Rocky Mountain State Games
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Cedric Orton-Urbina d. Joseph Brock   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cedric Orton-Urbina d. Stephen Pegher   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Stephen Pegher d. Joseph Brock   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Johnson d. Harrison Huthoefer   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Luke Miller d. Harry Carrozza   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  SF    Ryan Johnson d. Luke Miller   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Harrison Huthoefer d. Harry Carrozza   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Luke Miller d. Peter Cordasco   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Harrison Huthoefer d. Benjamin Brock   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bradley Ma d. Coulten Davis   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  PL    Connor Campbell d. Jordan Wagner   Wo (admin)
  SF    Bradley Ma d. Jordan Wagner   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Coulten Davis d. Connor Campbell   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Connor Campbell d. Ethan Spillers   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Hobbs d. Colton Hill   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  PL    Stefan Orton-Urbina d. Neil Orton   7-5; 6-0
  SF    William Hobbs d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Colton Hill d. Neil Orton   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Stefan Orton-Urbina d. Rahul Varkhedi   6-0; 6-0
  QF    William Hobbs d. Robert Huthoefer   Wd (admin)
  QF    Neil Orton d. Coulten Davis   7-5; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Canyon Hill d. Naish Gaubatz   6-2; 6-3
  PL    William Hobbs d. Jared Stuart   Wo (inj)
  SF    Naish Gaubatz d. Jared Stuart   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Canyon Hill d. William Hobbs   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jared Stuart d. Brenden Sullinger   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    Naish Gaubatz d. Cody Carlton   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    William Hobbs d. Jacob Stoller-Lee   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Canyon Hill d. Clayton Denney   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jared Stuart d. Kellen Malone   6-1; 6-3
  16    William Hobbs d. Cameron Edsall   6-4; 6-0
  16    Clayton Denney d. Yue Niu   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bryn Johnson d. Chloe Mason   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Cori Campbell d. Reagan Morin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chloe Mason d. Reagan Morin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Bryn Johnson d. Cori Campbell   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Bryn Johnson d. Julia Trujillo   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mari Dudek d. Tristen VanDeVeer   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Cynthia Morin d. Claire Flint-Anderson   Wo (ill)
  SF    Mari Dudek d. Claire Flint-Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tristen VanDeVeer d. Cynthia Morin   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Danielle Morin d. Lauren Spillane   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cynthia Morin d. Lauren Spillane   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Danielle Morin d. Cynthia Morin   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Hobbs d. Kaitlyn Motley   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Kristin Jensen d. Kyra Bentley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Hobbs d. Kristin Jensen   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Kaitlyn Motley d. Kyra Bentley   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kristin Jensen d. Danielle Morin   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Luis Peon d. Joseph Reveteriano   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Brian Keener d. Carlos Pacheco   Wo (admin)
  SF    Joseph Reveteriano d. Brian Keener   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Luis Peon d. Carlos Pacheco   6-0; 2-0Ret (quit)
  QF    Brian Keener d. Jeff Davis   7-5; 7-6(4)
  QF    Carlos Pacheco d. Grant Voyen   7-6(4); 6-2

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dennis Brock d. James Sullinger   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Alex Rosario d. Mickey Gunter   Wo (emerg)
  SF    James Sullinger d. Alex Rosario   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Dennis Brock d. Mickey Gunter   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alex Rosario d. Nathaniel Morgan   7-6(6); 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
  QF    Mickey Gunter d. James Pearson   6-4; 6-4

All NTRP Men's 3.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark McCadden d. Lee Wolfe   6-0; 0-6; 1-0(6)
  PL    Michael Stine d. Ben Tuakoi   6-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(1)
  SF    Mark McCadden d. Michael Stine   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lee Wolfe d. Ben Tuakoi   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Mark McCadden d. Steven Spillers   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Stine d. Charles Toci   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ben Tuakoi d. Steve Myers   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Lee Wolfe d. Jeff Voltattorni   6-0; 6-3
  16    Steven Spillers d. Russell Walters   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Stine d. Kenneth Ryals   7-6(6); 6-2
  16    Lee Wolfe d. Russell Whitesel   6-0; 6-0

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grant Voyen d. Pranav Barve   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Brian Keener d. Tyler Fields   Wo (ill)
  SF    Grant Voyen d. Brian Keener   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Pranav Barve d. Tyler Fields   7-6(8); 6-3
  QF    Grant Voyen d. Roger Wolf   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Brian Keener d. Ronald Mitchell   Wd (admin)
  QF    Tyler Fields d. Freddy Gordon   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(6))
  QF    Pranav Barve d. Jeff Davis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Grant Voyen d. John Shepard   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  16    Ronald Mitchell d. Jared Stuart   Wo (inj)

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 2.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kelly McAlear d. Teresa Vieira   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Virginia Barber d. Mary Scott   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kelly McAlear d. Mary Scott   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Teresa Vieira d. Virginia Barber   6-1; 6-1

All NTRP Women's 2.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sandra Cook d. Peggy Jacobs   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Stephanie Brock d. Stacey Self   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Peggy Jacobs d. Stephanie Brock   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sandra Cook d. Stacey Self   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Peggy Jacobs d. Chantel Rosario   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sandra Cook d. Carol McBroom   6-4; 6-1

All NTRP Women's 3.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mina Ha d. Catherine Crawley   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Abigail Shepherd d. Sue Hotaling   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Catherine Crawley d. Sue Hotaling   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mina Ha d. Abigail Shepherd   6-0; 6-1

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vicky Mediate d. Christine Branum   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Elke Goddard d. Sara Berry   Wo (admin)
  SF    Christine Branum d. Sara Berry   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Vicky Mediate d. Elke Goddard   6-3; 6-2

All NTRP Women's 4.0 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 10:08 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative