie Gonzalez   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jessica Hamdan d. Esther Bowers   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Elina Osherow d. Lauren Bassett   6-1; 6-1
  16    Loren Tristan d. Pearl Alvear   7-5; 6-1
  16    Grace Bell d. Teagan Richter   4-6; 6-2; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Gonzalez d. Pearl Alvear   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Natalie Gonzalez d. Esther Bowers   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Pearl Alvear d. Teagan Richter   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Esther Bowers d. Mariana Quetzeri   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Pearl Alvear d. Lauren Bassett   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  F    Randee Williams Koeller d. Abbey Andress   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Abbey Andress d. Metzli Sanchez   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Randee Williams Koeller d. Caitlan Reeve   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Abbey Andress d. Jordan Inman   Wd (ill)
  QF    Metzli Sanchez d. Nicole Alatorre   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Caitlan Reeve d. Camille Kempf   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Randee Williams Koeller d. Sabrina Hamdan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Abbey Andress d. Kennedy Leer   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  16    Metzli Sanchez d. Abigail McRedmond   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  16    Nicole Alatorre d. Reagan Brell   Wd (inj)
  16    Caitlan Reeve d. Briannah Wheeler   6-0; 6-3
  16    Randee Williams Koeller d. Amber Cabada   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kennedy Leer d. Sabrina Hamdan   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Kennedy Leer d. Abigail McRedmond   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sabrina Hamdan d. Briannah Wheeler   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Kennedy Leer d. Jordan Inman   Wd (ill)
  QF    Briannah Wheeler d. Camille Kempf   Wd (inj)
  QF    Sabrina Hamdan d. Amber Cabada   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Abigail McRedmond d. Nicole Alatorre   1-6; 6-1; 10-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Paola Quintana d. Femke Tjon-A-Joe   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Paola Quintana d. Samantha Hernandez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Femke Tjon-A-Joe d. Mary Cardone   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Paola Quintana d. Nikki Boyar   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Samantha Hernandez d. Alyssa Cardenas   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mary Cardone d. Isabela Young   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Femke Tjon-A-Joe d. Mariette Manuel   6-1; 6-2
  16    Paola Quintana d. Sarah Bi   6-3; 6-0
  16    Alyssa Cardenas d. Vanessa Sanchez   2-6; 7-5; 11-9
  16    Samantha Hernandez d. Kaycee Moore   Wd (emerg)
  16    Isabela Young d. Maria Linares De Faria   Wd (inj)
  16    Mary Cardone d. Kiley Smith   6-0; 6-2
  16    Mariette Manuel d. Jordan Shaw   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Bi d. Isabela Young   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Bi d. Vanessa Sanchez   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Isabela Young d. Jordan Shaw   Wd (ill)
  QF    Sarah Bi d. Nikki Boyar   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Isabela Young d. Kiley Smith   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles OPENback to top   
  F    Emily Goldston d. Elizabeth Hlavinka   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Emily Goldston d. Katelyn Watts   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Hlavinka d. Allison Goldston   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Emily Goldston d. Celina Garcia-Brinker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Katelyn Watts d. Alanna Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Allison Goldston d. Megan Ingram   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Megan Ingram d. Celina Garcia-Brinker   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Celina Garcia-Brinker d. Alanna Johnson   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles OPEN Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 30, 2013 at 5:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative