Willamette Valley Jr. Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jared Lin d. Kylar Tosh   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kylar Tosh d. Matt Stephens   3-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Jared Lin d. Matt Biggi   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kylar Tosh d. Aaron Didner   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matt Stephens d. Elliot Nuss   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matt Biggi d. Ryan Malinowski   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jared Lin d. Josh Slason   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kylar Tosh d. Arian Berberovic   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aaron Didner d. Wilson Xing   6-1; 7-6(6)
  16    Matt Stephens d. Quincy Guenther   6-1; 6-3
  16    Elliot Nuss d. Zachary Carter   6-2; 6-3
  16    Matt Biggi d. Sam Larson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ryan Malinowski d. Mitchell Steadman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Josh Slason d. Bogdan Cosma   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jared Lin d. Jordan Gorman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Arian Berberovic d. Luka Soskic   6-1; 6-0
  32    Wilson Xing d. Dylan Wirth   7-5; 7-6; 10-6
  32    Quincy Guenther d. Robert Dawson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Elliot Nuss d. Lewis Shotton   7-6; 6-2
  32    Sam Larson d. Pushkar Shinde   6-3; 0-6; 10-8
  32    Mitchell Steadman d. Trace Jansen   6-2; 7-6
  32    Josh Slason d. Alec Marlega   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jordan Gorman d. Alex Castle   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Quincy Guenther d. Jordan Gorman   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Jordan Gorman d. Aaron Didner   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Quincy Guenther d. Ryan Malinowski   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Gorman d. Elliot Nuss   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Aaron Didner d. Mitchell Steadman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Quincy Guenther d. Josh Slason   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    Ryan Malinowski d. Wilson Xing   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Jordan Gorman d. Dylan Wirth   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Mitchell Steadman d. Lewis Shotton   7-6(4); 6-3
  QQ    Quincy Guenther d. Pushkar Shinde   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Wilson Xing d. Alex Castle   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Gorman d. Luka Soskic   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Dylan Wirth d. Bogdan Cosma   Def (ns)
  R2    Mitchell Steadman d. Robert Dawson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Lewis Shotton d. Sam Larson   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Pushkar Shinde d. Zachary Carter   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Quincy Guenther d. Trace Jansen   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Wilson Xing d. Alec Marlega   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alex Castle d. Arian Berberovic   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scott Wheeler d. David Furman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    David Furman d. Chris Hong   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Scott Wheeler d. Cj Ball   6-2; 6-1
  QF    David Furman d. Jakob Russin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Chris Hong d. Andrew Shreve   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Cj Ball d. Brandon Kang   Wd (inj)
  QF    Scott Wheeler d. Gordon Burnham   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jakob Russin d. Alex Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  16    Gordon Burnham d. Jeremy Nuss   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jakob Russin d. Gordon Burnham   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Gordon Burnham d. Chris Hong   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jakob Russin d. Cj Ball   Def (ns)
  SQ    Gordon Burnham d. Brandon Kang   Wd (inj)
  SQ    Jakob Russin d. Andrew Shreve   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Gordon Burnham d. Alex Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jakob Russin d. Jeremy Nuss   6-2; 4-6; 10-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Rees d. Madisyn Bryant   3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Taylor Rees d. Akari Baba   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    Madisyn Bryant d. Ashley Knecht   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Taylor Rees d. Alex Sorte   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Akari Baba d. Annemarie Meek   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ashley Knecht d. Julie Meunier   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Madisyn Bryant d. Vika O'Brien   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alex Sorte d. Madison Morrow   Ret (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Vika O'Brien d. Ashley Knecht   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Vika O'Brien d. Akari Baba   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Knecht d. Annemarie Meek   6-0; 6-0
  SQ    Vika O'Brien d. Julie Meunier   6-2; 6-2
  SQ    Annemarie Meek d. Alex Sorte   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Vika O'Brien d. Madison Morrow   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Darby Rosette d. Madisyn Bryant   Ret (ill)
  SF    Darby Rosette d. Emily Rees   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Madisyn Bryant d. Hanna Greenberg   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Darby Rosette d. Sankavi Subbiah   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Emily Rees d. Claire Meunier   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Hanna Greenberg d. Chelsea Clark   4-6; 6-0; 10-5
  QF    Madisyn Bryant d. Alana Chaplin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sankavi Subbiah d. Lindsay Pautsch   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  16    Claire Meunier d. Kaitlyn Lomartire   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  16    Hanna Greenberg d. Kelsey Dody   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chelsea Clark d. Akari Baba   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alana Chaplin d. Tessa Kier   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Kaitlyn Lomartire d. Hanna Greenberg   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Kaitlyn Lomartire d. Emily Rees   Def (ns)
  SF    Hanna Greenberg d. Sankavi Subbiah   6-1; 6-3
  SQ    Kaitlyn Lomartire d. Alana Chaplin   6-2; 6-3
  SQ    Sankavi Subbiah d. Akari Baba   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Alana Chaplin d. Lindsay Pautsch   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R2    Kaitlyn Lomartire d. Chelsea Clark   3-6; 6-0; 11-9
  R2    Akari Baba d. Claire Meunier   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  R2    Sankavi Subbiah d. Tessa Kier   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Akari Baba d. Kelsey Dody   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 28, 2013 at 4:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative